American Kennel Club - Show Search
Union County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 28, 2021
Held at East Freehold Park , 1500 Kozloski Rd.
Freehold, NJ Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 12, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021025902
East Freehold Park
, 1500 Kozloski Rd. Freehold, NJ
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Union County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 28, 2021 -
Held at East Freehold Park
Freehold, NJ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
GCHB CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B)
German Wirehaired Pointer
L Friess/J Jacobs/B Brawn/P Laurans
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
GCHS CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D)
Afghan Hound
G Vaccaro/M Vaccaro/E Rechler/B Rechler/M Canalizo
Best Owner-Handled in Show
A M Watkins
GCH CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns RN CGC TKN (D)
Bernese Mountain Dog
S Wright/B Taylor/H Taylor
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
A M Watkins
GCH CH Dengar Call Me George! (D)
Shiba Inu
D Garber/K Byrd
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Coriell
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lauren Lang
Irish Red and White Setter
Mrs. W G Willhauck
(158 Ent - 81d - 77b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
GCHS CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell (B),
Weimaraner
GRP3
GCHS CH Clussexx Another Day In Paradise (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy (D),
Field Spaniel
OHG1
CH Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!
English Springer Spaniel
OHG2
CH Sanctuary's Happy As A Lark
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3
GCHS CH Ania's Celebrity Profile
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4
GCH CH Daintree's Little Drummer Boy RN BCAT CGC
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
A Bradford MD
(119 Ent - 54d - 65b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCH CH Sundiata Tezeta's T'ej BCAT (D),
Basenji
GRP3
CH Kiarry & Whit Captain & The Kid @ Beachside (D),
American Foxhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN (D),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
GCHB CH Beachside Dox Meet Me In Margaritaville Ms
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG2
GCHB CH Albelarm Talisman At Ceide Fields BCAT CGC TKN
Whippet
OHG3
GCH CH Sundiata Tezeta's T'ej BCAT
Basenji
OHG4
CH Sirhan Ramses
Saluki
A Bradford MD
(177 Ent - 83d - 94b)
GRP1
GCH CH Italica's Sheik Valentino (D),
Cane Corso
GRP2
GCH CH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP3
Threeponds Remember The Ladies CD BN RN CGC TKI (B),
Newfoundland
GRP4
GCHS CH Calvaxar Chakachatna (D),
German Pinscher
OHG1
GCH CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns RN CGC TKN
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2
GCHB CH Swiss Run's At The End Of The Line With Palisades
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3
GCHS CH Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
Great Pyrenees
OHG4
GCH CH Algarin's Zuri Maserati Full Throttle
Akita
Mr. K E Berg
(122 Ent - 43d - 79b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
CH Aka Inu Merrigang Call Me Crazy SE TKN (B),
Australian Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Kilgawny Katie Gamgee (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain (D),
Airedale Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Bridgemor's Pot Of Gold
Welsh Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Kilkenny's Wild Honey
Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Samabel Sunshine Superman
Australian Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange
Sealyham Terrier
Mr. E Blake
(61 Ent - 29d - 32b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP2
GCHS CH Riversong's Playin At The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCH CH Never Say Never Again Paradise House (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHB CH Sette's To The Moon And Back At One Love (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Show Kurazh Yuna
Biewer Terrier
OHG2
GCHG CH Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
Pug
OHG3
Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian BCAT
Papillon
OHG4
CH Chaca's Richie Love At Diamond Stars
Maltese
A M Watkins
(80 Ent - 39d - 41b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Stone Run Written In The Skye (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCH CH Dengar Call Me George! (D),
Shiba Inu
GRP3
CH Geatland's Northern Lights (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCHB CH Delamer Salt Heir (D),
Schipperke
OHG1
GCH CH Dengar Call Me George!
Shiba Inu
OHG2
CH Geatland's Northern Lights
Keeshond
OHG3
GCHG CH Karma's Lunar Blazing Jet Star RI
Tibetan Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Kava Meant To Dream
Standard Poodle
J Felten
(136 Ent - 68d - 68b)
GRP1
GCH CH Hollow Hills' Steele River (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci (D),
Pumi
GRP3
CH Bagatelle Rainbow Moon (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP4
CH Tempeluddens Arthur Ravisson (D),
Bergamasco Sheepdog
OHG1
CH Shabby Chic Bria Albera
Bergamasco Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Creekwood Cindy Lou Who
Smooth Collie
OHG3
GCHS DC Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore RN HSAd HSBds HSDs HIAs HIBds HIDs HXDs HSAsM HXAdMsM HXBdM
Border Collie
OHG4
CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr CGC
German Shepherd Dog
Number of Entries: 995 Number of Competitors: 853
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Union County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 28, 2021 -
Held at East Freehold Park
Freehold, NJ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Coriell
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lauren Lang
Irish Red and White Setter
Mrs. E E Berg
(1t)
Mrs. E E Berg
(1t)
Mrs. E E Berg
(1t)
Mrs. E E Berg
(2t)
Number of Entries: 6 Number of Competitors: 5