American Kennel Club - Show Search
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA Web Site:http://www.conyerskennelclub.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020192101
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
, 3850 Jonesboro Rd Atlanta, GA
Event Chair
Don
Watson
4610 HIGHWAY 138
OXFORD,
GA 30054
rjdwatson@aol.com
770-851-1957
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. L Boutwell
GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D)
Samoyed
J Elford/B Elford/M Ralsky/C Pacht-Ralsky
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. E Muthard
GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D)
Saluki
C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. E Muthard
CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi (D)
Pekingese
K Canaan
Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Finnish Lapphund
D A Johnson
(236 Ent - 108d - 128b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP2
GCH CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3
Loretta Labs Andy Warhol (Trujillo/Guerrero) (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP4
GCH CH Tevershall Dreamboat (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1
GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Gordon Setter
OHG2
CH Farmtribe Magic City's Do You Believe In Magic CGC
Golden Retriever
OHG3
CH Palmetto Heavens Blessing
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
GCH CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
Irish Setter
Mrs. T M DePietro
(220 Ent - 108d - 112b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHG CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3
GCH CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue (D),
American Foxhound
GRP4
GCH CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night (B),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1
GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
Saluki
OHG2
CH Kingsbury A Supernatural Desperado
English Foxhound
OHG3
CH Vschwalbes River Street Sweets Mw
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4
GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC
Sloughi
Mr. J E Frederiksen
(228 Ent - 100d - 128b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCHS CH Sharjets Catch A Hero WAC RATN CGCA TKN (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
GCH CH Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog (D),
Tibetan Mastiff
OHG1
GCH CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2
CH Rebel Ridge-Taliszman Heart Of The South FDC CGC TKI
Kuvasz
OHG3
GCH CH Framboise Triumph Over Time
Great Pyrenees
OHG4
Nando'N Myla's Spiked Cider
Siberian Husky
Mrs. J V Daniels
(140 Ent - 71d - 69b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
CH Blade Of Taita's Ushabti (D),
Sealyham Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid (B),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4
Schwarzenhof's Les Bon Temps Rouler (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2
Bascovail Yellow River Draegonfly
Border Terrier
OHG3
CH Sunrock's Believe It Or Not
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG4
Antaris Goldenskye Faris
Skye Terrier
Mr. J R Cole
(225 Ent - 103d - 122b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP2
GCHS CH Marsdon Unstoppable Force (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
GCHG CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCH CH Lordsett Banana Foster (D),
Pug
OHG1
CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi
Pekingese
OHG2
GCHB CH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Azure Chace N The Limelight
Papillon
OHG4
GCH CH Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. R Stein
(205 Ent - 105d - 100b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),
Chow Chow
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
GRP3
GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP4
GCHS CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCH CH Carnevale's Legato
Chow Chow
OHG2
Eagle Crest Ranton Harry Potter
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3
GCH CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black
French Bulldog
OHG4
CH Rexann's Total Eclipse Of The Heart FDC BCAT
Shiba Inu
Ms. E Muthard
(215 Ent - 100d - 115b)
GRP1
GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHS CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
GCHS CH Cornus One In A Row RI SEA SCN SIN CGC TKN (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4
GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa (D),
Puli
OHG1
GCH CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road FDC CGC TKN
Berger Picard
OHG2
CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC
Australian Shepherd
OHG3
GCH CH Windsong Partyman At Valhasar
Norwegian Buhund
OHG4
GCHB CH Mello-D's Shadows And Light
Smooth Collie
Mr. R V Filburn JR
(2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc
Barnett's Shadow Dancer CM (D),
Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
Number of Entries: 1750 Number of Competitors: 1472
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 40 Number of Competitors: 35
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 1, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Finnish Lapphund
D A Johnson
(5t)
D A Johnson
(5t)
D A Johnson
(5t)
D A Johnson
(7t)
Number of Entries: 25 Number of Competitors: 22
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Chow Chow Fanciers of Atlanta
SWPC
Feb 1, 2020
Jan 15, 2020