American Kennel Club - Show Search
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 15, 2020 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020081201
Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
, 3850 Jonesboro Rd Atlanta, GA
Event Chair
Ms. Jennifer
Brueser
1706 Pineview Rd
Griffin,
GA 30223
g8rcreek@gmail.com
770-228-8794
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. J R Cole
GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D)
Schipperke
A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. J R Cole
GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B)
German Shepherd Dog
K Swecker-Thacker
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. J V Daniels
CH Rio's Laters Baby (D)
Chow Chow
D Howell/A Frick
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. J V Daniels
CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC (D)
Australian Shepherd
A Poe/C Nakakura
Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker
Irish Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Finnish Lapphund
Mrs. C P Patterson
(169 Ent - 73d - 96b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Cerise Bonanza (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCH CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3
GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP4
GCH CH Prism's All About That Rock, No Pebble (D),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
Cobblestone's Liverpool Lad
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Gordon Setter
OHG3
GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4
CH Ocoee Riversong From A Distant Star
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. C L Olvis
(161 Ent - 78d - 83b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHP CH Brownwood Rt's Peace On Earth Sl CGC (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3
GCH CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue (D),
American Foxhound
GRP4
GCHB CH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM (B),
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1
GCHB CH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC
Irish Wolfhound
OHG2
CH Crooked Creek's Incredible Hulk
Basenji
OHG3
CH Royall T's Mercy Mercy @ Luckydox Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4
GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC
Sloughi
Mr. J E Noe
(155 Ent - 69d - 86b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCH CH Skansen's Duchess Of Kalifornia (B),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP4
GCHB CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
OHG1
GCH CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Zolaroza's That's A Rendezvous With Ms Pavlichenko CGC
Black Russian Terrier
OHG3
CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Great Dane
OHG4
Tollhaus It's Hard To Be Humble
Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. J E Frederiksen
(111 Ent - 58d - 53b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Mystique's Knock Out (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
GCHB CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith (D),
Scottish Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Scottish Terrier
OHG2
Celtic's Wanted Man-Renegade
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3
Bascovail Yellow River Draegonfly
Border Terrier
OHG4
Laffystaff's Ronan The Accuser
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. C P Patterson
(153 Ent - 76d - 77b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP2
GCHG CH Rodells All About Burt (D),
Toy Poodle
GRP3
GCHS CH Marsdon Unstoppable Force (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP4
Valston's Mambo Number 5 (D),
Shih Tzu
OHG1
CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi
Pekingese
OHG2
CH Vanity Royal Kyss
Pug
OHG3
GCHB CH Kirana Malkanorah
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4
CH A Nights Shooting Guns Of Springhill
Papillon
D A Johnson
(154 Ent - 73d - 81b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
GCHP CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),
Miniature Poodle
GRP3
GCHS CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),
Chow Chow
GRP4
GCHG CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),
Tibetan Terrier
OHG1
CH Rio's Laters Baby
Chow Chow
OHG2
CH Moonligh In Criminal Intent;Hachi
Shiba Inu
OHG3
CH Sullybee Chambord's It Had To Bee Me FDC NSD CGC TKN
French Bulldog
OHG4
CH Stargazer Sorceress Of Legend
Standard Poodle
Mr. R V Filburn JR
(170 Ent - 82d - 88b)
GRP1
GCH CH Woodside's Arabella (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
CH Piposegedaf De Los Llanos Del Valle (B),
Spanish Water Dog
GRP3
GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),
Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP4
GCH CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT (D),
Border Collie
OHG1
CH Manestreet's I Contact FDC CGC
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RA CGC TKI
Old English Sheepdog
OHG3
GCHB CH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give BCAT DM DSA CGC TKA
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4
CH Ederra's Meant To Be
Pumi
Number of Entries: 1291 Number of Competitors: 1073
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 34 Number of Competitors: 31
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 30, 2020 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Haley Coker
Irish Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Finnish Lapphund
Mr. C L Olvis
(3t)
Mr. C L Olvis
(4t)
Mr. C L Olvis
(4t)
Number of Entries: 12 Number of Competitors: 11
Associated Events