American Kennel Club - Show Search
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Held at Rawhide , 5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, AZ Web Site:http://www.fiestadogshows.com
Entries Open: Tuesday, September 1, 2020
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 4, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 3000
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020030203
Rawhide
, 5700 W. North Loop Road Chandler, AZ
Event Chair
Dr. Dawn
Schroeder
8309 W Behrend Dr
Peoria,
AZ 85382
drdcs@cox.net
623-572-9092
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2020 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. K J Murray
GCHP CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D)
English Springer Spaniel
E Kerfoot/J Hayes/P Peterson/C Vose/R Parchman/T Lauer
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. K J Murray
GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D)
Lakeland Terrier
T Fayram/C Fayram
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G L Andersen
CH Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire (B)
Beauceron
D Johnson/G Johnson/A Robertson
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G L Andersen
GCH CH Von Weilburg &The Phoenix Closing The Bar Da Vinci (D)
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
M Bedowitz/H Cook/L Bedowitz/L Bennett
Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Harper Bogle
Australian Shepherd
V Murray
(238 Ent - 111d - 127b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHB CH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills (D),
Weimaraner
GRP3
GCH CH Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst (B),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4
GCHG CH Conamara Continental Supersport CGC TKN (D),
Irish Setter
OHG1
GCHB CH Entwood Brandywine
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy
Golden Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Infinity's Goblet Of Fire
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
Moonlight Hearts Afire
Vizsla
Ms. D Flaim
(301 Ent - 149d - 152b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws RN JC CGCA TKN (D),
Saluki
GRP2
GCH CH Sidekick's Life Is A Highway (D),
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3
GCHB CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii Sl (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4
GCHS CH Starline Windborn Classique (B),
Whippet
OHG1
GCH CH Von Weilburg &The Phoenix Closing The Bar Da Vinci
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2
CH Starline's Timeless Style
Whippet
OHG3
GCHB CH Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time
Saluki
OHG4
CH Solow's Beachside Marina BN RI
Basset Hound
Mr. R E Hutton
(259 Ent - 126d - 133b)
GRP1
GCH CH Polar Mist X's And O'S FDC BCAT (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHB CH Rain Johnny Come Latte (D),
Mastiff
GRP3
GCHG CH Kelsey's Gran Torino CD BN RA CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHG CH B And K Paradise El Patron (D),
Great Dane
OHG1
CH Stamper-Kma Guardian Of The Gods
Great Dane
OHG2
CH Delmar Dreams' Where There's Smoke
Samoyed
OHG3
GCHS CH La Pawz' Uptown Funk You Up CA
Boxer
OHG4
GCH CH Cetah's Mustang Sally
Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. C Meyer
(133 Ent - 63d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Bravo It's An Industry Term (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Highland Downs Perfectly Normal (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4
CH Evolution's Episode For Evelyn (B),
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1
CH Evolution's Episode For Evelyn
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits BCAT
Border Terrier
OHG4
CH Dancy's Off The Chart
Norwich Terrier
J P Wade
(269 Ent - 130d - 139b)
GRP1
GCH CH Vellavica's Mr Boombastic Fantastic At Avante (D),
Maltese
GRP2
GCHS CH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3
GCHB CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHS CH Joli Reignon Just Kidding-L (D),
Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Sweetwaters Keep It On The Low
Pomeranian
OHG2
GCH CH Vellavica's Mr Boombastic Fantastic At Avante
Maltese
OHG3
GCH CH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Affenpinscher
OHG4
CH Ohso Exactly My Cup Of Tea
Chinese Crested
Mr. W F Harmon
(194 Ent - 89d - 105b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
GCHB CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
GCHS CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
CH Hollyhock Go Figure CGC
Bichon Frise
OHG2
GCHS CH Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator RM CA DCAT RATO DJ CGC
Dalmatian
OHG3
GCH CH Fox Canyon's Cozzette Camelot Of Goldshield
French Bulldog
OHG4
CH Sentry N Xu-Fei Fire In The Hole
Chinese Shar-Pei
Mr. R L Robinson
(251 Ent - 113d - 138b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHB CH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary (D),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
GCHS CH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heirs (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4
GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet DN (D),
Spanish Water Dog
OHG1
CH Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire
Beauceron
OHG2
GCHB CH Neahm's Teacher's Pet
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3
CH Larklain Blazers Catch A Falling Star
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4
CH Gambit's Outta Be A Law
Rough Collie
Mr. M Lucas
(9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
BestInMisc
China Fleets Mr. Big At Sentry CM JH CGC (D),
Bracco Italiano
Number of Entries: 1949 Number of Competitors: 1654
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 21, 2020 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Harper Bogle
Australian Shepherd
Mr. R T Jackson
(10t)
Mr. R T Jackson
(2t)
Mr. R T Jackson
(2t)
Mr. R T Jackson
(6t)
Mr. R T Jackson
(15t)
Mr. R T Jackson
(14t)
Number of Entries: 51 Number of Competitors: 49