American Kennel Club - Show Search
Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 24, 2020
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center , Hwy 177 & Independence St.
Shawnee, OK Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 7, 2020 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2020019901
Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
, Hwy 177 & Independence St. Shawnee, OK
Event Chair
Susan
Campbell
9618 N Classen Blvd
Oklahoma City,
OK 73114-5416
suzieboxer@cox.net
405-409-5054
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 24, 2020 -
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
Shawnee, OK
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. D A Gill
GCHP CH Love That Jimmy Fallon CM (D)
Miniature American Shepherd
J Mcadams/M McKee
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. D A Gill
GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D)
Lakeland Terrier
T Fayram/C Fayram
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. D J Peat
GCH CH Besten's Uncommon Valor (D)
Boxer
V Villo/W Brenner
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. D J Peat
GCHG CH Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway (D)
Australian Shepherd
M Pryor
Best Junior Handler
Kylie Hire
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Nelson
(119 Ent - 59d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP2
GCHS CH Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsonem (D),
Irish Setter
GRP3
GCHB CH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon (D),
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4
Realta Sycomore Spry (B),
Irish Water Spaniel
OHG1
GCHS CH Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD BN SH CGC TKI
Weimaraner
OHG2
Flint Hills Elijah
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG3
Winfree It's All Gucci
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4
Vabrill Cabernet Sauvignon (Czarnecki)
Irish Setter
Mr. E Blake
(102 Ent - 47d - 55b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Soyara's Devilish Delilah (B),
Borzoi
GRP2
GCHB CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack (D),
Otterhound
GRP3
GCHS CH Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP4
GCH CH Karasar's Remaster (B),
Whippet
OHG1
CH Lonestar's Livin The High Life
Whippet
OHG2
GCH CH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker
Borzoi
OHG3
GCHB DC Ivorymoon's Quest For Zest RN SC CGC TKN
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4
GCH CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
Basenji
Mrs. B Nelson Pollock
(155 Ent - 65d - 90b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex (D),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP2
Lionhearts You Can'T Stop My Jazz BN RI FDC SCN SIN SEN THDN CGCA TKN (B),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3
CH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP4
CH Mysaint's Wild Mountain Honey Of Surf City (B),
Great Dane
OHG1
GCH CH Besten's Uncommon Valor
Boxer
OHG2
Tioli's You Need To Calm Down TKN
Great Dane
OHG3
CH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia
Black Russian Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Kris's Kountry Sweet Indulgence V Poker
St. Bernard
Mrs. P B Peat
(92 Ent - 41d - 51b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Anroal Vega Sicilia (B),
Russell Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Meadowlake High Times (B),
Border Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan (D),
Welsh Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2
Wakefield Nonstop @ Cirnef
Lakeland Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Bellridge's Chili Ancho
American Hairless Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Bellridge's It Takes A Village
Rat Terrier
D A Johnson
(151 Ent - 80d - 71b)
GRP1
GCHG CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP2
GCHP CH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo (B),
Papillon
GRP3
GCHS CH Skidi's This Land Is Your Land (D),
Italian Greyhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Karals Won'T Apologize (D),
Pomeranian
OHG1
GCH CH Valcopy Bulletproof BCAT
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG2
Tamarin Tabatha
Affenpinscher
OHG3
Sunkissed Bring It On
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4
Zephyr Take A Look
Shih Tzu
Mrs. P B Peat
(78 Ent - 36d - 42b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City (B),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
GCHS CH Arborhills Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield (B),
French Bulldog
GRP3
GCHS CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
CH Nspird I Am The One For Rycroft (B),
Dalmatian
OHG1
CH Roscka's The. Greatest Showman
Shiba Inu
OHG2
GCHB CH Dawin Firefly
Standard Poodle
Mrs. L Clark
(105 Ent - 56d - 49b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Love That Jimmy Fallon CM (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2
GCHG CH Xiv Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC TKN (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3
GCHG CH Scott's Lady Liberty (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP4
CH Shelshire Rainbow Rebel Without A Cause (B),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCHG CH Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Hiredhand Smokehouse
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3
Shield Crest Imperial Madesto In Luv
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
CH Linderland N Boos's Dottie Can Do It
Miniature American Shepherd
Nelson
(4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Windsong's Heaven Sent To The Heartland (D),
Biewer Terrier
Number of Entries: 1023 Number of Competitors: 806
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 24, 2020 -
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
Shawnee, OK
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Kylie Hire
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
Vizsla
Ms. A Brotherhood
(2t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(2t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(9t)
Ms. A Brotherhood
(4t)
Number of Entries: 19 Number of Competitors: 17
Associated Events