American Kennel Club - Show Search
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/
Entries Open: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2019447302
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
, 10205 NW Gainesville Rd. Ocala, FL
Event Chair
Mrs. Glenda
Stephenson
163 Anderson Avenue
Palm Bay,
FL 32907
tsgtfoofer@gmail.com
321-243-9072
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. W deVilleneuve
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B)
Whippet
J Smithey/J McMaster Descutner/N Shaw/K Latimer/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. W deVilleneuve
GCH CH Tontine's American Brit (B)
Kerry Blue Terrier
J Agnew/L Cunningham
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. R I Spritzer
GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B)
Italian Greyhound
J Kulic/J Steele
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. R I Spritzer
Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea (B)
Cirneco dell'Etna
L Lysher/J Gates
Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Breanna Kerr
Pomeranian
Dr. R I Spritzer
(168 Ent - 82d - 86b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Shanajen's Like A Rock (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCH CH Jewel's Mystic Raven (B),
Weimaraner
GRP3
GCH CH Whispering Oak Hang 'Em High MH DM DS CGC (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
GCH CH Wirewick Make Mine A Double (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG1
Dancindoll Witch And Famous
Pointer
OHG2
CH Golden Gate Saliforth Sierra CD BN RI CGC
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
OHG3
GCH CH Whispering Oak Josie Wales DS DJ
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4
GCHS CH Paradise Platinum
English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. L Hurlebaus
(125 Ent - 47d - 78b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),
Whippet
GRP2
Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP3
GCHP CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4
CH Tuckerridge Stand By You @ Khalfani & Roccridge (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1
Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea
Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG2
GCH CH Josefina Itapuca
Basenji
OHG3
GCH CH Light Night Cheerful Red Girl
Basset Hound
OHG4
Fusion Legacy Fire On Ice
Ibizan Hound
Mr. K J Murray
(124 Ent - 54d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
GCH CH Jr's Dominga (Mendez) (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCHB CH Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
GCHB CH Histyle's How Far I'Ll Go (B),
Giant Schnauzer
OHG1
CH Holloway's Fantastic Beast CA BCAT
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCH CH Histyle's Ruby Slippers
Giant Schnauzer
OHG3
Lokeni's Ali'i Nui
Great Dane
OHG4
Snowmist's Kissme BCAT
Siberian Husky
Mrs. J V Daniels
(79 Ent - 34d - 45b)
GRP1
GCH CH Tontine's American Brit (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Zrules Panache (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
GCHB CH D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish (B),
Russell Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Cheltenham Love In Paris (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Tontine's American Brit
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2
Baron Alfons Von Cassovia
Cesky Terrier
OHG3
CH Dry Dock Port Marker
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4
CH Rockstaff Cap'N Crunch
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. J A Moses
(145 Ent - 64d - 81b)
GRP1
GCH CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP2
GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),
Italian Greyhound
GRP3
GCHS CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHS CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros
Italian Greyhound
OHG2
GCH CH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3
Winddancer's Double Play
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4
GCHS CH Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. C M Wakefield
(112 Ent - 58d - 54b)
GRP1
CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin' (D),
Keeshond
GRP2
GCH CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN (D),
Chow Chow
GRP3
GCHP CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCHG CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),
Miniature Poodle
OHG1
CH Bayside's Sugar For Your Soul
Dalmatian
OHG2
GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven
Keeshond
OHG3
Ramseys Ticket To Ride Of Samsted
Bulldog
OHG4
GCH CH Tuqute Oak's Mohave
Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. J Miranda
(119 Ent - 51d - 68b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),
Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2
GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHP CH Crossfire's Crash My Party (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1
GCH CH Kanna's Night To Shine FDC DS CGC TKN
Belgian Tervuren
OHG2
Foxfire Glitterati
Smooth Collie
OHG3
CH Forevr Farm Chispa's Lookin For Love
Australian Shepherd
OHG4
GCHS CH Runningmtn Love Story RE HSAs FDC CGCA
Bearded Collie
Mr. J Miranda
(3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM (B),
Biewer Terrier
Number of Entries: 1050 Number of Competitors: 875
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 3, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Zoe Keffer
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Breanna Kerr
Pomeranian
Mrs. C Spritzer
(2t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(1t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(3t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(8t)
Number of Entries: 24 Number of Competitors: 21
Associated Events