American Kennel Club - Show Search
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events , 4475 Williamson Rd
Greencastle, PA Web Site:http://www.cakc.net/
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2019262203
Greencastle American Legion Events
, 4475 Williamson Rd Greencastle, PA
Event Chair
Charlene
Stone
163 North Carlisle Street
Greencastle,
PA 17225
stonechar@comcast.net
717-830-9980
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events
Greencastle, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. C S Brown
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B)
Chinese Shar-Pei
R Pentecost/B Lavere/T Bohlke/R Holloway
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. C S Brown
GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
C Wood/G Wood
Best Owner-Handled in Show
D M Baldwin
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B)
Chinese Shar-Pei
R Pentecost/B Lavere/T Bohlke/R Holloway
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
D M Baldwin
GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D)
Belgian Malinois
P Conklin/D Conklin/L Legg/S Legg/M Kornfeld/E Kornfeld
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hackley
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katharine Donis
French Bulldog
D M Baldwin
(60 Ent - 34d - 26b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Silverhoney's Rockets Red Glare JH CA FCAT CGC TKN (D),
Weimaraner
GRP2
GCHP CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
GCHG CH Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild (B),
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1
CH Indulgent Purple Haze
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Adagio's Northern Suspense At Cocao TD CA
Spinone Italiano
OHG3
CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4
CH Paylie N Hackley's Cargo CGC
English Springer Spaniel
Ms. H Nietsch
(59 Ent - 26d - 33b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCH CH Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair (D),
Basenji
GRP3
Imari's Arising Dream (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCHB CH Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
OHG1
GCH CH Sky Hi Hunt Big Girls Don'T Cry
Greyhound
OHG2
CH Alegna's Everybody Knows Your Name
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3
GCH CH Hidden Dreams Little Bit Of Russia OA NAJ NF CGC TKN
Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4
Imari's Arising Dream
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ms. H Nietsch
(48 Ent - 21d - 27b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Cooper's Crossing The Line! (D),
Mastiff
GRP2
GCHS CH Ernhart Catch A Fire (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP3
GCH CH Snocrest's She's So Fine (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
GCHB CH Urban Pulse 'N Danica Paint The Town Red (B),
Samoyed
OHG1
GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN
Great Dane
OHG2
GCHS CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin
St. Bernard
OHG3
GCH CH Powder Ridge's L.A. Girl That Seriously Rocks
Newfoundland
OHG4
GCH CH Olympusruns Something Wicked This Way Comes RN CGCU TKN
Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. R E Herner
(33 Ent - 14d - 19b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Belle Terre Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds (B),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
GCH CH Afterglow's Sir Bedivere CGC TKN (D),
Sealyham Terrier
GRP4
CH Crystal Boy De La Pomme (D),
West Highland White Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Sheffield's Paperback Writer
Lakeland Terrier
OHG2
CH D.B.F. After Party
Russell Terrier
OHG3
Joval Sweet Strawberry Shortcake
Airedale Terrier
OHG4
Oceanview Lamz One In A Million
Bedlington Terrier
Ms. M A Tuff
(40 Ent - 20d - 20b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Empee's Cyber Monday (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHG CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP4
Aritzendo Xander (D),
Pekingese
OHG1
GCH CH Pammar Hello Darlin'
Chinese Crested
OHG2
GCHB CH Sonrisas Classical Enchantment
Havanese
OHG3
GCH CH Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
Pug
OHG4
GCH CH Flolin & Sheps New Years At The Ritz
Papillon
Dr. J Dandridge
(37 Ent - 15d - 22b)
GRP1
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2
CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream (B),
Lhasa Apso
GRP3
GCH CH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear (D),
Chow Chow
GRP4
GCHB CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmont's Starboy (D),
Standard Poodle
OHG1
GCH CH Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG2
CH Chic Choix I Have A Dream
Lhasa Apso
OHG3
GCHS CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AXJ OF TKI
Keeshond
OHG4
GCHS CH Bootiff's Great Star Sirius Black And White
Tibetan Terrier
Ms. M A Tuff
(74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1
CH Montrose Fire And Brimstone (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa (D),
Puli
GRP3
GCHG CH Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA (D),
Canaan Dog
GRP4
GCHB CH Kymric Keystone (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1
GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
Belgian Malinois
OHG2
GCHB CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa
Puli
OHG3
Honeyfox It's Another Tequila Sunrize CGCA TKN
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCH CH Haystac's Magical Mermaid CGCA TKN
Old English Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 443 Number of Competitors: 351
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Greencastle American Legion Events
Greencastle, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Hackley
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katharine Donis
French Bulldog
Ms. B E Jung
(3t)
Number of Entries: 4 Number of Competitors: 3
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Basenji Club of America, Inc.
SWPC
May 11, 2019
Apr 24, 2019
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
BPUP
May 11, 2019
Apr 24, 2019