American Kennel Club - Show Search
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 17, 2018, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018447301
Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
, 10205 NW Gainesville Rd. Ocala, FL
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. D Cozart
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. D Cozart
GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D)
Shiba Inu
F Duane/D Murphy
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. B E Ray
GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force (D)
Yorkshire Terrier
V Edwards
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. B E Ray
GCHB CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D)
Saluki
C Coile
Best Junior Handler
Julianna Medina
Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Adrianna R Martin
Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. S Brown
(191 Ent - 94d - 97b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHG CH Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCHS CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP4
GCHB CH Softmaple's Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI (B),
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG1
GCHB CH Saranac's Playing For Keeps CD BN RE JH WC CGCA TKN
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG2
Tradewinds N Pbj's Feel It Still
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG3
CH Beaubriar Good Luck Charm
Irish Setter
OHG4
GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. H Clark
(126 Ent - 55d - 71b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie (B),
American Foxhound
GRP2
GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),
Basenji
GRP3
GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B),
Ibizan Hound
GRP4
GCH CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),
Afghan Hound
OHG1
GCHB CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA
Saluki
OHG2
GCH CH Sportingfields Meant To Be
Whippet
OHG3
CH Leoralees Bonanza Mw
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4
Macushla's Total Eclipse Of My Heart
Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. R Lashbrook
(157 Ent - 69d - 88b)
GRP1
GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHG CH Doc's Life Is Good CGC (D),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP3
GCHB CH Rapture'N Travelin's Keep On Trekkin! CGC (D),
Samoyed
GRP4
GCH CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys (B),
Doberman Pinscher
OHG1
GCH CH Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog
Samoyed
OHG2
CH Royal Steel's Zander
Rottweiler
OHG3
CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum
Akita
OHG4
CH Awanuna & Sno Quests Let The Wind Blow
Alaskan Malamute
Mr. S Hayden
(86 Ent - 43d - 43b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),
Cairn Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Irisblu The Fiddler (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Aragon Rise Of The Phoenix
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3
CH Camdyn Hurricane
Scottish Terrier
OHG4
CH Teraz Bringing Sexy Back
Lakeland Terrier
Mrs. H Clark
(153 Ent - 59d - 94b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP2
GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP3
GCHG CH Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
GCHP CH Sir Newton (D),
Papillon
OHG1
GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2
CH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3
GCH CH Kiro Ain't No Sidekick
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4
CH Coquina's Beverlee
Papillon
Mr. G L Doerge
(94 Ent - 46d - 48b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),
Shiba Inu
GRP2
GCHG CH Roxom Del Rey (D),
Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3
GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP4
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
OHG1
GCH CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Tibetan Terrier
OHG2
CH Enchanted Hart Allure Sensuelle At Stellar
Dalmatian
OHG3
GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN FDC BCAT CGCA TKN
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4
D'Gani Paloma Who's The Fairest
Standard Poodle
Dr. E Liebes
(124 Ent - 64d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHP CH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
GCHS CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki (D),
Finnish Lapphund
GRP4
GCHG CH Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP (B),
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1
CH Te Amo's Napa Valley Girl
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
Bizzeeboots River Of Stars
Old English Sheepdog
OHG3
GCH CH Bossis Kimik's Hot Daam At Showntail FDC RATS CGCA TKN
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCHB CH Runningmtn Love Story RA PT FDC CGCA
Bearded Collie
Mr. H Clark
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Gingerbred Olympic Gold BN RE CGC (B),
Russian Toy
Number of Entries: 1114 Number of Competitors: 933
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Julianna Medina
Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Adrianna R Martin
Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. B E Ray
(3t)
Mr. B E Ray
(4t)
Mr. B E Ray
(2t)
Mr. B E Ray
(1t)
Mr. B E Ray
(5t)
Mr. B E Ray
(7t)
Number of Entries: 26 Number of Competitors: 22
Associated Events