American Kennel Club - Show Search
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Held at Ryan Center , 1 Almond Plaza
Kingston, RI Web Site:http://www.providencecountykc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018123303
Ryan Center
, 1 Almond Plaza Kingston, RI
Event Chair
Dr. William
F
Varr
M.D.
220 Tollgate Rd
Warwick,
RI 02886
wfvarr@gmail.com
401-486-4194
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 29, 2018 -
Held at Ryan Center
Kingston, RI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S Brown
GCHB CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B)
Field Spaniel
N Dooley Bunch/C Dooley/J Constance/J Constance
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S Brown
GCHS CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B)
Wire Fox Terrier
D Barish/C O'brien/A Di Giorgio
Best Owner-Handled in Show
R Blanchard
GCHB CH Angel Kiss The S'Kai De Ariosa CD BN RE CAA BCAT CGCA (B)
Spanish Water Dog
L Harper/C Nolan
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
R Blanchard
Kelly's Reidley's Headliner (B)
Miniature Schnauzer
R Cohen/G Kelly/C Reid/J Ridley
Best Junior Handler
Braedy Cooper
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Meyers
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. P Nykiel
(167 Ent - 77d - 90b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),
Field Spaniel
GRP2
GCH CH Poole's Ide Lila Beaufield RN (B),
Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3
GCHP CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4
GCHB CH Overlook's Pepper (B),
Labrador Retriever
OHG1
CH Redtale Time Flies When You'Re Having Fun BN JH CGC TKA
Irish Setter
OHG2
CH River Birch Lovey Dovey
English Springer Spaniel
OHG3
CH Holzstrom's Moonstruck RN CGC
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
GCH CH Avatar Coopers What Does The Fox Say? CA
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Mrs. P D Smith
(61 Ent - 28d - 33b)
GRP1
GCH CH Torquay Star Spangled Banner (B),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2
GCHS CH Impala From A Deeper Well (B),
Saluki
GRP3
GCHP CH Starline's Kurios (D),
Whippet
GRP4
GCH CH Lionlamb's Dark Horse (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1
CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye
Saluki
OHG2
Sundiata's Mwindaji
Basenji
OHG3
GCH CH Lionlamb's Dark Horse
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4
GCH CH Brinson Back To Fall Of Kelcorov
Borzoi
Mr. H Clark
(100 Ent - 45d - 55b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sammantic Querida (B),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHS CH Compass Rose's Silver Hammer's Mr Brig (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3
GCHG CH Rocket's Oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock (D),
Boxer
GRP4
GCHP CH Mjm's Talk Of The Town (D),
Great Dane
OHG1
GCH CH Downeast Paintin' A Masterpiece NA CGC TKA
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
Great Pyrenees
OHG3
CH L' Absolut-Sasdania Can You Keep A Secret Piper
Great Dane
OHG4
GCH CH Eis Haus Stand Your Ground TT CGC TKN
Rottweiler
Mrs. H Clark
(46 Ent - 19d - 27b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew (D),
Norwich Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Paxon's Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel RATN CGC
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG3
CH Silverwood Contessa Willoughby
Bedlington Terrier
OHG4
Keslake's Riding In The Front
Lakeland Terrier
Mr. T Catterson
(57 Ent - 29d - 28b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP2
GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3
GCHB CH Teabear's Something To Crow About (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP4
Cottage Lakes It's A Yes From Me Mbo (D),
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2
CH Starsky's Tuff Guy Brutus
Silky Terrier
OHG3
Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
Chinese Crested
OHG4
Pequest Celestial Light
Pekingese
Mrs. S Brown
(46 Ent - 28d - 18b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHB CH Windrift's Moves Like Jagger (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
GCH CH Sidestreet Shameless (B),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Mokiema's Take The Wheel (D),
Lhasa Apso
OHG1
GCH CH Mokiema's Take The Wheel
Lhasa Apso
OHG2
CH Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light
Tibetan Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Samarcanda Catch Me If You Can - B
Standard Poodle
OHG4
CH Pressingham Farm's Day Of De Chantal
Boston Terrier
Dr. R D Smith
(61 Ent - 30d - 31b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCH CH Highland's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
CH Ringsend The Heiress (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHB CH Applewood's I Will Survive (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1
GCHB CH Angel Kiss The S'Kai De Ariosa CD BN RE CAA BCAT CGCA
Spanish Water Dog
OHG2
CH Heronsway Kiss From A Rose
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3
Amber Hill Sea Cruiser
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
CH Broadcreek's Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Belgian Malinois
Number of Entries: 631 Number of Competitors: 538
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 29, 2018 -
Held at Ryan Center
Kingston, RI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Braedy Cooper
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Meyers
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R Blanchard
(2t)
R Blanchard
(5t)
R Blanchard
(4t)
R Blanchard
(9t)
Number of Entries: 22 Number of Competitors: 20
Associated Events