American Kennel Club - Show Search
Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018063611
Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
, North/South Building
, 9899 International Drive Orlando, FL
Event Chair
Catherine
Crampton
3580 BELLE ARBOR CIR
TITUSVILLE,
FL 32780-5592
catherine@digital.net
321-591-2118
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
A Bradford MD
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show
A Bradford MD
CH Pequest Primrose (B)
Pekingese
D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G Valdez
GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D)
Saluki
C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G Valdez
GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D)
Havanese
B Frazier/P Frazier/K Duprat/J Chavez
Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House
Australian Shepherd
Mr. D J Murphy
(675 Ent - 347d - 328b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHS CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),
Sussex Spaniel
GRP3
GCHG CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),
Pointer
GRP4
GCHG CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),
Labrador Retriever
OHG1
GCHB CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN
Brittany
OHG2
GCH CH Rolyart's Let's Have A Party
Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG3
GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4
GCHG CH Bertschire's Triple Play PCD BN RAE MX MXJ NAP NJP NF T2B CA DJ DN CGC
Flat-Coated Retriever
Ms. L C More
(492 Ent - 252d - 240b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey (D),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),
Saluki
GRP3
GCHP CH Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4
GCHG CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA
Saluki
OHG2
Sidearm Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Redbone Coonhound
OHG3
GCHB CH Squire In Route To Cheyenne
Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG4
GCHB CH Mata Hauri Cinnabon FDC CA BCAT RATO
Basenji
Mr. W P Shelton
(466 Ent - 236d - 230b)
GRP1
GCH CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
GCHP CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),
Boxer
GRP4
GCHB CH Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos (D),
Standard Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Searidge Ain'T Misbehavin
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Old Bay's Snowball's Chance CD
Newfoundland
OHG3
GCHS CH Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN CA
Doberman Pinscher
OHG4
GCH CH Banstock N Highpoint Ain'T She Sweet
Bullmastiff
Mrs. C Meyer
(456 Ent - 250d - 206b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP4
GCHP CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA RATN DN CGCA (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2
CH Thunder Rds Livin On The Edge
Sealyham Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
Bedlington Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Gold River Besdam Great Expectations
Skye Terrier
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
(477 Ent - 251d - 226b)
GRP1
CH Pequest Primrose (B),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCHB CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (B),
Maltese
GRP3
GCHB CH Kbpride Scottish Warrior's The Lion (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
OHG1
GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
Havanese
OHG2
GCHS CH Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs
Miniature Pinscher
OHG3
GCH CH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Affenpinscher
OHG4
CH Stringer's Soarin For Greatness
Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. L Boileau
(374 Ent - 190d - 184b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHS CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
GCHP CH Dakota Into The Woods (D),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCH CH Seabee's King Louie D'Kokopelli's At Koba (D),
Bulldog
OHG1
CH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
Dalmatian
OHG2
Tauro Misoko
Bichon Frise
OHG3
CH Jingle's I'M A Believer
Boston Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
Finnish Spitz
Ms. J N Paulk
(613 Ent - 310d - 303b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCHS CH Jbb's Turn The Tables (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3
GCHG CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
GCHG CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),
Old English Sheepdog
OHG1
GCH CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCHS CH Coventry Bring On The Reign
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3
GCH CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCHS CH Briarpatch Looking Back RI PT
Bearded Collie
Mr. G A Anderson
(26 Ent - 13d - 13b)
BestInMisc
Chucarin Bravoure Blanche CM (D),
Dogo Argentino
Number of Entries: 4169 Number of Competitors: 3577
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House
Australian Shepherd
D A Johnson
(1t)
D A Johnson
(1t)
D A Johnson
(9t)
D A Johnson
(28t)
D A Johnson
(48t)
Number of Entries: 100 Number of Competitors: 87