American Kennel Club - Show Search
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684 , 576 Penns Park Rd.
Wrightstown, PA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2017004602
Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
, 576 Penns Park Rd. Wrightstown, PA
Event Chair
Robert
W
Thomas
593 MUD RD
NEWTOWN,
PA 18940-9636
rdbrwt593@aol.com
215-588-7888
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. E E Bivin
GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
M Waisman/C Waisman
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. E E Bivin
GCHB CH Lakeridge Cahal (D)
Irish Terrier
A Barker/J Barker
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Royal Miller
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. K C Wilson
(131 Ent - 57d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCHB CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3
GCHP CH Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHG CH Clussexx Man Of Steel (D),
Clumber Spaniel
Ms. J S Brewster
(92 Ent - 40d - 52b)
GRP1
GCH CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCHS CH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC (D),
Saluki
GRP3
GCH CH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris CGC (D),
Greyhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Tam-Boer 'N Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefor Mld (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. P Nemirovsky de Alsina
(132 Ent - 67d - 65b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP2
GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
GCHG CH Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can'T Touch This (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHS CH Pouch Cove In The Paint (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. A Korozs
(1060 Ent - 503d - 557b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),
Irish Terrier
GRP2
CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP3
CH Belfox Ink (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
Ms. M L Lyon
(66 Ent - 37d - 29b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP4
GCHS CH Pequest Pickwick (D),
Pekingese
Mrs. H W Stein
(68 Ent - 38d - 30b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At Tx-Star (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHS CH Hightide Stormsurge (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
GCHG CH Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline (B),
Dalmatian
Ms. M Koltes
(74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHS CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),
Puli
GRP3
GCHB CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck (B),
Briard
GRP4
GCHP CH Dunhill Steeler Nation (D),
Bearded Collie
Number of Entries: 1900 Number of Competitors: 1622
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 53 Number of Competitors: 42
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Royal Miller
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. H W Stein
(1t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(1t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(2t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(4t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(1t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(3t)
Number of Entries: 14 Number of Competitors: 12
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Cairn Terrier Club of America
SWPC
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Central New Jersey Bull Terrier Club
SWPC
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Delaware Valley Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club
DS
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Fox Terrier Club of Maryland
DS/SWPC
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Norwich Terrier Club of America
DS
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Raritan Valley Australian Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
Staffordshire Terrier Club of America
DS/SWPC
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017
United States Lakeland Terrier Club
DS
Oct 6, 2017
Sep 20, 2017