Event: Conformation: All-Breed and Group
X Close
Event No: 2018030202
Add to Calendar
24/11/2018
24/11/2018
Central
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Event No. 2018030202
Click here for Event Details Event No. 2018030202 Rawhide, 5700 W. North Loop Road Chandler, AZ true MM/DD/YYYY aXyuSmfnEzYKpfWscmrC19795
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Event No. 2018030202
Click here for Event Details Event No. 2018030202 Rawhide, 5700 W. North Loop Road Chandler, AZ true MM/DD/YYYY aXyuSmfnEzYKpfWscmrC19795
Hosted By:
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Event Info for Exhibitors
Event Status:
Approved
Eligible Breeds: All AKC-Recognized Breeds
Opening Date:
Sat, Sep 1, 2018 Noon
Closing Date: Wed, Nov 7, 2018 Noon
Time Zone:
Central
Additional Information:
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Additional Information:
Premium List (Includes Entry Info)
Judging Program
Entry and Event Info Contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SuperintendentPO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Event Chair Contact:
Dr. Dawn Schroeder 8309 W Behrend Dr Peoria, AZ 85382 drdcs@cox.net 623-572-9092
All Breed
(Indoors/Outdoors)
Judge Panel Status:
Approved
Entry Fees:
$31.00
/ $26.00
Group / Breed | Judge | Competed Last Year | ||
Best In Show | Mr. David W Haddock | |||
NOHS Best In Show | Mrs. June A Penta | |||
Sporting Group | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
NOHS Sporting Group | Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer | |||
Brittany | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 4 - 0 - 0 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
Lagotto Romagnolo | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
Pointer | Jason Hoke | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
German Shorthaired Pointer | Jason Hoke | Total: 7 - 3 - 2 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
German Wirehaired Pointer | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Chesapeake Bay Retriever | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
Curly-Coated Retriever | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
Flat-Coated Retriever | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 8 - 0 - 2 - (3-3) - 0 | ||
Golden Retriever | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 16 - 6 - 8 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Labrador Retriever | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 33 - 10 - 17 - (3-3) - 0 | ||
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
English Setter | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Gordon Setter | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 3 - 1 - 1 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Irish Setter | Mr. David W Haddock | Total: 3 - 2 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Irish Red and White Setter | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
American Water Spaniel | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
Boykin Spaniel | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
Clumber Spaniel | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
Cocker Spaniel Black | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 5 - 0 - 5 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Cocker Spaniel Parti | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
English Cocker Spaniel | Jason Hoke | Total: 7 - 1 - 6 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
English Springer Spaniel | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 6 - 1 - 3 - (2-0) - 0 | ||
Field Spaniel | Jason Hoke | |||
Irish Water Spaniel | Jason Hoke | |||
Sussex Spaniel | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | |||
Welsh Springer Spaniel | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 2 - 0 - 0 - (2-0) - 0 | ||
Spinone Italiano | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 8 - 2 - 5 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Vizsla | Jason Hoke | Total: 14 - 5 - 2 - (4-3) - 0 | ||
Weimaraner | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon | Mr. David W Haddock (p) | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (0-3) - 0 | ||
Wirehaired Vizsla | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | |||
Hound Group | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | |||
NOHS Hound Group | Mr. James R Tysseling | |||
Afghan Hound | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 9 - 4 - 1 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
American English Coonhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | |||
American Foxhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | |||
Basenji | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 9 - 2 - 5 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
Basset Hound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 25 - 6 - 11 - (3-5) - 0 | ||
Beagle (13 in. and under) | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 7 - 2 - 2 - (0-3) - 0 | ||
Beagle (over 13 in.) | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 11 - 2 - 5 - (1-3) - 0 | ||
Black and Tan Coonhound | Mr. Stephen John Wheeler | Total: 1 - 0 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Bloodhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | |||
Bluetick Coonhound | Mr. Stephen John Wheeler | |||
Borzoi | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Cirneco dell'Etna | Ms. Linda Robey (p) | |||
Dachshund (Longhaired) | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 6 - 2 - 1 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Dachshund (Smooth) | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 5 - 0 - 0 - (3-2) - 0 | ||
Dachshund (Wirehaired) | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 6 - 0 - 2 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
English Foxhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | |||
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | |||
Greyhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | |||
Harrier | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | |||
Ibizan Hound | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 7 - 1 - 3 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Irish Wolfhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 8 - 3 - 3 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
Norwegian Elkhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Otterhound | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | |||
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 3 - 0 - 1 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
Pharaoh Hound | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Plott | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | |||
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno | Ulla Greenwood | |||
Redbone Coonhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | |||
Rhodesian Ridgeback | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 25 - 7 - 10 - (6-2) - 0 | ||
Saluki | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 17 - 7 - 4 - (4-2) - 0 | ||
Scottish Deerhound | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 4 - 3 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Sloughi | Ulla Greenwood | |||
Treeing Walker Coonhound | Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III | Total: 3 - 2 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Whippet | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 17 - 4 - 7 - (5-1) - 0 | ||
Working Group | Mr. James E Taylor | |||
NOHS Working Group | Mr. David J Peat | |||
Akita | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | Total: 5 - 0 - 1 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
Alaskan Malamute | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 6 - 1 - 2 - (3-0) - 0 | ||
Anatolian Shepherd Dog | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | |||
Bernese Mountain Dog | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 8 - 2 - 2 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
Black Russian Terrier | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | |||
Boerboel | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | |||
Boxer | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 17 - 4 - 7 - (3-3) - 0 | ||
Bullmastiff | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | |||
Cane Corso | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | Total: 8 - 4 - 2 - (2-0) - 0 | ||
Chinook | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | |||
Doberman Pinscher | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | Total: 14 - 2 - 7 - (4-1) - 0 | ||
Dogue de Bordeaux | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | Total: 6 - 2 - 4 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
German Pinscher | Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor | Total: 5 - 0 - 0 - (3-2) - 0 | ||
Giant Schnauzer | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 8 - 1 - 3 - (1-3) - 0 | ||
Great Dane | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 21 - 3 - 10 - (4-4) - 0 | ||
Great Pyrenees | Mr. James E Taylor | |||
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Komondor | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 2 - 1 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Kuvasz | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Leonberger | Mr. James E Taylor | |||
Mastiff | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 11 - 6 - 1 - (2-2) - 0 | ||
Neapolitan Mastiff | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 1 - 1 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Newfoundland | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Portuguese Water Dog | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 2 - 0 - 1 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Rottweiler | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 8 - 2 - 1 - (2-3) - 0 | ||
St. Bernard | Mr. James E Taylor | |||
Samoyed | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 12 - 2 - 4 - (4-2) - 0 | ||
Siberian Husky | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 5 - 2 - 0 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Standard Schnauzer | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Tibetan Mastiff | Mr. James E Taylor | Total: 5 - 1 - 3 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Terrier Group | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
NOHS Terrier Group | Mr. David J Peat | |||
Airedale Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
American Hairless Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
American Staffordshire Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 1 - 1 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Australian Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | Total: 6 - 0 - 2 - (0-4) - 0 | ||
Bedlington Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
Border Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 4 - 2 - 0 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Colored Bull Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
White Bull Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
Cairn Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 3 - 1 - 2 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Cesky Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
Dandie Dinmont Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
Smooth Fox Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Wire Fox Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
Glen of Imaal Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
Irish Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
Kerry Blue Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 8 - 4 - 3 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Lakeland Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
Standard Manchester Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | |||
Miniature Bull Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | Total: 2 - 0 - 1 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Miniature Schnauzer | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 8 - 1 - 3 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
Norfolk Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Norwich Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 5 - 1 - 1 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Parson Russell Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Rat Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 2 - 1 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Russell Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 1 - 0 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Scottish Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 2 - 0 - 0 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Sealyham Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | |||
Skye Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 2 - 0 - 0 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Staffordshire Bull Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | Total: 2 - 2 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Welsh Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone (p) | Total: 11 - 2 - 6 - (0-3) - 0 | ||
West Highland White Terrier | Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone | Total: 6 - 2 - 3 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Toy Group | Mr. James A Moses | |||
NOHS Toy Group | Miss Evalyn Gregory | |||
Affenpinscher | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 5 - 1 - 2 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Brussels Griffon | Mrs. June A Penta | Total: 10 - 1 - 5 - (1-3) - 0 | ||
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | Mrs. June A Penta | Total: 26 - 6 - 11 - (5-4) - 0 | ||
Long Coat Chihuahua | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 19 - 3 - 11 - (3-1) - 1 | ||
Smooth Coat Chihuahua | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 11 - 5 - 1 - (2-3) - 0 | ||
Chinese Crested | Miss Evalyn Gregory | Total: 15 - 4 - 3 - (3-5) - 0 | ||
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 1 - 1 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 1 - 1 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Havanese | Miss Evalyn Gregory | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Italian Greyhound | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 12 - 5 - 4 - (1-2) - 0 | ||
Japanese Chin | Ulla Greenwood | Total: 9 - 3 - 3 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Maltese | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 6 - 1 - 5 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Toy Manchester Terrier | Mr. James A Moses | |||
Miniature Pinscher | Mrs. June A Penta | Total: 26 - 4 - 11 - (4-7) - 0 | ||
Papillon | Mrs. June A Penta | Total: 23 - 3 - 11 - (8-1) - 0 | ||
Pekingese | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Pomeranian | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 3 - 0 - 0 - (3-0) - 0 | ||
Toy Poodle | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 7 - 2 - 4 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Pug | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 12 - 3 - 6 - (3-0) - 0 | ||
Shih Tzu | Ulla Greenwood | |||
Silky Terrier | Miss Evalyn Gregory | |||
Toy Fox Terrier | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Yorkshire Terrier | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 6 - 3 - 2 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Non-Sporting Group | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
NOHS Non-Sporting Group | Mr. James A Moses | |||
American Eskimo Dog | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Bichon Frise | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | |||
Boston Terrier | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 4 - 2 - 0 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Bulldog | Miss Evalyn Gregory (p) | Total: 11 - 2 - 6 - (2-1) - 0 | ||
Chinese Shar-Pei | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 2 - 0 - 2 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Chow Chow | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 1 - 1 - 0 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Coton de Tulear | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 6 - 2 - 0 - (2-2) - 0 | ||
Dalmatian | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 9 - 1 - 3 - (3-2) - 0 | ||
Finnish Spitz | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
French Bulldog | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 15 - 6 - 7 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Keeshond | Mrs. Suzanne Dillin (p) | Total: 6 - 2 - 0 - (2-2) - 0 | ||
Lhasa Apso | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 2 - 0 - 0 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
Lowchen | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Norwegian Lundehund | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Miniature Poodle | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 2 - 1 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Standard Poodle | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 14 - 2 - 7 - (2-3) - 0 | ||
Schipperke | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 4 - 1 - 1 - (1-1) - 0 | ||
Shiba Inu | Dr. Gerard C Penta | Total: 8 - 2 - 4 - (2-0) - 0 | ||
Tibetan Spaniel | Mrs. Pamela B Peat (p) | Total: 2 - 1 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Tibetan Terrier | Miss Evalyn Gregory (p) | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Xoloitzcuintli | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Herding Group | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
NOHS Herding Group | Ms. Joyce Siddall | |||
Australian Cattle Dog | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 10 - 2 - 2 - (3-3) - 0 | ||
Australian Shepherd | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 29 - 12 - 12 - (4-1) - 0 | ||
Bearded Collie | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 2 - 0 - 0 - (0-2) - 0 | ||
Beauceron | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 6 - 1 - 4 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Belgian Malinois | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Belgian Sheepdog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Belgian Tervuren | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 3 - 2 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Bergamasco Sheepdog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Berger Picard | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 3 - 1 - 2 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Border Collie | Mr. Stephen John Wheeler | Total: 8 - 2 - 1 - (3-2) - 0 | ||
Bouvier des Flandres | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 6 - 5 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Briard | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Canaan Dog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Cardigan Welsh Corgi | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 13 - 1 - 4 - (5-2) - 1 | ||
Rough Collie | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 9 - 4 - 4 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Smooth Collie | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 3 - 2 - 0 - (1-0) - 0 | ||
Entlebucher Mountain Dog | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 4 - 0 - 0 - (3-1) - 0 | ||
Finnish Lapphund | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
German Shepherd Dog | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 7 - 2 - 4 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Icelandic Sheepdog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Miniature American Shepherd | Ms. Joyce Siddall (p) | Total: 13 - 3 - 4 - (2-4) - 0 | ||
Norwegian Buhund | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Old English Sheepdog | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 1 - 0 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Pembroke Welsh Corgi | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 16 - 5 - 5 - (4-2) - 0 | ||
Polish Lowland Sheepdog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Puli | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 4 - 3 - 1 - (0-0) - 0 | ||
Pumi | Ms. Linda Robey | Total: 3 - 2 - 0 - (0-1) - 0 | ||
Pyrenean Shepherd | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Shetland Sheepdog | Mr. James A Moses | Total: 40 - 11 - 19 - (8-2) - 0 | ||
Spanish Water Dog | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Swedish Vallhund | Ms. Linda Robey | |||
Miscellaneous | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Azawakh | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Barbet | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Belgian Laekenois | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Dogo Argentino | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Dutch Shepherd | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Lancashire Heeler | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Mudi | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Norrbottenspets | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Peruvian Inca Orchid | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Portuguese Podengo | Dr. Gerard C Penta | |||
Russian Toy | Dr. Gerard C Penta |
(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions. |
Obedience
(Outdoors)
Judge Panel Status:
Approved
Entry Fees:
$31.00
/ $26.00
Class | Judge | Entry Limits | ||
Obedience Novice A | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Novice B | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Beginner Novice A | Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer | |||
Obedience Beginner Novice B | Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer | |||
Obedience Preferred Novice | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Graduate Novice | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Open A | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Open B | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Graduate Open | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Preferred Open | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Utility A | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Utility B | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Preferred Utility | Mr. James J Ham | |||
Obedience Versatility | Mr. James J Ham |
(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions. |
Junior Showmanship
(Indoors/Outdoors)
Judge Panel Status:
Approved
Entry Fees:
Class | Judge | |||
JS Novice | Don Hanson | |||
JS Open | Don Hanson | |||
JS Master | Don Hanson | |||
JS Best Junior | Don Hanson |
(p) Permit Status - Conformation - Provisional Status - All Other Competitions. |
Associated Events
Event Name | Event Type | Event Date | Closing Date |
---|---|---|---|
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. | BPUP | Nov 23, 2018 | Nov 7, 2018 |