American Kennel Club - Show Search
Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds , 400 Union St
St. Peter, MN Web Site:http://www.keycitykennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 12, 2021, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021107702
Nicollet County Fairgrounds
, 400 Union St St. Peter, MN
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 29, 2021 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. K A Meredith
GCHB CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire (D)
Irish Setter
L Hassler/S Hassler/D Carlson/M Carlson
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. K A Meredith
GCHG CH Sporting Fields Winston Churchill (D)
Border Collie
J Knight/K Knight/D Butt
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. T C Dargin
CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys (D)
Smooth Fox Terrier
K Erickson/E Dunlavey/J Taylor/C Martin
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. T C Dargin
GCHS CH Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire JH (B)
Vizsla
T Burdin/M Lembke/A Lembke
Best Junior Handler
Kylie West
English Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wagner
Whippet
Mrs. S Brown
(193 Ent - 96d - 97b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire (D),
Irish Setter
GRP2
GCHG CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3
CH Heirborn Super Man (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4
GCHB CH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball CGC (B),
English Setter
OHG1
GCHS CH Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire JH
Vizsla
OHG2
GCHB CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN CGC
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Gold Star's The Greatest Showman
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4
GCHS CH Keryer's Purple Rain
Cocker Spaniel Black
Ms. N Riggsbee
(93 Ent - 38d - 55b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHS CH Hilltop's Enchanting Circe of Dykumos (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
GCH CH Himmelbla's Indy2 (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4
GCH CH Inisfree Sirae' This Girl Is On Fire (B),
Afghan Hound
OHG1
GCH CH Woodland West's Duke Of Clandale
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG2
CH Rusalka Magic Legacy
Whippet
OHG3
Don Du Rua Patrician Domino
Irish Wolfhound
OHG4
Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood
American Foxhound
J P Wade
(127 Ent - 62d - 65b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Kp-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now (B),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHG CH Wendorf's One'Der Boy V Ruler (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCH CH Hauer N Rockingdane's Mail Order Bride BCAT (B),
Great Dane
GRP4
GCH CH Jubillie's Koala The Way At Nakawe NA NAJ (B),
Samoyed
OHG1
GCHB CH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
Ice Empire T W E K Y Name At Windchaser CGC TKN
Alaskan Malamute
OHG3
Topaz North Star
Siberian Husky
OHG4
GCH CH Jubillie's Koala The Way At Nakawe NA NAJ
Samoyed
Ms. N Riggsbee
(41 Ent - 24d - 17b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion (D),
Cairn Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp (B),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Ellusion's Ramesses The Great (D),
Sealyham Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Riverroad Western Skye At Sodak (B),
Scottish Terrier
OHG1
CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
Sealyham Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark CGC
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4
Tuffnutz Cutie Patootie
Colored Bull Terrier
Dr. T C Dargin
(60 Ent - 36d - 24b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari (D),
Affenpinscher
GRP2
GCHB CH Knick Knack's Even Steven At Riversong (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHP CH Heartland's Rip In Time (D),
Havanese
GRP4
GCH CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln BN RN SCN SIN SEN CGC (D),
Miniature Pinscher
OHG1
GCHB CH Mck Northland's Something Just Like This
Papillon
OHG2
GCH CH Gryphonwood's The Amazing Web Master
Pomeranian
OHG3
Kesar's Hello Again My Friend
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Marlex Sunsprite Martini CGC
Miniature Pinscher
Dr. T C Dargin
(80 Ent - 36d - 44b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCH CH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows (D),
Lowchen
GRP3
GCHP CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCHS CH Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark TKN (B),
Tibetan Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Cornerstone's Firmly Grounded
Keeshond
OHG2
GCHS CH Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another
Boston Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Centurion Cheeky Bella Rosa
Dalmatian
OHG4
CH Fissan's I Won'T Back Down
American Eskimo Dog
J P Wade
(139 Ent - 61d - 78b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Sporting Fields Winston Churchill (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCHS CH Sportingfields Eclipse I'M A Keeper (D),
Berger Picard
GRP3
GCHS CH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary (D),
Bearded Collie
GRP4
GCHS CH Ninebark Boldly Go (D),
Australian Shepherd
OHG1
Highpoint's Moment Of Zen
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
CH Minikota's Way Cool Jr.
Swedish Vallhund
OHG3
GCHB CH Sporting Field's Right Of Succession
Border Collie
OHG4
Mezok Edes-Dobostorta "KanHe" CGC
Puli
Number of Entries: 850 Number of Competitors: 733
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 29, 2021 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH8 Lola Sugar And Spice UDX8 PCDX OGM BN GN GO VER RE CAA CGCA CGCU TKA
All American Dog
K HARVEY
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH8 Lola Sugar And Spice UDX8 PCDX OGM BN GN GO VER RE CAA CGCA CGCU TKA
All American Dog
K HARVEY
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, My-Key Where Everybody Knows Your Name UD
Border Collie
C ROBERTO
Mrs. L C Botko
(4t)
Mrs. L C Botko
(4t)
Mrs. L C Botko
(2t)
Mrs. L C Botko
(9t)
Mrs. L C Botko
(3t)
Mrs. L C Botko
(9t)
Ms. C M Pischke
(1t)
Ms. C M Pischke
(10t)
Number of Entries: 48 Number of Competitors: 42
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 29, 2021 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Kylie West
English Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wagner
Whippet
Mrs. C Myhre
(1t)
Mrs. C Myhre
(1t)
Mrs. C Myhre
(2t)
Mrs. C Myhre
(2t)
Mrs. C Myhre
(10t)
Mrs. C Myhre
(8t)
Number of Entries: 29 Number of Competitors: 24
Associated Events