American Kennel Club - Show Search
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2021
Held at Washington County Fair WI , 3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
West Bend, WI Web Site:https://www.kettlemorainekc.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021107602
Washington County Fair WI
, 3000 Pleasant Valley Rd. West Bend, WI
Event Chair
Penny
Kailing
10545 N Riverlake Dr
Mequon,
WI 53092
kmkc.show@gmail.com
414-403-6528
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2021 -
Held at Washington County Fair WI
West Bend, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. P Nykiel
GCHP CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
D Baker/A Levy/A Barouche
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. P Nykiel
GCHP CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D)
Dalmatian
J Bachey/M Zink/K Tomchek/J Shupp
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R L Stansell
GCH CH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland (D)
Field Spaniel
M Seymour/L Blaser/P Archer/N Seymour
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R L Stansell
GCH CH Lakewood's Over The Moon For Brightcut (B)
Old English Sheepdog
A Spaeth/G Fitzsimmons
Best Junior Handler
Sabrina Goldfein
Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ashley Yoho
Golden Retriever
Mr. S L Marx
(260 Ent - 126d - 134b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2
GCHB CH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball CGC (B),
English Setter
GRP3
GCHB CH Solaris Risky Business CGC TKN (D),
Vizsla
GRP4
Golden Gait's Ode To Joy (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
Field Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Panacea's Lil Bit O Funny Money
Vizsla
OHG3
CH Kintyre's Forget Me Not
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4
GCHS CH Roclyn Rockafella CD BN RE FDC CGCA
Irish Setter
Mr. S L Marx
(69 Ent - 27d - 42b)
GRP1
GCH CH Hundeleben Knock Knock, Who's There, Sl (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
GCH CH Agent Steel Killkapi (D),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn (B),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHG CH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe Mw (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
GCHS DC Kadell's Ok Handsome Not Pretty W
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2
CH Northwind Through The Woods To Round House
Whippet
OHG3
GCHS CH Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi RN SC CGC
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4
GCHB CH Sleepy Hollows Deja Vu RI TDX MTX
Bloodhound
Mr. R L Stansell
(160 Ent - 76d - 84b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust CGC TKN (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHP CH Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
GCH CH Katon's Flying Tiger V Morgenwald (D),
Standard Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
Wild Hunt's Old Fashioned Sweet BCAT RATO CGC
Akita
OHG3
GCHG CH Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust CGC TKN
Samoyed
OHG4
CH Brandauridge Big Easy
St. Bernard
Mr. S L Marx
(52 Ent - 19d - 33b)
GRP1
GCH CH Teagan O'Doul Of Silverthorn (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Misty Hollow's Light It Up (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Hdk K2's Shockwave@Bellridge (D),
Rat Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion (D),
Cairn Terrier
OHG1
CH Seegmillers Perfectly Balanced
Rat Terrier
OHG2
CH Kerrisel's Clean Sweep
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG3
CH Duchess Of Elmwood DCAT SEN RATO TKN
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG4
Faireview Sunshine Superman
Border Terrier
Ms. N Riggsbee
(86 Ent - 38d - 48b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Greyport Endeavour (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCH CH Foxmore Harten On The Rocks (D),
Toy Poodle
GRP3
GCHB CH Jolisse Duciel Sweet Kisses Mondoshawan At Calee (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP4
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),
Maltese
OHG1
GCH CH Millaray Just Keep Your Eyes On Me
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2
CH Draco Vivacious At Merrylegs
Papillon
OHG3
GCHS CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Pug
OHG4
Trackside's Catch A Wave
Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. R L Stansell
(107 Ent - 54d - 53b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),
Dalmatian
GRP2
GCHB CH Kj's Like A Boss ATT (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
GCHP CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP4
GCHS CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN (D),
Chow Chow
OHG1
GCH CH Flamingstar Burning Sky
Chow Chow
OHG2
GCHB CH K's Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victors
Bulldog
OHG3
GCHB CH Wy Not Just A Country Girl 11
Boston Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA DCAT
Shiba Inu
A Gau
(104 Ent - 50d - 54b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary (D),
Bearded Collie
GRP2
GCHS CH Ninebark Boldly Go (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
GCHS CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok (D),
Norwegian Buhund
GRP4
GCHS CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCH CH Lakewood's Over The Moon For Brightcut
Old English Sheepdog
OHG2
CH Jereco's Silver Salute
Smooth Collie
OHG3
GCHB CH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
Lively Isn'T She Lovely
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. R L Stansell
(17 Ent - 9d - 8b)
BestInMisc
MACH2 Woppers Magic Moment CM4 CDX RAE MXS MJS OF T2B DS TKA (D),
Danish-Swedish Farmdog
Number of Entries: 996 Number of Competitors: 856
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 39 Number of Competitors: 35
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2021 -
Held at Washington County Fair WI
West Bend, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Sabrina Goldfein
Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ashley Yoho
Golden Retriever
J Bodin
(3t)
J Bodin
(1t)
J Bodin
(2t)
J Bodin
(4t)
J Bodin
(7t)
J Bodin
(1t)
Number of Entries: 21 Number of Competitors: 18
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club
DS/SWPC
Jul 3, 2021
Jun 16, 2021
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc.
SWPC
Jul 3, 2021
Greater Milwaukee Lhasa Apso Club
DS
Jul 3, 2021
Jun 16, 2021
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Greater Chicagoland
DS/SWPC
Jul 3, 2021
Jun 16, 2021
Wisconsin Chow Chow Club, Inc.
DS
Jul 3, 2021
Jun 16, 2021