American Kennel Club - Show Search
Indianhead Kennel Club
Saturday, August 21, 2021
Held at Eau Claire County Fair Grounds , Eau Claire County Fair Grounds/Exposition Center , 5530 Fairview Drive
Eau Claire, WI Web Site:http://www.Indianheadkennelclub.org
Entries Open: Wednesday, July 7, 2021
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 4, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021063403
Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
, Eau Claire County Fair Grounds/Exposition Center
, 5530 Fairview Drive Eau Claire, WI
Judging Panel Status: Pended For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Indianhead Kennel Club
Saturday, August 21, 2021 -
Held at Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
Eau Claire, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. R V Miller
GCHB CH Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp (B)
Norfolk Terrier
A Takizawa/M Fukuda
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. R V Miller
GCH CH Sporting Fields Dashing My Kind Of Rain (B)
Whippet
D Samuelson/G Samuelson/D Butt/A Giles
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. C L Olvis
GCH CH Navrock Sophistication (B)
Australian Shepherd
J Hirsbrunner/B Geisinger
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. C L Olvis
GCHB CH Enjoy's Bold North (D)
Bulldog
J Hoffman/L Hoffman
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Izabelle Burg
Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. C L Olvis
(77 Ent - 37d - 40b)
GRP1
CH Summit's Silver Lining SCN SBN (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCHP CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3
GCHS CH Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette JH (B),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4
GCH CH Chiffon Rocket Man (D),
Clumber Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Avalor Fall-O Me Boyz
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN CGC
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Courtwood Stand By Me
Irish Setter
OHG4
GCHS CH Keryer's Purple Rain
Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. R V Miller
(55 Ent - 22d - 33b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sporting Fields Dashing My Kind Of Rain (B),
Whippet
GRP2
CH Boondocks Season Of The Witch (B),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP3
GCHS CH Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi RN SC CGC (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCHG CH Fetch & Smell Me,Myself&I (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1
CH Boondocks Season Of The Witch
Irish Wolfhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi RN SC CGC
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3
Short Shadows Dollidachs Come Up & See Me Sometime
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4
Laurel Ankhu Incorrigible Wanderer
Basenji
Ms. D Dean
(98 Ent - 51d - 47b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Fireside Lazyd What Would Gary Do CGC (D),
Mastiff
GRP2
CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP3
GCH CH Brandauridge Big Easy (D),
St. Bernard
GRP4
GCHP CH MACH Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MXS MJG OF T2B CA DCAT RATO CGC (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1
Epics Make Me A Masterpiece
Mastiff
OHG2
Idle Hour Pandemic
Doberman Pinscher
OHG3
GCH CH Cindel's Bold Voyage SIN RATN TKN
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4
GCHS CH Creek House Top Hat N Tail
Great Dane
Ms. E Muthard
(23 Ent - 5d - 18b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp (B),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN (D),
Australian Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Fleet St Striking Beauty (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG1
CH North Pine Silver Bullet
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2
GCHB CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Fleet St Striking Beauty
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG4
Tada's Chocolate Carmel Truffle
Smooth Fox Terrier
Ms. E Muthard
(29 Ent - 19d - 10b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2
Dream Maker's Pavorotti's Monello (D),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3
CH Fantasia Brenich Marquise Diamond (D),
Pug
GRP4
GCHS CH Mck Northland's Something Just Like This (D),
Papillon
OHG1
GCHS CH Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2
GCHS CH Mck Northland's Something Just Like This
Papillon
OHG3
Dream Maker's Pavorotti's Monello
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4
H.T. Rocky of the North
Pekingese
Ms. D Dean
(57 Ent - 23d - 34b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Enjoy's Bold North (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
Jador A Bulls The Way Of The Dragon (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP4
GCHB CH Owyhee's The Labyrinth At Daydream (D),
Schipperke
OHG1
GCHB CH Enjoy's Bold North
Bulldog
OHG2
Sidekicks Pumped Up Kicks TKN
Boston Terrier
OHG3
P-Lou's Pandoran Navigator
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4
GCH CH Gargouille's Trip With The Brew Crew BN CGC
French Bulldog
Ms. E Muthard
(39 Ent - 13d - 26b)
GRP1
GCH CH Wynsilot Ain'T Misbehavin' (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Kenlyn's Tell Me Lies Lockenhaus (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC (D),
Berger Picard
GRP4
GCH CH Navrock Sophistication (B),
Australian Shepherd
OHG1
GCH CH Navrock Sophistication
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Bold North Sporting Fields Get Ready 2 Be Airborne BN RI NA OF BCAT ACT2 CGCA TKI
Border Collie
OHG3
GCH CH Minikota's No Exceptions
Swedish Vallhund
OHG4
CH Kulana Eclipse Penny4urthought
Berger Picard
Number of Entries: 478 Number of Competitors: 378
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Indianhead Kennel Club
Saturday, August 21, 2021 -
Held at Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
Eau Claire, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Traveler's 'Bout-That-Bird, 'Bout-That-Bird UDX2 PCD OM4 BN MH NA NAJ
Labrador Retriever
A Hussa
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Traveler's 'Bout-That-Bird, 'Bout-That-Bird UDX2 PCD OM4 BN MH NA NAJ
Labrador Retriever
A Hussa
Mrs. A Lorenz
(1t)
Mrs. A Lorenz
(2t)
Mrs. A Lorenz
(3t)
Mrs. A Lorenz
(1t)
Mrs. A Lorenz
(1t)
Number of Entries: 10 Number of Competitors: 8
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Pended
Indianhead Kennel Club
Saturday, August 21, 2021 -
Held at Eau Claire County Fair Grounds
Eau Claire, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Izabelle Burg
Smooth Fox Terrier
Ms. D Dean
(5t)
Ms. D Dean
(5t)
Number of Entries: 10 Number of Competitors: 10