American Kennel Club - Show Search
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 13, 2021
Held at NC State Fairgrounds , 4285 Trinity Rd
Raleigh, NC Web Site:http://www.raleighkennelclub.org
Entries Open: Thursday, January 28, 2021 9:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 24, 2021, 2:00 a.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 1800
Dogs
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021041002
NC State Fairgrounds
, 4285 Trinity Rd Raleigh, NC
Event Chair
Mr. Dennis
McCoy
8537 SMITH RD
APEX,
NC 27539-8169
doggiepro@aol.com
919-362-9799
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 13, 2021 -
Held at NC State Fairgrounds
Raleigh, NC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
J J Mitchell
GCHS CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC (D)
German Shepherd Dog
R Waits
Reserve Best in Show
J J Mitchell
GCHB CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B)
Scottish Deerhound
C Dove/R Dove/A Lloyd
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCHS CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP (D)
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
M Jarriel
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCHB CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange (B)
Sealyham Terrier
B Monteleone/J Cohron/M Good
Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Addison Lancaster
Affenpinscher
Mr. D J Murphy
(318 Ent - 140d - 178b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic (B),
Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP2
GCHB CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3
GCHB CH Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio (B),
Spinone Italiano
GRP4
CH Paradocs Vermillion (B),
Labrador Retriever
OHG1
CH Double D's Nottoway Guitars & Tiki Bars At Riptide JH CA CGC TKN
German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG2
GCH CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3
CH Sunmagic Kastle Casino
Clumber Spaniel
OHG4
Bellaebravo Happy Feet
Spinone Italiano
D A Johnson
(259 Ent - 120d - 139b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP2
GCHG CH Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3
GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),
Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4
GCHB CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie (B),
American Foxhound
OHG1
GCH CH Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment JC
Saluki
OHG2
Harmony's Cloak And Dagger
Greyhound
OHG3
CH Karasar's Highlander
Whippet
OHG4
GCHB CH Ziv Hii's Blue Flame Cruze
Afghan Hound
Ms. C A Rubens
(217 Ent - 100d - 117b)
GRP1
GCH CH Greenway's Divine Prince George (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2
GCHS CH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright (D),
Newfoundland
GRP3
GCHS CH Myla's Dancing By The Book (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
GCHG CH Hi-Tech Champagne Cristal Rose THDN CGC (B),
Boxer
OHG1
GCHS CH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn BN NJP
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG2
Bragado De El Remate
Dogo Argentino
OHG3
CH Hunter B's Heart Of The Ocean SWN SCA SIA CGC TKI
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4
Straw Hat Let Love Rule
Standard Schnauzer
Mr. R E Garren
(150 Ent - 70d - 80b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Crystal Boy De La Pomme (D),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Bachi's Play Without Mercy (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1
GCHB CH Rosemontgoodspice Ez Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange
Sealyham Terrier
OHG2
Meadowaire-Joval Crossing The Rubicon
Airedale Terrier
OHG3
GCHG CH Lamz A Dance With Dragons FDC CAA BCAT CGCA TKN
Bedlington Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA DCAT RATN CGC TKN
Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. K A Meredith
(156 Ent - 73d - 83b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Pequest Wasabi (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCHB CH Integra Maja Beach Please! (B),
Italian Greyhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Riversong's Playin At The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP4
GCH CH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel (D),
Havanese
OHG1
CH Luv Bug's Chanel Number Five
Havanese
OHG2
CH Starfox Queen Of Hearts
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3
CH Beinna's My Imaginary Friend
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4
CH Julius (Sanchez)
Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. J C Walton
(156 Ent - 79d - 77b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin (B),
Miniature Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3
GCHG CH Encores Once Upon A Dream (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
CH Tidewater's Life During Wartime (B),
Tibetan Terrier
OHG1
GCHG CH Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
Dalmatian
OHG2
CH White Acres Ambrier Hot N' Spicy
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3
GCHB CH Kiyara The Executive
Miniature Poodle
OHG4
CH Siren's Not A Foolish Sailor
Bichon Frise
Mrs. N D Simmons
(200 Ent - 94d - 106b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
GCH CH Cordmaker Punchinello (D),
Puli
GRP4
GCHS CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune (D),
Briard
OHG1
CH Bar-Kl Blue Sapphire At Triple H
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG2
GCH CH Reinem-N-Yeti Graffiti Crimson
Australian Shepherd
OHG3
Iron Horse Kodachrome At Greenbrier
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4
GCHS CH Starr Creek 'N Bijou Luisants Fire Hawk De Vie CD BN RA CAX DCAT DS TKN
Belgian Tervuren
Mrs. N D Simmons
(5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Italiano Woods I Gambled On A Dream CM4 JH CA CGC (D),
Bracco Italiano
Number of Entries: 1785 Number of Competitors: 1461
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 13, 2021 -
Held at NC State Fairgrounds
Raleigh, NC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Addison Lancaster
Affenpinscher
Ms. A K Swanson
(7t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(3t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(3t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(3t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(5t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(9t)
Ms. A K Swanson
(1t)
Number of Entries: 43 Number of Competitors: 31
Associated Events