American Kennel Club - Show Search
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Held at Sun & Fun Property , 4175 Medulla Road
Lakeland, FL Web Site:http://www.lwhkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 30, 2019 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2019109005
Sun & Fun Property
, 4175 Medulla Road Lakeland, FL
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2019 -
Held at Sun & Fun Property
Lakeland, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. G Kerr
GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D)
Shiba Inu
H Goel/D Murphy
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. G Kerr
GCH CH Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine (D)
Beagle (over 13 in.)
M Pantaleon
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCH CH Horizon-Breezewater's I'm The Only One (B)
Brittany
J Hightower/L Tailby
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCHS CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B)
Cairn Terrier
N Higgins/C Onstad
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet
Rat Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Amelia Chase
Basset Hound
Mrs. P DiSiena
(231 Ent - 116d - 115b)
GRP1
Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato (D),
Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP2
GCHS CH Casmir's Man O War (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Shanajen's Like A Rock (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4
CH Lakewood's Rhett Butler @ Kestrel Farm South (D),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
GCH CH Horizon-Breezewater's I'm The Only One
Brittany
OHG2
GCH CH Pinecliff's Lady Penelope at Kingstan
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG3
CH Mardebri's Lost My Marbles CA BCAT
Gordon Setter
OHG4
GCH CH Moonstone The King's Rock 'N' Roll Magic
Weimaraner
Mrs. K Kahn
(181 Ent - 77d - 104b)
GRP1
GCH CH Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2
GCHB CH Karasar's Enchantress (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),
Saluki
GRP4
GCHG CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
GCHB CH Bindura's Breaker Of Chains SC FCAT
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2
GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody
Pharaoh Hound
OHG3
CH Obie's Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher THDN CGC
Basset Hound
OHG4
CH Le Nobel's Poetry In Motion
Afghan Hound
Mr. R Stein
(190 Ent - 76d - 114b)
GRP1
GCH CH Belz Catch My Breath (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
GCHB CH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne (B),
Kuvasz
GRP3
GCHG CH Greybeard Bcb Yamada Kuma Go (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP4
GCH CH Barewhite Deja Vu All Over Again (B),
Samoyed
OHG1
GCH CH Happy Trails Knight To Pawn
Giant Schnauzer
OHG3
CH Royal Steel's Zander
Rottweiler
OHG4
CH Myla's No Tan Lines
Siberian Husky
Mr. R Stein
(139 Ent - 78d - 61b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Irresistibull's I'M On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack (D),
Australian Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Cairn Terrier
OHG2
CH Seegmillers Ways 2b Wicked
Rat Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Rockstaff Heart's Desire Of Curl
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4
CH Mac-Ken-Char Wandering Careless Whisper
West Highland White Terrier
C C Lane
(227 Ent - 109d - 118b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHP CH Bar-Net Rocky's Little Dillio (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP4
GCHG CH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates (D),
Shih Tzu
OHG1
Dakota Rose La Dolce Vita @ Myangel
Chinese Crested
OHG2
Kelly's Steele's Your Heart Away
Affenpinscher
OHG3
GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4
CH Blissful's Totally Stellar
Maltese
Ms. G Kerr
(173 Ent - 86d - 87b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),
Shiba Inu
GRP2
GCHS CH Whitecap Excellence (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCH CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
OHG1
Oak's Tuqute Kara-Kum
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Tibetan Terrier
OHG3
GCHG CH Bayside's Good Fortune
Dalmatian
OHG4
CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win
Standard Poodle
Dr. S Kaluzniacki
(170 Ent - 83d - 87b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3
GCHB CH Majestique Just My Style (D),
Briard
GRP4
GCHS CH Noblestarzz Music Oth Wind (B),
Border Collie
OHG1
I'M Special Quinotaur Inspired Dream CGC TKN
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2
Top Notch Frontrunner RI CGC TKN
Border Collie
OHG3
GCH CH Sky Acres Licensed To Fly RI NAP NJP CGC
Belgian Tervuren
OHG4
Kyons Norse Brynhildr The Bold
Norwegian Buhund
Mrs. W G Willhauck
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Gingerbred Olympic Gold CM BN RE CGC (B),
Russian Toy
Number of Entries: 1485 Number of Competitors: 1312
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 79 Number of Competitors: 67
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2019 -
Held at Sun & Fun Property
Lakeland, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet
Rat Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Amelia Chase
Basset Hound
Ms. D Flaim
(6t)
Ms. D Flaim
(2t)
Ms. D Flaim
(2t)
Ms. D Flaim
(6t)
Ms. D Flaim
(7t)
Ms. D Flaim
(11t)
Number of Entries: 44 Number of Competitors: 34
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc.
SWPC
Feb 16, 2019
Jan 30, 2019
Sunshine State Papillon Club
DS/SWPC
Feb 16, 2019
Jan 30, 2019