American Kennel Club - Show Search
Oconee River Kennel Club
Friday, November 30, 2018
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA Web Site:http://www.oconeeriverkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018654006
Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
, 401 Larry Walker Parkway Perry, GA
Event Chair
Janet
Calpin
2290 ANTIOCH CHURCH RD
WATKINSVILLE,
GA 30677-3325
calpinj@bellsouth.net
706-769-7061
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oconee River Kennel Club
Friday, November 30, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. C Meyer
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. C Meyer
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Best Owner-Handled in Show
D Windsor
GCHS CH Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN (B)
German Wirehaired Pointer
A Tate
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
D Windsor
GCHB CH Oak's Chatty E-Z On The Pepper At D'Newt (D)
Tibetan Spaniel
D Hamner
Best Junior Handler
Johnathon Wehry
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. F N Dewsbury
(149 Ent - 64d - 85b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHS CH Cerise Dutch Master (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Spice Twice Rattle And Hum (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN (D),
Wirehaired Vizsla
OHG1
GCHS CH Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN
German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG2
GCHB CH Southern Enough Said JH CGC TKI
Pointer
OHG3
GCH CH Goodlife Hypnautic The Wright Stuff DS DJ CGC
Golden Retriever
OHG4
GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. J E Gregory
(113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Ridgekrest Zeus Eye Of The Storm CGC (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2
GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),
Basenji
GRP3
GCHS CH Avoglia's Shadey Oaks Celtic Pride (D),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody
Pharaoh Hound
OHG2
GCHB CH Leoralee's King Of Somewhere Hot V Beachside Dox
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3
GCHS CH Avoglia's Shadey Oaks Celtic Pride
Irish Wolfhound
OHG4
GCHS CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-Ton BCAT
Borzoi
Mr. B Meyer
(174 Ent - 70d - 104b)
GRP1
GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP3
GCH CH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura (D),
Newfoundland
GRP4
GCHG CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth
Boxer
OHG2
GCHG CH Doc's Life Is Good CGC
Giant Schnauzer
OHG3
CH Vykon's Ixa I'M A Dreamer At Ilannak RI CGCA CGCU TKA
Alaskan Malamute
OHG4
GCHB CH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legenda CA CGCA TKN
Black Russian Terrier
Dr. G C Penta
(103 Ent - 50d - 53b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced (B),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),
Cairn Terrier
OHG1
CH Dry Dock Port Buoy
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2
GCH CH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
Australian Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
Bascovail Rhyder Of The Purple Sage
Border Terrier
Mrs. J A Penta
(173 Ent - 86d - 87b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP3
GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Blissful's Totally Stellar
Maltese
OHG2
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG3
CH Pequest All That Glitters
Pekingese
OHG4
CH All That Charlie Chan
Shih Tzu
Ms. C Cameron
(123 Ent - 59d - 64b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Rio's Summertime (B),
Chow Chow
GRP2
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
GRP3
GCHB CH Whitecap Excellence (B),
Dalmatian
GRP4
Forjoy Goldshield's Jack Dreamy (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCHB CH Oak's Chatty E-Z On The Pepper At D'Newt
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2
CH Bully Hills Pale Rider
Bulldog
OHG3
Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade
Shiba Inu
OHG4
CH Rockstar's You Want Fries With That?
Dalmatian
D Windsor
(125 Ent - 58d - 67b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Harmony's The Point Of No Return (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHB CH Majestique Just My Style (D),
Briard
GRP3
GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
GCH CH Foxcroft First Edition At Brigadoon (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
Blue Note's Unforgettable
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
CH Hiredhand Wanna Talk About Me BN RN FDC CGC TKN
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3
GCHB CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCH CH Sendero's New Chapter
Briard
Mrs. J A Penta
(4 Ent - 0d - 4b)
BestInMisc
Cal Curly Coats Bad Moon Rising (B),
Belgian Laekenois
Number of Entries: 1198 Number of Competitors: 964
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oconee River Kennel Club
Friday, November 30, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Johnathon Wehry
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. C Meyer
(1t)
Mrs. C Meyer
(2t)
Mrs. C Meyer
(1t)
Mrs. C Meyer
(5t)
Number of Entries: 14 Number of Competitors: 9
Associated Events