American Kennel Club - Show Search
Oconee River Kennel Club
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA Web Site:http://www.oconeeriverkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018654005
Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
, 401 Larry Walker Parkway Perry, GA
Event Chair
Janet
Calpin
2290 ANTIOCH CHURCH RD
WATKINSVILLE,
GA 30677-3325
calpinj@bellsouth.net
706-769-7061
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oconee River Kennel Club
Thursday, November 29, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. J E Gregory
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. J E Gregory
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D)
Schipperke
A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. F N Dewsbury
CH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give DSA CGC TKN (B)
Australian Cattle Dog
A Jennings/L Yandle
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. F N Dewsbury
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B)
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
C Bozzo
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Pointer
Mr. B Meyer
(132 Ent - 55d - 77b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
Dias Lxe Saesar (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP3
GCHS CH Cerise Dutch Master (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHG CH Soundview's Master Of The North (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG2
Dias Lxe Saesar
Labrador Retriever
OHG3
CH Che-Lee's Aviator
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG4
CH Moonstone The King's Rock 'N' Roll Magic
Weimaraner
Ms. W Schira
(95 Ent - 44d - 51b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider (B),
Pharaoh Hound
GRP2
GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),
Saluki
GRP3
GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),
Basenji
GRP4
GCH DC Surrey Hill's Couldn'T Be Butter At Mariner MC (D),
Whippet
OHG1
CH Le Nobel's Poetry In Motion
Afghan Hound
OHG2
GCH CH Jackpot's Come On, Feel The Noise
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3
CH Karasar's Lifework
Whippet
OHG4
CH Zadox Red Duster
Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. C Meyer
(161 Ent - 64d - 97b)
GRP1
GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHG CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP4
GCHG CH Serafina's Ever So Clever At Castleguard (D),
Cane Corso
OHG1
CH Vykon's Ixa I'M A Dreamer At Ilannak RI CGCA CGCU TKA
Alaskan Malamute
OHG2
Sasmac N Vztop God's Double Gifted Zane
Great Dane
OHG3
GCHB CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth
Boxer
OHG4
GCHB CH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legenda CA CGCA TKN
Black Russian Terrier
Mr. R J Shreve
(99 Ent - 43d - 56b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Floriday's New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up (D),
American Hairless Terrier
OHG1
Johmanda's Banjo Dahling DS CGC TKN
Australian Terrier
OHG2
Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly
Border Terrier
OHG3
Charthill Royal Troon
Scottish Terrier
OHG4
Dry Dock Port Buoy
Miniature Schnauzer
C C Lane
(151 Ent - 75d - 76b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP3
GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly (D),
Italian Greyhound
OHG1
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2
CH Blissful's Totally Stellar
Maltese
OHG3
GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Dixie's Genuine Risk
Pug
D Windsor
(119 Ent - 52d - 67b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
GCHS CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La (B),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3
GCHB CH Dreammaker Salishan Starry Starry Night (B),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP4
GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),
American Eskimo Dog
OHG1
GCHB CH Oak's Chatty E-Z On The Pepper At D'Newt
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2
CH Tara Oaks Double Barrel Irish Whiskey
Boston Terrier
OHG3
CH Rockstar's You Want Fries With That?
Dalmatian
OHG4
GCH CH Anana's American Pharaoh CA BCAT
American Eskimo Dog
Mr. F N Dewsbury
(113 Ent - 55d - 58b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Majestique Just My Style (D),
Briard
GRP2
GCHB CH Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3
GCH CH Foxcroft First Edition At Brigadoon (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
OHG1
CH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give DSA CGC TKN
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Tresaith's Smitten With Sadie BCAT
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3
GCH CH Sendero's New Chapter
Briard
OHG4
CH Blue Note's Siren Of The Sea
Australian Shepherd
C C Lane
(4 Ent - 0d - 4b)
BestInMisc
Cocoa Huatuntupaq (B),
Peruvian Inca Orchid
Number of Entries: 1076 Number of Competitors: 874
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Oconee River Kennel Club
Thursday, November 29, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee
Pointer
Mr. R J Shreve
(1t)
Mr. R J Shreve
(5t)
Number of Entries: 9 Number of Competitors: 6