American Kennel Club - Show Search
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2018
Held at Friendship Park , Route 151
Smithfield, OH Web Site:https://www.facebook.com/stclairsvilleohiokennelclub
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018258301
Friendship Park
, Route 151 Smithfield, OH
Event Chair
Jane
Hendricks
892 Twp Rd 167
Mingo Junction,
OH 43938
wyredj@netzero.net
740-632-9188
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2018 -
Held at Friendship Park
Smithfield, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. R I Spritzer
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D)
Golden Retriever
T Tomlinson/J Cohen/R Samios
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. R I Spritzer
GCHS CH Springwood's There Is No Try (D)
Pomeranian
R Jackson
Best Owner-Handled in Show
J H Ireland
GCHS CH Wexford's Moonlight Finale (D)
Yorkshire Terrier
C Hill
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
J H Ireland
CH Hearthside On The Rocks RA CA CGCA CGCU (D)
Australian Shepherd
K Myers/N Mrzywka
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Fox
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Makena Stack
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mr. D R Miller
(87 Ent - 41d - 46b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCHB CH Cairncross Gives Mystical Mountain Mist At Coderry (B),
Irish Setter
GRP3
GCH CH Splash's Tabatha Norman (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR (D),
American Water Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Roclyn Rockafella CD BN RE CGCA
Irish Setter
OHG2
GCH CH J R's Golden Angel's Light The Lamp CD BN RA CAA DS DN CGCA CGCU TKN
Golden Retriever
OHG3
GCHB CH Nexus Larger Than Life At Grand Cabin
Clumber Spaniel
OHG4
GCH CH Catera's All American Country Boy
Field Spaniel
Mr. D R Miller
(55 Ent - 26d - 29b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN FDC JC TKA (D),
Saluki
GRP2
GCHS CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),
Bloodhound
GRP3
GCHG CH Stonybrook's Phinito (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4
GCHB CH Candyland Kaboom (D),
Basset Hound
OHG1
GCHB CH Candyland Kaboom
Basset Hound
OHG2
DC Caristeda Dagoba Eclipse RN SC NA
Saluki
OHG3
GCH DC Caristeda Applejax's Carbon Copy CGC TKN
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4
Secret Garden Way Of Love Neverending JC
Borzoi
Dr. R I Spritzer
(103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop (B),
Komondor
GRP2
GCHB CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover (D),
Newfoundland
GRP3
Diamondt's Wild Angels (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
GCHS CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue CGC TKN (D),
Leonberger
OHG1
GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
Great Dane
OHG2
CH White Eagles Born To Fly
Samoyed
OHG3
CH Regalia's Right To Arm Bears At Sug'Rbear
Akita
OHG4
GCH CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth
Boxer
Mr. J C Walton
(19 Ent - 9d - 10b)
GRP1
GCH CH Longvue Up The Ante (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Ceallach Ruby Red Fire (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Sagasky Euphoria (B),
Skye Terrier
GRP4
Sunrise Minotaur Someone To Follow CGC TKI (B),
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go
Scottish Terrier
OHG2
Sunrise Minotaur Someone To Follow CGC TKI
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Sagasky Euphoria
Skye Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Tipperary That Girl
Glen of Imaal Terrier
Mr. J C Walton
(50 Ent - 22d - 28b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Springwood's There Is No Try (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
CH Baliwick Ballroom Blitz (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP3
GCHB CH Shorline's Carmel Apple With Nuts (D),
Pug
GRP4
GCHG CH Guerin King Returns (D),
Papillon
OHG1
GCHS CH Wexford's Moonlight Finale
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Luvn Chr-Lys Novel Twinkle Lil Star
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
OHG3
CH Silver Meadows Grand Finale
Pomeranian
OHG4
Melrose Imperial Ice Princess
Japanese Chin
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(32 Ent - 19d - 13b)
GRP1
GCHS CH By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP3
GCHB CH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCH CH Siren N CarriageHill's Make Way For The Furious (B),
Dalmatian
OHG1
GCHB CH Gailwin's Gigolo @ Hollywood N Devine CD BN RAE CA THDN CGCA TKN
French Bulldog
OHG2
GCHB CH Legacy The Big Chill
Bulldog
OHG3
GCHS CH Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
Dalmatian
OHG4
GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(47 Ent - 25d - 22b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
GCHS CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Creekwood Lochlomun I'Ll Be D'amned (D),
Smooth Collie
GRP4
GCH CH Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
CH Hearthside On The Rocks RA CA CGCA CGCU
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCHB CH Creekwood Lochlomun I'Ll Be D'amned
Smooth Collie
OHG3
Creekwood Sky Rockette At Glen Erin
Rough Collie
OHG4
GCHG CH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF
Shetland Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 461 Number of Competitors: 393
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 37 Number of Competitors: 30
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2018 -
Held at Friendship Park
Smithfield, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Fox
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Makena Stack
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(2t)
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(4t)
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(2t)
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(1t)
Number of Entries: 11 Number of Competitors: 9
Associated Events