American Kennel Club - Show Search
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, August 23, 2018
Held at Eastern States Expo , 1305 memorial Ave.
West Springfield, MA Web Site:http://www.newtownkennelclub.org
Entries Open: Wednesday, July 4, 2018
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 8, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018163601
Eastern States Expo
, 1305 memorial Ave. West Springfield, MA
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, August 23, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Expo
West Springfield, MA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S Goldberg
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D)
Golden Retriever
T Tomlinson
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S Goldberg
GCHG CH Autumn Hills Superhero (D)
Standard Poodle
D Johnson/J Johnson/J Bailey/M Mensing
Best Owner-Handled in Show
K D Anderson
GCHB CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN (D)
Brittany
P Giebel/S Giebel/A Stellwag/F Giebel/G Stellwag
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
K D Anderson
GCHB CH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist CGC (D)
Newfoundland
O Jackim/C Jackim
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Joy Boice
Smooth Collie
Ms. J S Brewster
(126 Ent - 60d - 66b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCHS CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),
Sussex Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope (B),
English Setter
GRP4
GCHG CH Hope's Exceeding The Speed Limit UDX OM2 (D),
Brittany
OHG1
GCHB CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN
Brittany
OHG2
GCH CH Soundview's Voyager
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3
GCHB CH Pineridge Cathedral Black Tie Affair RN CGC
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4
Dry Grass Veloce Diavolo Castellano Del Lago RN CGCA TKI
Spinone Italiano
Ms. J S Brewster
(79 Ent - 37d - 42b)
GRP1
GCH CH Lacey's Not My Circus (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCHS CH Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan (B),
Greyhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP4
GCH CH Dikerdachs- Doxieville's Little Red Hunter Ml (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1
GCHB CH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris CGC TKN
Greyhound
OHG2
GCH CH Mata Hauri Cinnabon FDC CA BCAT RATO
Basenji
OHG3
GCHB CH Lacey's Ain'T No Sour Grapes SCN SIN TKN
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG4
Excaliber's Rock'N Izzie's Zita
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. C O Cooper
(101 Ent - 49d - 52b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Eureka Timberoak Surreal (B),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2
GCHG CH Triple Crown's Off And Running (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCHS CH Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHS CH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebbles' Run (D),
Samoyed
OHG1
GCHB CH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist CGC
Newfoundland
OHG2
GCHS CH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebbles' Run
Samoyed
OHG3
GCH CH Wllslands Jackpot At Doverdowns V Cooper Creek RN CGC
Rottweiler
OHG4
GCHB CH Brf's N America's All 'Bout The Journey
Great Dane
Mr. F G Ferris
(53 Ent - 31d - 22b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP3
CH Lutra Apps American Prince At Longvue (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Dhowden Funny Business (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1
CH Silverwood Contessa Willoughby
Bedlington Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Beric Where's Waldo CGC
Norwich Terrier
OHG3
CH Quailridge's Linda's Sunshine
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4
Meadowlake Dark And Stormy
Border Terrier
M A Reed
(97 Ent - 42d - 55b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Charchen's The Outlaw At Silvertown (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCH CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Stuck On You At Edan Hill THDN CGCA TKP (D),
Affenpinscher
GRP3
GCHS CH Maplewood's Blue Suede Shoes At Piccino (D),
Italian Greyhound
GRP4
GCHS CH Rodells All About Burt (D),
Toy Poodle
OHG1
GCHB CH Maplewood's Invincible
Italian Greyhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
Havanese
OHG3
GCH CH Alada's Son Of Lady Prince Of Hope
Papillon
OHG4
GCHB CH Marja-Tu Chu If Wishes Came True
Shih Tzu
Ms. J S Brewster
(71 Ent - 33d - 38b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Autumn Hills Superhero (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHB CH Karma's Star Icon Lunar Eclipse (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man@Jj's Royal Blanche (D),
Dalmatian
GRP4
Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest (D),
Keeshond
OHG1
GCH CH Mokiema's Take The Wheel
Lhasa Apso
OHG2
CH Pressingham Farm's Day Of De Chantal
Boston Terrier
OHG3
Salishan In A Heartbeat Of Bhaledart
Tibetan Terrier
OHG4
Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest
Keeshond
Ms. J S Brewster
(65 Ent - 38d - 27b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),
Puli
GRP3
GCHB CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell'Albera CGC (B),
Bergamasco Sheepdog
GRP4
GCH CH Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCHG CH Timberwind's Magical Mystery Tour PCD BN RA PT FDC NA NAJ NAP NJP NF NFP CAX BCAT CGCA CGCU
Belgian Tervuren
OHG2
GCH CH Warwick's Madds Handsome Handful Of Licorice
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3
GCH CH Sugarok Midnight In The Garden CGC TKA
Finnish Lapphund
OHG4
GCH CH Hrafna Andi PCD RN
Icelandic Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 701 Number of Competitors: 591
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, August 23, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Expo
West Springfield, MA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Joy Boice
Smooth Collie
Mrs. S Goldberg
(1t)
Mrs. S Goldberg
(4t)
Mrs. S Goldberg
(9t)
Mrs. S Goldberg
(2t)
Number of Entries: 16 Number of Competitors: 16
Associated Events