American Kennel Club - Show Search
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Held at Florida State Fairgrounds , 4800 N US Hwy 301
Tampa, FL Web Site:http://www.stpetersburgdogfanciers.com/
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 30, 2018, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018109403
Florida State Fairgrounds
, 4800 N US Hwy 301 Tampa, FL
Event Chair
Mr. Billy
J
Price
12744 PINEFOREST WAY
LARGO,
FL 33773
moter1999@yahoo.com
727-530-0500
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, June 16, 2018 -
Held at Florida State Fairgrounds
Tampa, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
J G Reynolds
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B)
Old English Sheepdog
M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show
J G Reynolds
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Best Owner-Handled in Show
R Velez-Pico
GCH CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka (D)
Affenpinscher
T Mccarthy/R Hitesman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
R Velez-Pico
GCHS CH Doc's Life Is Good (D)
Giant Schnauzer
D Izmirlian/K Davis Jordan/A CHARO
Best Junior Handler
Hope Peavey
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr
Australian Shepherd
Ms. G Kerr
(338 Ent - 168d - 170b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHS CH Tamarack All That Jazz BN RE NA NAJ OAP AJP NFP DS DJ CGC TKN (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
CH Trio-Tonan Into The Woods (B),
Brittany
GRP4
GCHB CH Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At Trublu (D),
Vizsla
OHG1
GCHS CH Tamarack All That Jazz BN RE NA NAJ OAP AJP NFP DS DJ CGC TKN
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Mar-K N Rotojet's Tailor Made
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3
GCHS CH Blue Sapphire's The Heat Is On
Brittany
OHG4
CH Beaubriar Good Luck Charm
Irish Setter
Mrs. B D Alderman
(236 Ent - 109d - 127b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie (B),
American Foxhound
GRP2
GCH CH Torquay Star Spangled Banner (B),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3
GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B),
Ibizan Hound
GRP4
GCHB CH Karasar's Iconic (B),
Whippet
OHG1
GCHS CH Avoglia's Shadey Oaks Celtic Pride
Irish Wolfhound
OHG2
GCH CH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Saluki
OHG3
GCH CH Sportingfields Meant To Be
Whippet
OHG4
GCHB CH Sylvan Dreamweaver JC CGC
Borzoi
Mr. W P Shelton
(258 Ent - 120d - 138b)
GRP1
GCHS CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHS CH Legendary Rockstar CGCA TKN (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
GCHG CH Chasinwaves Smooth (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4
GCHB CH Rocknation Quintessence (B),
Cane Corso
OHG1
GCHS CH Doc's Life Is Good
Giant Schnauzer
OHG2
GCHB CH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legenda CA CGCA TKN
Black Russian Terrier
OHG3
CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum
Akita
OHG4
GCHB CH Polar Mist N Mishka's Walks N Moonlight CA CGC TKN
Samoyed
Mr. R J Shreve
(191 Ent - 89d - 102b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend (D),
Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),
Norfolk Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Whit's Born Country CGC
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Notorious Pocket Rocket
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG3
CH Thunder Rds Livin On The Edge
Sealyham Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT2 DJA CGCA TKN
Cairn Terrier
Mr. R de Santiago
(291 Ent - 138d - 153b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Pequest Feel The Burn (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Planet Waves Forever Young Daydream Believers (D),
Papillon
GRP3
GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCHG CH Marsdon The Maestro (D),
Brussels Griffon
OHG1
GCH CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka
Affenpinscher
OHG2
CH Majestic's Masterpiece Of Lilykin
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG3
CH Planet Waves Forever Young Daydream Believers
Papillon
OHG4
CH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole
(253 Ent - 115d - 138b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHB CH Brighton Aris Ascension (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
Canmoy's Boston Onwards (B),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Tripitaka Bite The Bullet (D),
Tibetan Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Solstice Frostfire CA BCAT
Bichon Frise
OHG2
GCHB CH Trilogy's Slight Of Hand
French Bulldog
OHG3
CH Wunderbulls Simply Jr.
Bulldog
OHG4
White Galaxy's Posh
Coton de Tulear
Col. J B Purkhiser
(255 Ent - 119d - 136b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHB CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki (D),
Finnish Lapphund
GRP4
GCHG CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr (D),
Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG1
GCH CH Bilgay's The Big Easy
Belgian Tervuren
OHG2
CH Arcane's On Ruby Wings
Border Collie
OHG3
GCHS CH Milestones Cool Summer Wind
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
Energies Try To Copy My Style
Miniature American Shepherd
Number of Entries: 2095 Number of Competitors: 1820
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 51 Number of Competitors: 41
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, June 16, 2018 -
Held at Florida State Fairgrounds
Tampa, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Hope Peavey
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr
Australian Shepherd
Mr. B H Edge
(5t)
Mr. B H Edge
(4t)
Mr. B H Edge
(1t)
Mr. B H Edge
(7t)
Mr. B H Edge
(9t)
Mr. B H Edge
(19t)
Mr. B H Edge
(1t)
Number of Entries: 57 Number of Competitors: 46
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Bay Area Irish Setter Club of Tampa, Inc.
DS/SWPC
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018
Florida Gulf Coast Golden Retriever Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018
Mastiff Club of Florida
S
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018
Mid-Florida Dalmatian Club
DS
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018
Orlando Poodle Club
S
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association
BPUP
Jun 16, 2018
May 30, 2018