American Kennel Club - Show Search
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA Web Site:http://www.kennesawkennelclubinc.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018085702
Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
, 401 Larry Walker Parkway Perry, GA
Event Chair
Debbie
Hollan
1511 JAMERSON LNDG
MARIETTA,
GA 30066-1295
debfrise@att.net
770-926-6258
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. E J Ringle
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. E J Ringle
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G Doxtater
Dias Lxe Saesar (D)
Labrador Retriever
D Won
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G Doxtater
CH Kamars Speeding To New Adventures SC (D)
Ibizan Hound
J Anderson/D Anderson/K Belz
Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Siberian Husky
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Dr. G C Penta
(169 Ent - 71d - 98b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCHS CH Cerise Dutch Master (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
Proud's Dancing With A Star (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
Dias Lxe Saesar (D),
Labrador Retriever
OHG1
Dias Lxe Saesar
Labrador Retriever
OHG2
Cobblestone's Clandestine Affair
Golden Retriever
OHG3
GCHB CH Keryer's Purple Rain
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4
GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. G Doxtater
(102 Ent - 42d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
CH Kamars Speeding To New Adventures SC (D),
Ibizan Hound
GRP3
GCHS CH Karasar's Iconic (B),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHS CH Seventhson's Ridin' Through This World (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1
CH Kamars Speeding To New Adventures SC
Ibizan Hound
OHG2
GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody
Pharaoh Hound
OHG3
GCH CH Bedrocs Sweet Red Candy FDC
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4
GCH CH Genese Do Vale Do Cutileiro
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Mr. R J Shreve
(174 Ent - 69d - 105b)
GRP1
GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHG CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Hauer N Lucianas Happily Ever After (B),
Great Dane
GRP4
GCHG CH Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA (D),
Mastiff
OHG1
CH Vykon's Ixa I'M A Dreamer At Ilannak RI CGCA CGCU TKA
Alaskan Malamute
OHG2
Sasmac N Vztop Miss Sparkle Britches
Great Dane
OHG3
GCHB CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies FDC CGC TKN
Siberian Husky
OHG4
GCHB CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth
Boxer
Mr. F N Dewsbury
(117 Ent - 56d - 61b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Journey's End My Silly Girl (B),
Russell Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Journey's End My Silly Girl
Russell Terrier
OHG3
Dry Dock Port Marker
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4
CH Northbound Flora Fiona
Kerry Blue Terrier
Miss E Gregory
(157 Ent - 78d - 79b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCHG CH Marsdon The Maestro (D),
Brussels Griffon
OHG1
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2
CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3
GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
Italian Greyhound
OHG4
GCH CH Brookview's First Yoelle
Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. J E Gregory
(122 Ent - 59d - 63b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Brighton Aris Ascension (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Roxom Del Rey (D),
Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3
GCHB CH Whitecap Excellence (B),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),
American Eskimo Dog
OHG1
CH Graybarks Flying Solo
Standard Poodle
OHG2
GCHB CH Oak's Chatty E-Z On The Pepper At D'Newt
Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. J A Penta
(127 Ent - 57d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Harmony's The Point Of No Return (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP3
GCHP CH Riverside Get Over It (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCHS CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki (D),
Finnish Lapphund
OHG1
GCHB CH Kokopelli N Kurpas' Hoot N Holler CGCA TKI
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG2
GCHS CH Rivroc Onto Somethin Bsnatch Rosndog CA BCAT
Canaan Dog
OHG3
GCHB CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCHG CH Dynasty's Fire Storm
Miniature American Shepherd
Ms. K J Hynek
(4 Ent - 0d - 4b)
BestInMisc
D'Inka Espipena Katari CA BCAT CGC TKN (B),
Peruvian Inca Orchid
Number of Entries: 1286 Number of Competitors: 972
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2018 -
Held at Georgia Ntl Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Kiera Karlin
Siberian Husky
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison Wertz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(1t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(1t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(2t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(5t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(9t)
Number of Entries: 23 Number of Competitors: 18