American Kennel Club - Show Search
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 1, 2018
Held at Friendship Park , Route 151
Smithfield, OH Web Site:http://www.thebckc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018082902
Friendship Park
, Route 151 Smithfield, OH
Event Chair
Mr. William
J
Colbert
5812 Broad St
South Park,
PA 15129
will_pak@msn.com
412-833-7738
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 1, 2018 -
Held at Friendship Park
Smithfield, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. J C Walton
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D)
Golden Retriever
T Tomlinson/J Cohen/R Samios
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. J C Walton
GCHB CH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop (B)
Komondor
A White
Best Owner-Handled in Show
C A Herbel
GCH CH Claret Blazing Sunset CGCA TKN (B)
Irish Setter
D Lawrence/D Lawrence
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
C A Herbel
GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go (D)
Scottish Terrier
N Schaus/R Hess
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Fox
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elena Gugino
Cocker Spaniel Parti
J H Ireland
(93 Ent - 41d - 52b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCH CH Splash's Tabatha Norman (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP3
GCHB CH Tara's Utter Chaos RN (D),
Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4
CH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive (D),
Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1
GCH CH Claret Blazing Sunset CGCA TKN
Irish Setter
OHG2
CH Grand Cabin's Whole Lotta Love
Clumber Spaniel
OHG3
GCH CH Catera's All American Country Boy
Field Spaniel
OHG4
GCH CH Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CAA DNA CGCA TKP
Sussex Spaniel
Ms. R A Bell
(68 Ent - 34d - 34b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN FDC JC TKA (D),
Saluki
GRP2
GCHS CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),
Bloodhound
GRP3
GCH CH Meisterhaus Hot Pants 'N High Heels (B),
Basenji
GRP4
GCHS CH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
GCHB CH Candyland Kaboom
Basset Hound
OHG2
GCH DC Caristeda Applejax's Carbon Copy CGC TKN
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3
GCH CH Summerhill Heaven Help Us Ss
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4
CH Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story JC CAA BCAT
Borzoi
J H Ireland
(125 Ent - 55d - 70b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop (B),
Komondor
GRP2
GCHS CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue CGC TKN (D),
Leonberger
GRP3
GCHB CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover (D),
Newfoundland
GRP4
GCH CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth (B),
Boxer
OHG1
GCH CH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth
Boxer
OHG2
GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
Great Dane
OHG3
GCHG CH Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar CD BN RE CGCA TKN
Akita
OHG4
Galory Empowered By Grand V C-Kel FDC CGCA
Rottweiler
Mrs. O Gagne
(28 Ent - 16d - 12b)
GRP1
GCH CH Ceallach Ruby Red Fire (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Longvue Up The Ante (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP4
Sunrise Minotaur Someone To Follow CGC TKI (B),
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go
Scottish Terrier
OHG2
Dornoch Stirling Castle
Cairn Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Sagasky Euphoria
Skye Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Cela Just The Right Fit
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. L Klingel Brown
(65 Ent - 29d - 36b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Springwood's There Is No Try (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
GCHB CH Shorline's Carmel Apple With Nuts (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHG CH Guerin King Returns (D),
Papillon
GRP4
GCH CH Marchwind Deep Dish Pepperoni (D),
Italian Greyhound
OHG1
GCHS CH Wexford's Moonlight Finale
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Kbpride Scottish Warrior's The Lion
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3
CH Tebo Raindance Cat About Town
Italian Greyhound
OHG4
Sun Reh Moonlite Mischief
Miniature Pinscher
Mr. D R Miller
(33 Ent - 15d - 18b)
GRP1
GCHS CH By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHB CH Davane Happy Me (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN (D),
American Eskimo Dog
OHG1
GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Discover Cryoseismic Boom BN RN
Keeshond
OHG3
GCH CH Jaron's Regalia Golden Beauty
Tibetan Terrier
OHG4
D'Vista Shooting For The Stars With Hummerbulls
Bulldog
J H Ireland
(61 Ent - 30d - 31b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
GCHB CH Sarron International Success BN RN FDC CGC (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHB CH Deseado Wavelet (D),
Spanish Water Dog
GRP4
GCH CH Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
CH Hearthside On The Rocks RA CA CGCA CGCU
Australian Shepherd
OHG2
GCHB CH Creekwood Lochlomun I'Ll Be D'amned
Smooth Collie
OHG3
GCHB CH Sporting Fields Polished Sandstone FDC CGCA
Border Collie
OHG4
GCHB CH Sarron International Success BN RN FDC CGC
Belgian Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 563 Number of Competitors: 473
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 45 Number of Competitors: 35
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 1, 2018 -
Held at Friendship Park
Smithfield, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Fox
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elena Gugino
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Ms. R A Bell
(1t)
Ms. R A Bell
(1t)
Ms. R A Bell
(3t)
Ms. R A Bell
(5t)
Ms. R A Bell
(3t)
Ms. R A Bell
(1t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 14
Associated Events