American Kennel Club - Show Search
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Held at Volusia County Fairgrounds , Int 4 & Rt 44
Deland, FL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Entries for this event are limited to: 900
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2017103802
Volusia County Fairgrounds
, Int 4 & Rt 44 Deland, FL
Event Chair
Salli
Moore
Kottas
1920 Spruce Creek Cir. No.
Daytona Beach,
FL 32128
sajacboxer@aol.com
386-761-0985
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Sunday, May 21, 2017 -
Held at Volusia County Fairgrounds
Deland, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. R E Hutton
CH Pennywise Hearthrob (D)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
A Simpson
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. R E Hutton
GCHB CH Windover's Daisy Of Abijah (B)
German Shepherd Dog
J Lukasik/A Puchall
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. C Spritzer
GCHS CH Milestones Cool Summer Wind (B)
Shetland Sheepdog
D Miles
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. C Spritzer
GCH CH Ironwood A Whiter Shade Of Pale At Seadogs (B)
Miniature Bull Terrier
P Satkin/D Satkin
Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emily Cloudman
Vizsla
Dr. R I Spritzer
(162 Ent - 81d - 81b)
GRP1
GCH CH Show Dens Shadow Fox (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP2
GCHS CH Cutts Island Fleetwood Mac (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3
CH Nocatee Wonderlands Stone In Love (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHB CH Seasyde Brilliance (B),
Pointer
OHG1
GCHB CH Mardebri's First Black Diamond CA
Gordon Setter
OHG2
Brickett's Frankly, I Don'T Give A Daam
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG3
GCH CH Cocoas A Global Force For Good
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG4
CH Crossroad Jockeyhill What's Up Doc BN RN
English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. C Spritzer
(95 Ent - 46d - 49b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Karasar's Resurgence (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCH CH Grandcru Alexana (B),
Greyhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Criston Appomattox (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP4
GCHS CH Rosend Dunwich Loverboy @ Marblehill CA (D),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1
GCH CH Roirdan's Crystal Blue Persuasion CA CGC
Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2
GCHB CH Avoglia's Shadey Oaks Celtic Pride
Irish Wolfhound
OHG3
CH Veramonte's Mississippi Hippy
Basenji
OHG4
Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Saluki
Mrs. C H Daugherty
(103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1
CH Russian Bears Easy Like Sunday Morning (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP2
CH Mileka's At Last (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
CH Lagarada's Magic Mike (D),
Great Dane
GRP4
Valente's Kali Il Bellissimo (B),
Cane Corso
OHG1
CH Seaworthy's Swim 'N Sync BN TD
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2
GCH CH White Magic's Gets The Girls RN CGC
Samoyed
OHG3
CH Coolhand's Temerity
Giant Schnauzer
OHG4
Belle Harbours Razors Edge CGC
Newfoundland
Ms. P L Lloyd
(48 Ent - 28d - 20b)
GRP1
CH Pennywise Hearthrob (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Dunham Lake Moon Dreams (D),
Australian Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Shortyrocks Jasper By Dumbriton (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Bandsman Moves Like Jagger (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Ironwood A Whiter Shade Of Pale At Seadogs
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG2
Cheltenham & Tropical's Mi Amore
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3
CH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CA BCAT CGCA
Cairn Terrier
OHG4
Johmanda's Harvest Girl
Australian Terrier
Ms. P L Lloyd
(123 Ent - 56d - 67b)
GRP1
GCH CH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCH CH Luvlee's You Have To Pay To Play (B),
Maltese
GRP3
CH Darksides Walk Like An Egyptian (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4
Belle Terre Bandana Shelley G (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Darksides Walker Stalker
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Dazl Reh Ebony's Fiery Promise
Miniature Pinscher
OHG3
GCH CH Luvlee's You Have To Pay To Play
Maltese
OHG4
GCH CH Ekn Impressive
Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. J R Cole
(93 Ent - 41d - 52b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Whitecap Rosemount Max (D),
Dalmatian
GRP2
GCHG CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),
Shiba Inu
GRP3
GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA TKN (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Lusaviva's What's All The Hype About (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1
CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Tibetan Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Kobi's Victors Hugo By Laponsey
French Bulldog
OHG3
GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA TKN
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4
GCHB CH Country N Rockstar's Fortunate Son CGC
Dalmatian
Mr. J R Cole
(76 Ent - 35d - 41b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Windover's Daisy Of Abijah (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Gaulois De Loup Noir (D),
Belgian Tervuren
GRP3
GCHG CH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP4
GCHB CH Crossfire's Crash My Party (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1
GCHS CH Milestones Cool Summer Wind
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCHB CH Gaulois De Loup Noir
Belgian Tervuren
OHG3
CH Runningmtn Puttin On The Ritz CGC
Bearded Collie
OHG4
Cajun Creek's Strolling On A Rainbow At Stonehaven
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Ms. P L Lloyd
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Ginkgo De Isis Flora Ethelred (B),
Barbet
Number of Entries: 870 Number of Competitors: 702
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Sunday, May 21, 2017 -
Held at Volusia County Fairgrounds
Deland, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emily Cloudman
Vizsla
Mr. W G Daugherty
(4t)
Mrs. C H Daugherty
(1t)
Mr. W G Daugherty
(3t)
Mr. W G Daugherty
(8t)
Mr. W G Daugherty
(4t)
Mrs. C H Daugherty
(1t)
Number of Entries: 28 Number of Competitors: 21