American Kennel Club - Show Search
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 13, 2017 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2017102206
Sampson State Park-
, 6096 Rte 96A Romulus, NY
Event Chair
Mona
Shaw
73 GOLF COURSE RD
ELMIRA HEIGHTS,
NY 14903-9218
monash411@aol.com
607-738-6487
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. A M Taylor
GCHG CH Creek Danes I'M The Head Honcho El Jefe V Enzo (D)
Great Dane
D Beek/K Cregg
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. A M Taylor
GCH CH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (D)
Schipperke
K MacFarlane/R MacFarlane
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J E Taylor
GCHS CH Travler's Zee Journey BN RN CGC (D)
Smooth Collie
K West/R Mcglone/J Harris
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J E Taylor
GCHG CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA (B)
Irish Red and White Setter
R Bockman/L Bockman/W Bockman
Best Junior Handler
Matthew Fox
Irish Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone
Australian Shepherd
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
(318 Ent - 157d - 161b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),
Brittany
GRP3
GCH CH Rosette Versailles (D),
Irish Setter
GRP4
GCH CH Cerise Babylon Revisted (D),
English Springer Spaniel
OHG1
GCHG CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA
Irish Red and White Setter
OHG2
GCH CH Chantico's Shelter From The Storm CD RN AX OAJ NF
Irish Water Spaniel
OHG3
Windkist's Heart Of The Matter JH TKN
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
CH Coventry Jumpin' Jehosephat!
Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. E Blake
(231 Ent - 98d - 133b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair (D),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHB CH Nashira's Just Beat-M All (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
Erpingham Benvolio (D),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP4
GCHG CH Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA BCAT CGC (D),
Basenji
OHG1
Erpingham Benvolio
Scottish Deerhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy
Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG3
CH Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation
Ibizan Hound
OHG4
GCH CH County Line's Scotland Yard CA
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. J E Taylor
(226 Ent - 107d - 119b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Creek Danes I'M The Head Honcho El Jefe V Enzo (D),
Great Dane
GRP2
GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP4
GCHB CH Snocreek's Silver Lining BN RN (D),
Alaskan Malamute
OHG1
GCH CH Bralin's Single Serving
Siberian Husky
OHG2
GCH CH Highover High Definition
Boxer
OHG3
Kandersteg's Quintessential V Oleka
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4
CH Snocreek's Shake It Off
Alaskan Malamute
Mrs. J Webb
(99 Ent - 49d - 50b)
GRP1
GCH CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Ko Bo's Prometeus (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3
Manorview's Shot Thru The Heart (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4
CH Absolutely All In Good Time (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1
Manorview's Shot Thru The Heart
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Whit's Born Country CGC
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH The Farm's Fine Whine And Spirits
Australian Terrier
OHG4
CH Kernow Fred And Butter
Border Terrier
P J Green
(96 Ent - 53d - 43b)
GRP1
GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi (B),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Moxiepom's Max Schmeling (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHP CH Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight (B),
Papillon
OHG1
GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros
Italian Greyhound
OHG3
CH Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4
CH Karlee Gray Stone Bits Of Paradise
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ms. J Gagne
(240 Ent - 102d - 138b)
GRP1
GCH CH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
Briarside Tg All That Glitters (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCHG CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Diamond Ridge Noble Intentions (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCH CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Tzowen N Xinjin Hit The Jackpot
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG3
Delamer Claire And Calm Seas CGC
Schipperke
OHG4
CH Sullybee's Tupelo Honey
French Bulldog
Ms. F S Godek
(192 Ent - 83d - 109b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Stuttgart's Now Don'T Refuse Me Of Masrock (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHB CH Hearthside Believe To Achieve (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
CH Grandgables Give'M The Boot (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHG CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCHS CH Travler's Zee Journey BN RN CGC
Smooth Collie
OHG2
Amber Hill Ocean Breeze
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3
GCH CH Herdabout Fidelio Dell'Albera
Bergamasco Sheepdog
OHG4
Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Ms. F S Godek
(4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Xolani Ak Ilaman CM2 SC (D),
Azawakh
Number of Entries: 1620 Number of Competitors: 1405
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 61 Number of Competitors: 43
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Matthew Fox
Irish Setter
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone
Australian Shepherd
Ms. F S Godek
(3t)
Ms. F S Godek
(2t)
Ms. F S Godek
(2t)
Ms. F S Godek
(3t)
Ms. F S Godek
(9t)
Ms. F S Godek
(2t)
Number of Entries: 21 Number of Competitors: 21
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Buffalo
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Dalmatian Club of the Finger Lakes
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Erie Canal Schipperke Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Finger Lakes Afghan Hound Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Finger Lakes Tibetan Spaniel Association
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Great Dane Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Irish Red and White Setter Association of America
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Irish Setter Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Irish Water Spaniel Club of America
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Lake Effect Fox Terrier Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Mastiff Club of America, Inc.
SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc.
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017
Wine Country Chow Chow Association of New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 30, 2017
Sep 13, 2017