American Kennel Club - Show Search
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY Web Site:http://www.onondagakennel.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 13, 2017 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2017062209
Sampson State Park-
, 6096 Rte 96A Romulus, NY
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, September 28, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. E Blake
GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D)
Great Pyrenees
J Boyd/G Yeekeow/S Yeekeow
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. E Blake
Briarside Tg All That Glitters (B)
Standard Poodle
M Tipple/A Foley/T Foley
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
GCH CH Tzo Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage (B)
Chinese Shar-Pei
J Smith/V Smith
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
GCH CH Chantico's Shelter From The Storm CD RN AX OAJ NF (D)
Irish Water Spaniel
K Kezer/J Kezer/M Garbarino
Best Junior Handler
Mitchell Fox
Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Renee McGlone
Smooth Collie
Dr. B G Smith
(256 Ent - 124d - 132b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2
GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),
Brittany
GRP3
GCHS CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary (D),
Irish Red and White Setter
GRP4
GCHG CH Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG1
GCH CH Chantico's Shelter From The Storm CD RN AX OAJ NF
Irish Water Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JH
Pointer
OHG3
GCHS CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
Irish Red and White Setter
OHG4
CH Vandalen Shamless Miracle
Labrador Retriever
Miss B Arndt
(188 Ent - 81d - 107b)
GRP1
GCH CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
Sirhan Kareem Cairo (D),
Saluki
GRP3
GCHG CH Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair (D),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHP CH Starbarrack 'N J's Sweet Dreams Sw (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
Erpingham Benvolio
Scottish Deerhound
OHG2
CH Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation
Ibizan Hound
OHG3
Redstone And Bridgehills Castaway At Oasis
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4
GCHS CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy
Black and Tan Coonhound
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
(168 Ent - 81d - 87b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
GCHS CH Serafina's Ever So Clever At Castleguard (D),
Cane Corso
GRP3
GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
GCHG CH Elba's Aristo Presto (D),
St. Bernard
OHG1
GCH CH Brf's N America's All 'Bout The Journey
Great Dane
OHG2
GCHS CH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebbles' Run
Samoyed
OHG3
Bralin's Seasi Charmed And Dangerous
Siberian Husky
OHG4
GCH CH Highover High Definition
Boxer
P J Green
(81 Ent - 42d - 39b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Huntermoon Heartbreaker (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff (D),
Norwich Terrier
GRP4
CH Foxhollow's Amazing Grace (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG1
Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH The Farm's Fine Whine And Spirits
Australian Terrier
OHG3
Manorview's Shot Thru The Heart
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4
CH Kernow Fred And Butter
Border Terrier
Mrs. T K Jackson
(96 Ent - 50d - 46b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Moxiepom's Max Schmeling (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi (B),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Karlee Gray Stone Guns N Roses (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Hagi Maulebi Star
Chinese Crested
OHG3
CH Valleybrook's The Great Oz
Pug
OHG4
CH Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC
Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner
(169 Ent - 73d - 96b)
GRP1
Briarside Tg All That Glitters (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC (D),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCHG CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Rio's Morgan's Mystique (B),
Chow Chow
OHG1
GCH CH Tzo Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG2
GCH CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
American Eskimo Dog
OHG3
GCH CH Chowmania's Happy Hour At Ky Ching
Chow Chow
OHG4
GCH CH Everwoods Dads Sweet Success
Schipperke
Ms. J Gagne
(161 Ent - 68d - 93b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Solange Valedictorian (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHS CH Wigglesworth Aberlour's Pyt CGC (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
GCH CH Woodside's Selena (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
GCHS CH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work (D),
Briard
OHG1
GCH CH Cornus One In A Row RN
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2
Laureate Red Red Wine
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3
CH Glenshire Peaches And Cream
Rough Collie
OHG4
GCH CH Catskill Csucsai Csinszka
Pumi
Dr. B G Smith
(7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Sidekick's Keep It Real (D),
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Number of Entries: 1274 Number of Competitors: 1126
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 55 Number of Competitors: 42
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, September 28, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Mitchell Fox
Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Renee McGlone
Smooth Collie
Dr. B G Smith
(1t)
Dr. B G Smith
(1t)
Dr. B G Smith
(1t)
Dr. B G Smith
(7t)
Dr. B G Smith
(2t)
Number of Entries: 12 Number of Competitors: 12
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Ibizan Hound Club of the United States
SWPC
Sep 28, 2017
Sep 13, 2017