American Kennel Club - Show Search
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Held at Eastern States Expo , 1305 memorial Ave.
West Springfield, MA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 22, 2016 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2016163501
Eastern States Expo
, 1305 memorial Ave. West Springfield, MA
Event Chair
Viola
Burgos
150 Minrol St
Port Jefferson Station,
NY 11776-2524
reyandvi@aol.com
631-928-4312
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 6, 2016 -
Held at Eastern States Expo
West Springfield, MA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
M Canalizo
GCHS CH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone (D)
Old English Sheepdog
R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest
Reserve Best in Show
M Canalizo
GCHS CH Teritails Loyal Knight (D)
Welsh Terrier
T Lohmuller
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katarina Buric
Beagle (13 in. and under)
Ms. M A Day
(160 Ent - 66d - 94b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Legacy Random Titleist (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHS CH Seasyde Holly Golightly (B),
Pointer
GRP3
GCH CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),
Sussex Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Avalor U R Wonder-Ful Tonight (B),
Golden Retriever
B N Harris
(61 Ent - 31d - 30b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Lacey's Deck Plate Leader (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCHB CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP3
GCHG DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC (D),
Pharaoh Hound
GRP4
GCHB CH Stonemeadow I Wish I Was Crazy Again At Lightfall (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
G M Fritz
(116 Ent - 51d - 65b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP2
GCHP CH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil (B),
Boxer
GRP3
GCH CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP4
GCHB CH Pyrless & Ashby She's All That! (B),
Great Pyrenees
Mr. B R Edwards
(77 Ent - 36d - 41b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Teritails Loyal Knight (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
CH Daulton's Wild Night Of Galore (D),
Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Destineez Wild Blue Yonder (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
GCH CH Winsor's Brutus At Bur Oak (D),
Colored Bull Terrier
L R Harris
(94 Ent - 42d - 52b)
GRP1
GCH CH Pequest Pickwick (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
GCH CH Ansaro's Theodore Roosevelt Of Luvinpoms (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
CH Foursome's Quite Lovable (D),
Maltese
GRP4
GCHS CH Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me CD BN RE CGC (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. A K Catterson
(70 Ent - 33d - 37b)
GRP1
CH Mt N Seabreeze Aurora's Of The Sea (B),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Bihar's Here's Looking At You (D),
Lowchen
GRP3
GCHB CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Trumpet's So What'Cha Want (D),
Keeshond
Mrs. A M Hewson
(87 Ent - 38d - 49b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHB CH Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When? (D),
Puli
GRP3
GCHB CH Trysor's Winning Colors (B),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCH CH Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra (B),
Rough Collie
Number of Entries: 799 Number of Competitors: 665
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 6, 2016 -
Held at Eastern States Expo
West Springfield, MA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers
Rottweiler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katarina Buric
Beagle (13 in. and under)
G M Fritz
(1t)
G M Fritz
(2t)
G M Fritz
(9t)
G M Fritz
(5t)
G M Fritz
(1t)
Number of Entries: 21 Number of Competitors: 18