American Kennel Club - Show Search
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 2, 2015
Held at Tinicum Park , Rt 32
Erwinna, PA Web Site:http://
Entries Open: Wednesday, March 12, 2014
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 15, 2015 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2015081801
Tinicum Park
, Rt 32 Erwinna, PA
Event Chair
Mr. William
H.
Burland
1930 OLD BETHLEHEM RD
QUAKERTOWN,
PA 18951-3374
whburland@yahoo.com
610-217-9887
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 2, 2015 -
Held at Tinicum Park
Erwinna, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. K Kauffman
GCHP CH A. Feiner Eros (D)
Leonberger
L Bazlen/C Cannon
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. K Kauffman
GCHG CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun (B)
Pointer
L Cayton/F DePaulo
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott
Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. P Davern
(379 Ent - 180d - 199b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun (B),
Pointer
GRP2
GCH CH Whistle Stop's The Wind On Fire (B),
Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3
GCHG CH Legacy Random Titleist (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Nexus Roundhay Cmdr Adam Dalgliesh (D),
Clumber Spaniel
Ms. B J O'Neill
(253 Ent - 122d - 131b)
GRP1
GCH CH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson (D),
American Foxhound
GRP2
GCHS DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC (D),
Pharaoh Hound
GRP3
GCHS CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law (D),
Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP4
Starline's Kurios (D),
Whippet
Mr. R M Alcrudo
(377 Ent - 182d - 195b)
GRP1
GCHP CH A. Feiner Eros (D),
Leonberger
GRP2
GCHG CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D),
Samoyed
GRP3
GCHS CH Big Beach's Rhumba Man (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHB CH Ironwood's Papparrazi (D),
Neapolitan Mastiff
Mrs. R Kramer
(292 Ent - 129d - 163b)
GRP1
GCH CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),
Skye Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4
CH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out (B),
Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. A Katona
(136 Ent - 67d - 69b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCHB CH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP4
GCHS CH Viva's Angus Khan CGC (D),
Havanese
Mrs. P D Smith
(112 Ent - 52d - 60b)
GRP1
GCH CH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Justincredible CM (B),
Coton de Tulear
GRP2
CH Tiburcio Da Maya (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCHP CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCHB CH Salishan Alilah Bandito R E (D),
Tibetan Terrier
Mr. C G Liepmann
(159 Ent - 65d - 94b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Acadia Stage Presence (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHB CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3
GCHS CH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All (B),
Briard
GRP4
GCHS CH Classical's My Turn CGC (D),
Bearded Collie
Mrs. J Brownlee
(3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Per Fortuna's Zeta Del Tiglio CD RA CGC (B),
Lagotto Romagnolo
Number of Entries: 1995 Number of Competitors: 1711
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 67 Number of Competitors: 58
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 2, 2015 -
Held at Tinicum Park
Erwinna, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott
Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(2t)
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(1t)
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(2t)
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(4t)
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(7t)
Mr. J A Berkowitz
(5t)
Number of Entries: 28 Number of Competitors: 21
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Greater Philadelphia
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Borzoi Club of Greater New York
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Cocker Spaniel Club of New Jersey, Inc.
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Delaware Valley Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Eastern Irish Setter Association
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Garden State Mastiff Fanciers
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Garden State Saluki Club
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Great Dane Club of Pennsylvania, Inc.
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Greater Delaware Valley Pointer Club
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Keystone Collie Club
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Keystone Labrador Retriever Club
SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Raritan Valley Australian Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
Scottish Terrier Club of Greater New York
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015
William Penn West Highland White Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
May 2, 2015
Apr 15, 2015