American Kennel Club - Show Search
Chenango Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 28, 2014
Held at General Clinton Park , Rte 7
Bainbridge, NY Web Site:http://www.chenangovalleykc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 11, 2014 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2014063501
General Clinton Park
, Rte 7 Bainbridge, NY
Event Chair
Jodi
Josse
PO BOX 957
WILLIAMSVILLE,
NY 14231-0957
luvapug@stny.rr.com
607-624-2176
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chenango Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 28, 2014 -
Held at General Clinton Park
Bainbridge, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. D Kniola
GCHS CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (D)
Shih Tzu
P Shaw/L Ehricht/D Ehricht
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. D Kniola
GCHS CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble (B)
Beagle (over 13 in.)
L Crandlemire/K Crandlemire/E Dzuik
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott
Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. R Shoreman
(96 Ent - 54d - 42b)
GRP1
GCH CH Shade Mountain's Cane Bello Moon Dancer JH (B),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2
GCHG CH Fireside's Riding High SH (D),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3
GCHS CH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money (D),
Weimaraner
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson
(62 Ent - 24d - 38b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble (B),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2
CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle (D),
Basenji
GRP4
GCHB CH Carrickaneena Tyrconnell (D),
Irish Wolfhound
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson
(108 Ent - 49d - 59b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur (D),
Newfoundland
GRP2
GCHG CH Robban's Invincible CD (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
GCHS CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D),
Samoyed
GRP4
CH Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight (B),
Siberian Husky
Mrs. R Shoreman
(19 Ent - 8d - 11b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Monamour Jpp Energy Of Kiss (B),
Russell Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice (B),
Border Terrier
GRP3
GCHG CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Blythewood Billy The Kid (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. R Shoreman
(92 Ent - 36d - 56b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCH CH Pekeden Phd For Schuyler (D),
Pekingese
GRP3
GCH CH Valleybrook's Sweet Dreams (B),
Pug
GRP4
GCHB CH Stratford's Rose De France (B),
Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. R R Frost
(120 Ent - 49d - 71b)
GRP1
CH Unique Queen Of Dazzle RN (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCH CH Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Son (D),
Schipperke
GRP3
CH Jaboas Never Ending Dream (D),
Miniature Poodle
GRP4
CH Shenanwood Fire And Brimstone (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. R R Frost
(100 Ent - 39d - 61b)
GRP1
Showcase It Had To Be You (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
Tir Nan' Og Restless Criminal (B),
Rough Collie
GRP3
GCHS CH Collinswood Sparks Fly (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It (D),
German Shepherd Dog
Number of Entries: 688 Number of Competitors: 597
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Chenango Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 28, 2014 -
Held at General Clinton Park
Bainbridge, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott
Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. P A Hess
(1t)
Mrs. P A Hess
(1t)
Mrs. P A Hess
(2t)
Mrs. P A Hess
(2t)
Mrs. P A Hess
(5t)
Number of Entries: 13 Number of Competitors: 11
Associated Events