2013 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Miguel Martinez

Afterglow Maverick Sabre Section 3 - Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Michael Gadsby/Jason Lynn
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Section I
open
 
FINALIST:
GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar   -  Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Bred By Bill Shelton/Steven Leyerly/Beckie Williams D.V.M./Kerry L Kirtley
FINALIST:
GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg   -  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bred By Gavin Robertson/Paul Sparks
FINALIST:
FORMULA USPEHA COLIBRI   -  Dachshund
Bred By Hapaeva Irina
AUSTRALIA
Dalmatian
Paceaway Atrosemount
Bred By Fran Darling
CHINA
Retriever (Golden)
CH CN DARWIN OF HAI RUN KENNEL
Bred By Zaichun Liu
CZECH REPUBLIC
Pug
MONPASIE FOKUS POKUS
Bred By E. Drazdovskaya
 
FINLAND
Afghan Hound
DJARI'S BLUE BLOOD
Bred By Stefan Boiech
FRANCE
Australian Shepherd
FABULOUS FISTON DES DOLMENS D'AN ARVOR
Bred By Ann-Emilie Tilly
ITALY
Maltese
Cinecitta' Diane Lane
Bred By Franco Prosperi
 
NETHERLANDS
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg
Bred By Gavin Robertson/Paul Sparks
PHILIPPINES
Spaniel (Cocker) Black
CH Alamara N Normandy's Up In The Air
Bred By Regina M Beinhauer/Penny T Hoover/Harriet Kamps
POLAND
Maltese
DIAMOND SHIMMER FORUSSI
Bred By Katarzyna & Boguslaw Forusinski
 
RUSSIA
Dachshund
FORMULA USPEHA COLIBRI
Bred By Hapaeva Irina
USA
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Bred By Bill Shelton/Steven Leyerly/Beckie Williams D.V.M./Kerry L Kirtley
 
Section II
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Jocelyn Mullins/Kevin Mullins
FINALIST:
SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO   -  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bred By Gavin & Sara Robertson
FINALIST:
CH NANGITE'S OCTOBER SAND DUNE   -  Yorkshire Terrier
Bred By Nanta Tansacha
BELGIUM
Whippet
GLOSS AND LIPSTICK OF SWALA PALA
Bred By Lise Durlot
DENMARK
Puli
BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT
Bred By Jesper Raun
HUNGARY
Old English Sheepdog
BOTTOM SHAKER MY SECRET
Bred By Istvain Szatmai
 
JAPAN
Borzoi
GCH CH Golightly's Big Day
Bred By Marcella Zobel/Philip Zobel
MALTA
Bracco Italiano
CICLONE
Bred By Eugenio Stucchi
PORTUGAL
Weimaraner
CASA DE JUNO QUEEN OF PINUPS
Bred By Joad & Reete Soares
 
PUERTO RICO
Beagle
CH Imperium's Fly Me To The Moon
Bred By Melissa Watnemoe/Elena Ottaviani/Matias Mato
SWITZERLAND
Borzoi
RUSSKIY AZART ROMANTIC
Bred By Maria Lazareva
THAILAND
Yorkshire Terrier
CH NANGITE'S OCTOBER SAND DUNE
Bred By Nanta Tansacha
 
USA
Doberman Pinscher
GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici
Bred By Jocelyn Mullins/Kevin Mullins
UNITED KINGDOM
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO
Bred By Gavin & Sara Robertson
 
Section III
open
 
FINALIST:
PITERA OF MOLY BO BO   -  Maltese
Bred By Chiang-Li Fang
FINALIST:
FILISITE BRASH KOH-I-NOOR   -  Scottish Terrier
Bred By Valentine Popova
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
Afterglow Maverick Sabre   -  Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Michael Gadsby/Jason Lynn
AUSTRIA
Afghan Hound
Gold'N Copper Born To Run
Bred By Lena Johansson/Gunnar Johansson
BRAZIL
Bulldog
GCH CH Itsa Brix
Bred By Mary Grider
HUNGARY
Old English Sheepdog
BOTTOMSHAKER SO EASY TO LOVE
Bred By Istvain Szetmair
 
MEXICO
Alaskan Malamute
CH Astro Martinez
Bred By Armando Martinez
NORWAY
Greyhound
JET'S JUST TAKE ME HOME TONIGHT
Bred By Espen Engh & Kari Engh
RUSSIA
Scottish Terrier
FILISITE BRASH KOH-I-NOOR
Bred By Valentine Popova
 
SPAIN
Spaniel (English Springer)
SIEGER'S SNATCH POINT
Breeder name not provided.
SWEDEN
Australian Shepherd
Northbay's Rock On Summit
Bred By Monty Wood/Kathi Wood/Heather Herron
TAIWAN
Maltese
PITERA OF MOLY BO BO
Bred By Chiang-Li Fang
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Poodle (Standard)
Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Bred By Michael Gadsby/Jason Lynn
 
Section IV
Judged by Peter J. Green
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
C.E.G.L.I.A. MONIKA DE DON ELOY   -  Dogo Argentino
Bred By Lilian Beatriz Colantonio
FINALIST:
HALLEY DE BLACK SHADOW   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Eisa Beatriz Campisciano & JC Marchese
FINALIST:
MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN   -  Papillon
Bred By Pavlova
ARGENTINA
Whippet
DRAGONFLY'S DESERT FIRETAIL
Bred By Jacqueline Quiros & Adriana Griecco
ARGENTINA
Dogo Argentino
C.E.G.L.I.A. MONIKA DE DON ELOY
Bred By Lilian Beatriz Colantonio
CANADA
Spaniel (Cocker) Black
GCH CH Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express CGC
Bred By Pamela Ragusa/Mark J Ragusa
 
GERMANY
Australian Shepherd
ENERGIE'S PAPARAZZI ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERT
Bred By Sablery
INDONESIA
Retriever (Golden)
GCH CH Alexander Romance Gold Legend
Bred By Vlony Llonardo
IRELAND
Irish Wolfhound
ROXANNE OF SHANTAMON
Bred By Gerard F & Pauline Clarke
 
LATVIA
Papillon
MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN
Bred By Pavlova
MALAYSIA
Doberman Pinscher
HALLEY DE BLACK SHADOW
Bred By Eisa Beatriz Campisciano & JC Marchese
NEW ZEALAND
Kerry Blue Terrier
GCH CH Hayton's Talizman
Bred By Aleta Y Hayton-Cordero
 
SOUTH KOREA
Akita
REDWITCH DON'T THINK TWICE
Bred By Dr D & Mrs J Killilea & Mrs Clure