2011 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Enrique Filippini

GCH CH PROPWASH RECKON Section 4 - Australian Shepherd
Bred By Leslie B Frank
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Section I
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
CH SMASH JP MOON WALK   -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Omura Yukiko
FINALIST:
CH CORDMAKER FIELD OF DREAMS   -  Puli
Bred By P Turner & A Quigley & A & S Lawrence
FINALIST:
Tecoman (Avalos)   -  Xoloitzcuintli
Bred By Owner
AUSTRALIA
Puli
CH CORDMAKER FIELD OF DREAMS
Bred By P Turner & A Quigley & A & S Lawrence
CZECH REPUBLIC
Maltese
CH WHITE FIELD RICHELIEU RIO
Bred By Owner
GERMANY
Basenji
CH C-QUEST'S ECHO OF ELDORADO
Bred By Pam Geoffrey & Sheila Lund
 
JAPAN
Siberian Husky
CH MISANGA JP SKY BLUE
Bred By Kenezuka M Katsuyoshi
MALAYSIA
Shih Tzu
CH LA'VERNE HEARTY DANCE WITH ME
Bred By Agus Riyanto
MEXICO
Xoloitzcuintli
Tecoman (Avalos)
Bred By Owner
 
NETHERLANDS
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH AYERS ROCK FROM ELLY'S PACK
Bred By Vervoort PHCM
NEW ZEALAND
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CH ROJEME POP GUN
Bred By Stephen & Gay Meredith
PORTUGAL
Portuguese Water Dog
CH WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA
Bred By Santos Isabel
 
SINGAPORE
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
CH SUNLYN FORTUNE HUNTER
Bred By Steve & Evelyn Laughlin
WINNER FCI ASIA PACIFIC (JAPAN)
Poodle (Toy)
CH SMASH JP MOON WALK
Bred By Omura Yukiko
 
Section II
Judged by C V Sudarsan
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH   -  Lhasa Apso
Bred By Margaret Anderson
FINALIST:
CH ROLLICK'S SUPER HERO   -  Kerry Blue Terrier
Bred By Charlotta Mellin
FINALIST:
CH ATISHA'S BLANC DE NOIR   -  Tibetan Terrier
Bred By Sheryl Rutledge Schultis
AUSTRIA
Skye Terrier
CH SKYEOMANIA'S JONQUIL
Bred By Otto Krcal
CROATIA (EUROPEAN QUALIFIER 1)
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH ROLLICK'S SUPER HERO
Bred By Charlotta Mellin
CYPRUS (EUROPEAN QUALIFER 2)
Bullmastiff
CH BULLSTOCK'S ADONIS DE MOLOSSOS
Bred By Ian Roberston
 
DENMARK
Akita
CH SENSEO IT FEELS SO RIGHT
Bred By Kennel Senseo
FINLAND
Lhasa Apso
CH CHIC CHOIX ADRENALIN RUSH
Bred By Juha Kares
HUNGARY
Tibetan Terrier
CH ATISHA'S BLANC DE NOIR
Bred By Sheryl Rutledge Schultis
 
ITALY
Bracco Italiano
CH BRACCO
Breeder name not provided.
SOUTH KOREA
Akita
CH REDWITCH DON'T THINK TWICE
Bred By Mr D & Mrs J Killilea & Mrs Clure
SWITZERLAND
Saluki
CH MARHAMAT-MA'SON DORR-O-DORRAN
Bred By Helena & Paul Thrum
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Lhasa Apso
CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH
Bred By Margaret Anderson
 
Section III
open
 
FINALIST:
GCH CH MIJKELH SAKINNI OF PROCYON   -  Afghan Hound
Bred By Lynn & Fred Haywood
FINALIST:
CH JCOBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE   -  Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bred By William Dalling & Stacy Turner
FINALIST:
CH ALEX DE AKIDO SAN   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Andrea Fabiana Larvccia
ARGENTINA
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH DON DIABLO SOMMERLED DE SUARIAS
Bred By Juan Esteban Calleja Noriega
BRAZIL
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
CH JCOBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE
Bred By William Dalling & Stacy Turner
CANADA
Afghan Hound
GCH CH MIJKELH SAKINNI OF PROCYON
Bred By Lynn & Fred Haywood
 
EUKANUBA BREEDERS STAKES WINNER (USA)
Boxer
GCH CH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure
Bred By June Sutherlin D.V.M./Brenda Stuckey/Theresa Galle
FRANCE
Borzoi
CH CHEF D'OEUVRE DU GRAND FRESNOY
Bred By Mane Helene
LATVIA (EUROPEAN QUALIFIER 3)
Phalene
CH MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN
Bred By Julian Pavlova
 
NORWAY
German Shepherd Dog
CH ZANTA AV QUANTOS
Bred By Tor W Johansen & Moen Lillesand
POLAND
Irish Setter
CH LOFTY DESPERADO
Bred By Ewa Wojcik
PUERTO RICO
Ibizan Hound
CH AHRAM RONEGAR'S KISSED BY A ROSE
Bred By Arthur Lewis & Hau Nguyen & Michelle Paulin-Brown
 
WINNER FCI AMERICAS/CARRIBEAN (ARGENTINA)
Doberman Pinscher
CH ALEX DE AKIDO SAN
Bred By Andrea Fabiana Larvccia
 
Section IV
open
 
FINALIST:
CH SHIRAZ CALIFORNIA DREAMIN'   -  Saluki
Bred By Michael & Elena Edwards & Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
FINALIST:
CH FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION   -  Scottish Terrier
Bred By Valentina Popova
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
GCH CH PROPWASH RECKON   -  Australian Shepherd
Bred By Leslie B Frank
IRELAND
Newfoundland
CH FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCK OUT WITH BROOKLYN BEAR
Bred By William & Amanda Dobin
LATIN AMERICA QUALIFIER (PERU)
Chinese Shar-Pei
CH PULLUPAA MADE YOU LOOK
Bred By Mr. Paul Balmer
PHILIPPINES
Chow Chow
GCH CH AYRAN HONG'S RED PASSION
Bred By Paulo Clerice
 
RUSSIA
Scottish Terrier
CH FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION
Bred By Valentina Popova
SOUTH AFRICA
Saluki
CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING
Bred By Mr G T Hircock
SPAIN
Newfoundland
CH GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA
Bred By Patricia Melara
 
SWEDEN
Saluki
CH SHIRAZ CALIFORNIA DREAMIN'
Bred By Michael & Elena Edwards & Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
TAIWAN
Siberian Husky
CH MISANGA JP SEA BLUE
Bred By Katsuyoshi Kanezuka
USA
Australian Shepherd
GCH CH PROPWASH RECKON
Bred By Leslie B Frank
 
WINNER FCI EUROPE (GERMANY)
Afghan Hound
CH AGHA DJARI'S UNPLUGGED VERSION
Bred By Stefan Boieck