2010 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Ms. Carla Molinari

CH Alex De Akido San Section 1 - Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Andrea Fabiana Laruccia
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Section I
open
 
FINALIST:
CH Showline Sporting Step   -  Greyhound
Bred By Cecillie & Knut Blutecher
FINALIST:
CH Fairweather'S Knock Out With Brooklyn Bear   -  Newfoundland
Bred By William & Amanda Dobin
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
CH Alex De Akido San   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Andrea Fabiana Laruccia
ARGENTINA
Doberman Pinscher
CH Alex De Akido San
Bred By Andrea Fabiana Laruccia
AUSTRALIA
Siberian Husky
CH Suthanlites Fireworx
Bred By Cheryl Le Court
CZECH REPUBLIC
Maltese
CH White Field Richelieu Rio
Bred By Monika Kupicova
 
HUNGARY
Komondor
CH Orsi Ohongarikum
Bred By Gabor & Timea Korozs
MEXICO
Xoloitzcuintli
CH Tenango
Bred By M G Arena Escoffie
NORWAY
Greyhound
CH Showline Sporting Step
Bred By Cecillie & Knut Blutecher
 
PUERTO RICO
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
CH Territch Patent Pending
Bred By Jan Ritchie
SPAIN
Lakeland Terrier
CH Chelines Kissing Rainbows
Bred By Alberto Velasco Sanchez
TAIWAN
Doberman Pinscher
CH Angel Of Ha Lin Kennel
Bred By Hung Chin Teng
 
USA
Retriever (Golden)
GCH CH Rush Hill's River Road Payoff
Bred By Suzanne Rapier/Michael Rapier/Tonya Struble
UNITED KINGDOM
Newfoundland
CH Fairweather'S Knock Out With Brooklyn Bear
Bred By William & Amanda Dobin
 
Section II
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
CH Sunburst Huntsman At Mechta   -  Borzoi
Bred By Garnett Thompson/Tomme M Trikosko/Richard MASON TERRY
FINALIST:
CH Zurah Bint Rashid Von Haussman   -  Afghan Hound
Bred By Ramon Podesta Valenzuela
FINALIST:
CH Andvol Pinkerton   -  Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Bred By Marina Volkova
CHILE
Akita
CH Kenzo Von Dabusso
Bred By Fernando Burgos Maldonado
CHINA
Siberian Husky
CH CN NY's Jianun Moody
Bred By Mr Lui Zaichun
FCI AMERICAS SHOW WINNER
Afghan Hound
CH Zurah Bint Rashid Von Haussman
Bred By Ramon Podesta Valenzuela
 
FCI EUROPEAN SHOW WINNER
Saluki
CH Shiraz California Dreamin'
Bred By Mrs. Valerie Nunes-Atkinson/Michael Edwards/Elena Edwards
FINLAND
Dachshund (Smooth)
CH Unita'S Charlemagne
Bred By Ulla Bjorkman
IRELAND
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH EDBRIOS AMADEUS
Bred By Phillip & Edward O'Brian & Jaroslava Poulova
 
JAPAN
Borzoi
CH Sunburst Huntsman At Mechta
Bred By Garnett Thompson/Tomme M Trikosko/Richard MASON TERRY
NEW ZEALAND
Bichon Frise
CH Shandau Rise N' Shine
Bred By Elsie Rennie
POLAND
Collie (Rough)
CH Double Scotch Gold Young Lover
Bred By Peter Muzslai
 
RUSSIA
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
CH Andvol Pinkerton
Bred By Marina Volkova
SOUTH KOREA
Poodle (Toy)
CH Kalian O Alec
Bred By Kang Han Chul
 
Section III
Judged by Sean Delmar
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
CH Hoffish Intensive Care   -  Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Charlotte Sandell & Peter Palmedals
FINALIST:
CH Woodstock Strauss Orchestra   -  Pug
Bred By R Siravit Sitprija
FINALIST:
CH Smash Jp Vocalist   -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Mr Toshinori Omura
BELGIUM
Whippet
CH Hannah Di Mahana
Bred By Dominique Delabelle
BRAZIL
Poodle (Standard)
CH Fantasitico Da Maya
Bred By Zuleika Torrealba
ESTONIA
Dalmatian
CH Alphadirato Future Brand Brandy
Bred By Mrs Leelo Ratas
 
GREECE
Chinese Shar-Pei
CH Precious Hug True Secret Of Life
Bred By Chrysanthi Leventaki
LATVIA
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
CH Pahkinan Benita'S King
Bred By Mr Kalinen Pahkina
NETHERLANDS
St. Bernard
CH Haakon Van'T Hof Ten Eynder
Bred By Franky De Tandt
 
PHILIPPINES
Pug
CH Woodstock Strauss Orchestra
Bred By R Siravit Sitprija
SINGAPORE
Poodle (Toy)
CH Smash Jp Vocalist
Bred By Mr Toshinori Omura
SOUTH AFRICA
Whippet
CH Jesrae Take A Chance
Bred By Mrs Di Hansen
 
SWEDEN
Poodle (Standard)
CH Hoffish Intensive Care
Bred By Charlotte Sandell & Peter Palmedals
URUGUAY
Dachshund (Smooth)
CH Zir Frida
Bred By Susana Sarraute Fernandez
 
Section IV
open
 
FINALIST:
CH Avatars Try Try Again   -  Bernese Mountain Dog
Bred By Kimberley Groves
FINALIST:
CH Samantic Only You   -  Samoyed
Bred By Barbara Burns & Wolfgang Stamp
FINALIST:
Ch Foxfire'S Love Monster   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Michelle Santana/Sophia Koster D.V.M.
AUSTRIA
Siberian Husky
CH Venus De Milo Of Nordica
Bred By Franz Krenn
CANADA
Bernese Mountain Dog
CH Avatars Try Try Again
Bred By Kimberley Groves
DENMARK
Great Dane
CH Blaaholms Joker
Bred By Mr Ole Staunsker & Camila & Tove Staunsker
 
FCI ASIA SHOW WINNER
Siberian Husky
CH Kristari'S Khalua On Ice
Bred By S Osharow & R Jackson & M Roar
FRANCE
Eurasier
CH Velcro Elton Des Legendes De Retz
Bred By Mrs Patrica Martineau
GERMANY
Samoyed
CH Samantic Only You
Bred By Barbara Burns & Wolfgang Stamp
 
ITALY

CH Cassio Di Lucus Angitiae
Bred By Mr Agostino Di Cola
PORTUGAL
Basset Hound
CH Quickie Dos Sete Moinnos
Bred By Jose Homen de Mello
USA
Doberman Pinscher
Ch Foxfire'S Love Monster
Bred By Michelle Santana/Sophia Koster D.V.M.