2009 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Mr. Frank Sabella

CH AXEL DEL MONTE ALAGO Section 4 - Bracco Italiano
Bred By Mrs Anna Maria Matteuzzi SC
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Section I
open
 
FINALIST:
CH SYLON LEO   -  Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bred By Mrs L Van Niekerk
FINALIST:
CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry   -  Pointer
Bred By Anthony Cantor/Amy Cantor/Cheryl S Laduc
ESTONIA
Greyhound
CH ESTET CLASSIC GLAMOROUS
Bred By Mrs Olga Gorbatsjova
FCI EUROPEAN SHOWWINNER (UK)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
CH BLACKDACE CAROUSEL
Bred By Harry O'Donogue
FINLAND
Lowchen
CH MARKEY LIFAR
Bred By Juha Kares
 
IRELAND
Border Collie
CH TOWKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY
Bred By Mrs Judith Gregory
MALTA
Alaskan Malamute
CH Sno Quest's King Of Landwood
Bred By Andrea Young
MEXICO
Xoloitzcuintli
CH TENANGO
Bred By M G Arena Escoffie
 
SLOVAKIA
Tibetan Mastiff
CH DZONG PEN GANGKAR
Bred By Owner
SOUTH AFRICA
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CH SYLON LEO
Bred By Mrs L Van Niekerk
SOUTH KOREA
Poodle (Toy)
CH KALIAN FOLDER
Bred By Mrs Jung Hye Choi
 
USA
Pointer
CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry
Bred By Anthony Cantor/Amy Cantor/Cheryl S Laduc
 
Section II
Judged by Mr. Greg Eva
open
 
FINALIST:
CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY   -  Puli
Bred By Owners
FINALIST:
CH Jubilee Celestial Lumination   -  Borzoi
Bred By Cynthia Gredys/Paul Gredys
FINALIST:
CH De Lex Luthor Flashdance   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Maria Graciela Diaz/Norberto Diaz
ARGENTINA
Doberman Pinscher
CH De Lex Luthor Flashdance
Bred By Maria Graciela Diaz/Norberto Diaz
AUSTRALIA
Puli
CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY
Bred By Owners
CANADA
Bouvier des Flandres
CH Quiche's Demetrius
Bred By ELAINE PAQUETTE/Louise Paquette
 
FRANCE
Afghan Hound
CH Polo's Black Cinder At Andros
Bred By Lorianne Amadeo
GERMANY
Tibetan Terrier
CH TI LA SHU UNITED MAGIC COLORS
Bred By Katina & Sabine Ranchot
HUNGARY
Retriever (Golden)
CH DEWMIST SILK SCREEN
Bred By Mr Henric Fryckstran
 
JAPAN
Borzoi
CH Jubilee Celestial Lumination
Bred By Cynthia Gredys/Paul Gredys
NORWAY
German Shepherd Dog
CH ZANTA AV QUANTOS
Bred By Mr Tor W Johansen
PORTUGAL
Weimaraner
CH CASA DE JUNO AMAZING GRACE
Bred By Owners
 
SPAIN
Bearded Collie
CH FRODO DE GIANVIE
Bred By Owner
 
Section III
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
CH Shiraz California Dreamin'   -  Saluki
Bred By VALERIE NUNES-ATKINSON/Michael Edwards/Elena Edwards
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
CH Sanherpinc Arepa   -  Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bred By Santiago Pinto
FINALIST:
CH OROBAY BACK TO REALITY   -  Beagle (over 13 in.)
Bred By Mrs Rhonda Telfer
AUSTRIA
Setter (English)
CH YASPERS LUCKY SPIRIT VON DER GULDEGG
Bred By Isle Rostner
BRAZIL
Fox Terrier (Wire)
CH Sanherpinc Arepa
Bred By Santiago Pinto
CHINA
Retriever (Golden)
CH CN CAESER OF HAI RUN KENNEL
Bred By Owner
 
FCI AMERICAS SHOWWINNER(VENEZUELA)
Bulldog
CH Aurybull Galileo G.
Bred By Mario Castro
NEW ZEALAND
Siberian Husky
CH Melandar Mack Kenzie
Bred By Shona Prebble
PHILIPPINES
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH OROBAY BACK TO REALITY
Bred By Mrs Rhonda Telfer
 
POLAND
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
CH IZBA Z GANGU DLUGICH
Bred By Owner
SLOVENIA
Siberian Husky
CH Tokima's Northwest Passage
Bred By Maryl Foster
SWEDEN
Saluki
CH Shiraz California Dreamin'
Bred By VALERIE NUNES-ATKINSON/Michael Edwards/Elena Edwards
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Bulldog
CH BLACK HOPE BRANDO
Bred By H & A Hyvonen
 
Section IV
 
FINALIST:
CH SMASH JP THREE BELLE JACKPOT   -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Y Omura
FINALIST:
CH SILVER JA SAAK   -  Thai Ridgeback
Bred By PiTak Kampita
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
CH AXEL DEL MONTE ALAGO   -  Bracco Italiano
Bred By Mrs Anna Maria Matteuzzi SC
BELGIUM
Papillon
CH Queen Bless JP Royal Connection
Bred By Chie Ejima
CZECH REPUBLIC

CH DAR Z HUTSKE OSADY
Bred By Owner
DENMARK
Scottish Terrier
CH AYRZOL OZONE
Bred By L F Knudsen
 
FCI ASIA SHOWWINNER (TAIWAN)
Poodle (Toy)
CH SMASH JP THREE BELLE JACKPOT
Bred By Y Omura
ITALY
Bracco Italiano
CH AXEL DEL MONTE ALAGO
Bred By Mrs Anna Maria Matteuzzi SC
NETHERLANDS
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CH CAPPUCCINO VAN TUM TUM VRIENDJES
Bred By Owner
 
PUERTO RICO
Thai Ridgeback
CH SILVER JA SAAK
Bred By PiTak Kampita
RUSSIA
Airedale Terrier
CH RUS KORNELS STOLICHNAYA KRASAVITSA
Bred By E & S Nikuliny
TAIWAN
Retriever (Golden)
CH Wyoming's Over And Over Again
Bred By Denyce Marie Heyer
 
URUGUAY
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH BLUE BIRD DE PUEBLO CHICO
Bred By Owner