2008 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Mr. Hans Muller

CH DAKIRA SAWAHIN Europe & Africa - Section 2 - Saluki
Bred By Dagmar Hintzenberg-Freisleben
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Americas
Judged by Paolo Dondina
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Sealyham Terrier
Bred By France Bergeron
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By N & G Diaz
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Xoloitzcuintli
Bred By Guadalupe Arena
ARGENTINA
Doberman Pinscher
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
Bred By N & G Diaz
BRAZIL
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
CH HIGH MOUNTAIN RIVER RUN
Bred By Lorraine Gyenge
CANADA
Sealyham Terrier
CH EFBE'S MERCI POUR LE POIVRE
Bred By France Bergeron
 
CHILE
Doberman Pinscher
CH SILVER CHARM BARBARITA
Bred By Carlos Frings
COLOMBIA
French Bulldog
CH SIMON CHICAMOCHA LESABULLDOGS
Bred By Vargas Alvaro & Enciso Morales
MEXICO
Xoloitzcuintli
CH TENANGO
Bred By Guadalupe Arena
 
PUERTO RICO
Retriever (Labrador)
CH PETRON CARUSO
Bred By Alexandre Carvalho Chawan
USA
Sealyham Terrier
CH EFBE'S HIDALGO AT GOODSPICE
Bred By France Bergeron
URUGUAY
Doberman Pinscher
CH NICOL'S XEROX
Bred By Osvaldo Longinotto
 
VENEZUELA
Boxer
CH CALICHE DE CAMIYOL
Bred By Carlos Trejo
 
Asia & Oceania
Judged by Andrew Brace
open
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Yukikio Omura
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Yuh-Shan Song
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Poodle (Toy)
Bred By Y Omura
AUSTRALIA
Poodle (Toy)
CH SMASH JP THREE BELLE JACKPOT
Bred By Y Omura
CHINA
Poodle (Toy)
CH AICCO
Bred By Fengmei Mao
INDIA
German Shepherd Dog
CH BOB VON DER GRAFENBURG
Bred By Bamar
 
JAPAN
Poodle (Toy)
CH SMASH JP TALK ABOUT
Bred By Yukikio Omura
NEW ZEALAND
Puli
CH BOKAR GEEZ LOUISE
Bred By Carolyn Nusbickel
PHILIPPINES
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH OROBAY BACK TO REALITY
Bred By R Telfer
 
SOUTH KOREA
Maltese
CH HIDDEN VALLEY F ENGINE
Bred By Mrs Jumg-Hye Choi
TAIWAN
Poodle (Toy)
CH NACKO OR SNOW CASTLE KENNEL
Bred By Yuh-Shan Song
THAILAND
American Staffordshire Terrier
CH DOGGYWORLD'S APPLE JACK JUNIOR
Bred By Kriangsak Europapat
 
Europe & Africa Section 1
Judged by Mr. Edd Bivin
open
 
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Michael Gadsby
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Old English Sheepdog
Bred By Ingela & Per Wallstrom
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Siberian Husky
Bred By Juan Carlos Bernados Carracedo
 
AUSTRIA
Dachshund (Longhaired)
CH BARTOLDI D'MARCOURT
Bred By Johanna Csermark
BELGIUM
Beagle (over 13 in.)
CH FLORREKE LIGHTHOUSE FAMILY
Bred By Dielens Abrams
CROATIA
Akita
CH ADADAR TRUE COLORS AT REDWITCH
Breeder name not provided.
 
CZECH REPUBLIC
Chinese Crested
CH OLIVER MODRY KVET
Bred By Jiri Pospisil
DENMARK
Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
CH GALAKSI MILLION DOLLAR OUESJIO
Bred By Mollegaard Kristensen
 
IRELAND
Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
CH SAN JO'S BORN TO PARTY
Bred By Sandra Bell & Vicci Nails
NETHERLANDS
Shiba Inu
CH MARA-SHIMAS KOKI'S KIME WAZA
Bred By Wilma Von der Meer
PORTUGAL
Weimaraner
CH CASA DE JUNO AMAZING GRACE
Bred By Joao & Rute Soares
 
RUSSIA
Afghan Hound
CH POLO'S TOP GEAR
Bred By Lorianne Amadeo
SLOVENIA
German Shepherd Dog
CH DEX ZLATOLICNI
Bred By Dusan Travnikar
SPAIN
Siberian Husky
CH SIMBA DEL KARRACES
Bred By Juan Carlos Bernados Carracedo
 
SWEDEN
Old English Sheepdog
VILLA'S PARADISO DENALI
Bred By Ingela & Per Wallstrom
SWITZERLAND
Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
CH VERY VIGIE VAMOS A LA PLAYA
Bred By Laurent Pichard
TURKEY
German Shepherd Dog
CH WISKY WON DER ALTEN BACKEREI
Bred By Can Paksoy
 
UK
Poodle (Standard)
CH AFTERGLOW THE BIG TEASE
Bred By Michael Gadsby
UKRAINE
Bichon Frise
CH PARAY'S TABLOID NEWS
Bred By Tray Pittman & Paul Flores
 
Europe & Africa Section 2
open
 
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Bred By Farnedi Marcello
FINALIST:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Newfoundland
Bred By Bela Siklo'si
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE
  -  Saluki
Bred By Dagmar Hintzenberg-Freisleben
BULGARIA
Newfoundland
CH KING OF HELLULAND CHOOSE ME
Breeder name not provided.
CYPRUS
Retriever (Labrador)
CH MARCIA OF TWINSTEP
Bred By Costas Christodoulou
ESTONIA
Samoyed
CH PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL
Bred By Ello Pulk
 
FINLAND
Dachshund (Smooth)
CH Ch Unita'S Charlemagne
Bred By Ulla Bjorkman
GERMANY
Saluki
CH DAKIRA SAWAHIN
Bred By Dagmar Hintzenberg-Freisleben
GREECE
German Shepherd Dog
CH ALOE CLEVER CANIN
Bred By Ioanndis Kostas
 
HUNGARY
Newfoundland
CH SKIPPERS EMPRIOR KING OF HELLULAND
Bred By Bela Siklo'si
ISRAEL
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH GARDENMARIN IS KRAYA MALAHITA
Bred By A V Kulikova
ITALY
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
CH DRAGONHEART
Bred By Farnedi Marcello
 
LUXEMBOURG
Maltese
CH D'EPICE DES SUPERS SUPERS
Bred By Jean-Fransois Vanalken
NORWAY
Pug
CH TANGETOPPEN'S GENTLEMAN
Bred By E Olsen & Bjorn Erling Loken
POLAND
Poodle (Miniature)
CH CASPIAN LINES EYE-CATCHER
Bred By Natasza Colbe
 
ROMANIA
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
CH PI DE QUINTA D'ABROEIRA
Bred By Marian Draganescu
SERBIA
American Staffordshire Terrier
CH DON KING OF RING'S
Bred By Miloje Cirovic
SLOVAKIA
Siberian Husky
CH VINYAMAR'S FLASHING STAR
Bred By Jana Muranska
 
SOUTH AFRICA
Afghan Hound
CH AGMA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOR OF ACCOLADES
Bred By S Bojeck & N Ahrend