2012 Eukanuba World Challenge Winner

Judged By Mr. Luis Teixeira

GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction Section 4 - Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Sandra Tompkins/Chris Bailey
 

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifiers

Section I
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE FIRST RUNNER-UP:
Andvol Pinkerton   -  Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Bred By Marina Volkova
FINALIST:
CH PACEAWAY AT ROSEMOUNT   -  Dalmatian
Bred By Mrs Fel Matthews
FINALIST:
Misanga Jp Lavender   -  Siberian Husky
Bred By KATSUYOSHI KANEZUKA
AUSTRALIA
Dalmatian
CH PACEAWAY AT ROSEMOUNT
Bred By Mrs Fel Matthews
AUSTRIA
Afghan Hound
CH GOLD'N COPPER BORN TO RUN
Bred By Lena & Gunnar Johansson
CANADA
Pekingese
CH St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Bred By Robert Denis/Barbara Denis
 
CZECH REPUBLIC
Tosa
CH ABENJI BIG LUCK
Bred By Holubcova Eva
FINLAND
Lhasa Apso
CH CHIC CHOIX CLEOPATRA EURYDICE
Bred By Juha O Kares
ITALY
Italian Greyhound
CH OH MY GOD DEI RAGGI DI LUNA
Bred By Dei Raggi di Luna di Anconetti Sergio & C Gaetano
 
JAPAN
Siberian Husky
Misanga Jp Lavender
Bred By KATSUYOSHI KANEZUKA
MALTA
Fox Terrier (Wire)
CH TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE
Bred By Bill Brown Cole & Travella Kennel
RUSSIA
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Andvol Pinkerton
Bred By Marina Volkova
 
SWITZERLAND
Tibetan Spaniel
CH BOO BOO OF LOLLIPOP
Bred By Pascale Kolly-Badan
THAILAND
Bulldog
GCH CH Bully Hills James Dean
Bred By Julie Crook
 
Section II
open
 
FINALIST:
CH REDWITCH DON'T THINK TWICE   -  Akita
Bred By Dr D & Mrs J Killilea & Mrs Clure
FINALIST:
GCH CH Morningwood Luciano   -  Basset Hound
Bred By Barba Keene/Kathy French
FINALIST:
CH MILES OR ABICA'S MILES AHEAD   -  Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Marianne Nielsen
DENMARK
Poodle (Standard)
CH MILES OR ABICA'S MILES AHEAD
Bred By Marianne Nielsen
HUNGARY
Old English Sheepdog
CH BOTOM SHAKER MY SECRET
Bred By Dr Szetmar Istvan
MALAYSIA
Siberian Husky
CH NANDO'S YANKEE DOODLE OF INNOMAS
Bred By Nancy Massi
 
MEXICO
Basset Hound
GCH CH Morningwood Luciano
Bred By Barba Keene/Kathy French
PHILIPPINES
Beagle (over 13 in.)
BARCKEN CHOSEN ONE
Bred By Carmelia Reyes
POLAND
Setter (Irish)
CH LOFTY DESPERADO
Bred By Ewa Wojcik Maksymiec
 
REPUBLIC OF S. KOREA
Akita
CH REDWITCH DON'T THINK TWICE
Bred By Dr D & Mrs J Killilea & Mrs Clure
SPAIN
Pomeranian
CH Sunterra Sizzling Hot
Bred By Douglas Stratton
UNITED KINGDOM
Lhasa Apso
CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH
Bred By Margaret Anderson
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Bichon Frise
CH ARTHOLM'S READY TO RUMBLE
Bred By Nigel & Trudy Blythin
 
Section III
Judged by Mrs. Keke Kahn
open
 
FINALIST:
CH MILLITREE CONSTELLATION   -  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bred By Owners
FINALIST:
CH Hocus Pocus Wild Fantasy   -  Yorkshire Terrier
Bred By Alice Soltysova
FINALIST:
A'Monde's Marla The Prima Donna   -  Doberman Pinscher
Bred By Ada M Levine/Dr. Flavio S Mendes
ARGENTINA
Doberman Pinscher
CH DE LEX LUTHOR STORM BLACK
Bred By Norberto G Diaz & Graciela Lanzisera
BRAZIL
Doberman Pinscher
A'Monde's Marla The Prima Donna
Bred By Ada M Levine/Dr. Flavio S Mendes
FRANCE
Coton de Tulear
CH EVER SMILING DES FLUERS D'ALOES
Bred By Owner
 
GERMANY
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
CH MILLITREE CONSTELLATION
Bred By Owners
NETHERLANDS
Akita
CH RUTHDALES U CANT TOUCH THIS
Bred By Matthew Bostock & Janet Armstrong
NEW ZEALAND
Poodle (Miniature)
CH WESTPRIORS BLACK GIORGIO
Bred By J & C Missen
 
PUERTO RICO
French Bulldog
CH Twinstar Flight Of Fantasy
Bred By Joaquin Rosa/Rene Vasquez
SOUTH AFRICA
Maltese
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC
Bred By Valentina Zagar
SWEDEN
Fox Terrier (Wire)
CH CRISPY LEGACY
Bred By Agneta Astrom
 
THAILAND
Yorkshire Terrier
CH Hocus Pocus Wild Fantasy
Bred By Alice Soltysova
UNITED KINGDOM
Lhasa Apso
CH LEMTARR MORGAN
Bred By Margaret Anderson
 
Section IV
 
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE RUNNER-UP:
GCH CH Shiraz California Dreamin'   -  Saluki
Bred By Mrs. Valerie Nunes Atkinson/Michael Edwards/Elena Edwards
FINALIST:
CH GAMEKEEPERS PLAY MY GAME   -  Bullmastiff
Bred By Aga Rune e Hegle Trude
EUKANUBA WORLD CHALLENGE WINNER:
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction   -  Poodle (Standard)
Bred By Sandra Tompkins/Chris Bailey
BELGIUM
Pug
CH Winsome's Gold Standard
Bred By Virginia Cox-Flatley/Christa Reisinger
BULGARIA
Bullmastiff
CH GAMEKEEPERS PLAY MY GAME
Bred By Aga Rune e Hegle Trude
IRELAND
Bichon Frise
CH ASHMAIR DOUBLE ACT
Bred By Ashling Connolly
 
MEXICO
Afghan Hound
CH Fashionista Of Damos
Bred By Rosa E De Miranda/Rosaura Zavala Ortega
NORWAY
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH SHYLOCH NAVIGATOR TO EDRUS
Bred By Helge Kvivesen
PORTUGAL
Bracco Italiano
CH NICODEMO DEL TAVUIDDARO
Bred By Salvatore Tripoli
 
SWEDEN
Saluki
GCH CH Shiraz California Dreamin'
Bred By Mrs. Valerie Nunes Atkinson/Michael Edwards/Elena Edwards
TAIWAN
Poodle (Toy)
CH JAMES OF SNOW CASTLE KENNEL
Bred By Sung Yu-Sang
UNITED STATES
Poodle (Standard)
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction
Bred By Sandra Tompkins/Chris Bailey