2012 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship

Orlando, FL — Show Summary


Breed Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Breed Judging  |  Junior Showmanship  |  Best Bred By Exhibitor  |  Eukanuba World Challenge  |  Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Saturday, December 15, 2012)
Breed Name Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Affenpinscher View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Afghan Hound View Results Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
American English Coonhound View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
American Eskimo Dog View Results Mr. Charles E Trotter
American Foxhound View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
American Water Spaniel View Results Michael Faulkner
Basenji View Results Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Basset Hound View Results Mrs. Sharon A Dok
Beagle (13 in. and under) View Results Mrs. Sharon A Dok
Beagle (over 13 in.) View Results Mrs. Sharon A Dok
Bichon Frise View Results Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
Black and Tan Coonhound View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel View Results Mr. Charles C Scott
Bloodhound View Results Andrew H Brace
Bluetick Coonhound View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Borzoi View Results Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
Boston Terrier View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Boykin Spaniel View Results Michael Faulkner
Brittany View Results Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
Brussels Griffon View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Bulldog View Results Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel View Results Dr. John V Ioia
Chesapeake Bay Retriever View Results Michael Faulkner
Chinese Crested View Results Mr. Charles C Scott
Chinese Shar-Pei View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Chow Chow View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Clumber Spaniel View Results Michael Faulkner
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB View Results Dr. Bob G Smith
Cocker Spaniel Black View Results Dr. Bob G Smith
Cocker Spaniel Parti View Results Dr. Bob G Smith
Curly-Coated Retriever View Results Mr. Guy Spagnolo
Dachshund (Longhaired) View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
Dachshund (Smooth) View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
Dachshund (Wirehaired) View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
Dalmatian View Results Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
English Cocker Spaniel View Results Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
English Foxhound View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
English Setter View Results Mr. Guy Spagnolo
English Springer Spaniel View Results Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
Field Spaniel View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
Finnish Spitz View Results Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
Flat-Coated Retriever View Results Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
French Bulldog View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
German Shorthaired Pointer View Results Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
German Wirehaired Pointer View Results Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
Golden Retriever View Results Dr. Bob G Smith
Gordon Setter View Results Mrs. Elaine E Mathis
Greyhound View Results Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Harrier View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Havanese View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Ibizan Hound View Results Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Irish Red and White Setter View Results Michael Faulkner
Irish Setter View Results Dr. Bob G Smith
Irish Water Spaniel View Results Mr. Guy Spagnolo
Irish Wolfhound View Results Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
Italian Greyhound View Results Mr. Charles C Scott
Japanese Chin View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Keeshond View Results Mr. Charles E Trotter
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel View Results Dr. John V Ioia
Labrador Retriever View Results Mr. Guy Spagnolo
Lhasa Apso View Results Dr. John V Ioia
Long Coat Chihuahua View Results Mr. Charles C Scott
Lowchen View Results Andrew H Brace
Maltese View Results Dr. John V Ioia
Miniature Pinscher View Results Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
Miniature Poodle View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Norwegian Elkhound View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Norwegian Lundehund View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever View Results Michael Faulkner
Otterhound View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Papillon View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Pekingese View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen View Results Mrs. Sharon A Dok
Pharaoh Hound View Results Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Plott View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Pointer View Results Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
Pomeranian View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Pug View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Redbone Coonhound View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Rhodesian Ridgeback View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
Saluki View Results Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Schipperke View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Scottish Deerhound View Results Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
Shiba Inu View Results Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
Shih Tzu View Results Dr. John V Ioia
Silky Terrier View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Smooth Coat Chihuahua View Results Mr. Charles C Scott
Spinone Italiano View Results Mrs. Elaine E Mathis
Standard Poodle View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Sussex Spaniel View Results Andrew H Brace
Tibetan Spaniel View Results Mr. Charles E Trotter
Tibetan Terrier View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Toy Fox Terrier View Results Mr. Charles E Trotter
Toy Manchester Terrier View Results Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
Toy Poodle View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Treeing Walker Coonhound View Results Ms. Carol A Reisman
Vizsla View Results Mrs. Elaine E Mathis
Weimaraner View Results Mrs. Elaine E Mathis
Welsh Springer Spaniel View Results Mrs. Elaine E Mathis
Whippet View Results Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
Xoloitzcuintli View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Yorkshire Terrier View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn

Day Two (Sunday, December 16, 2012)
Breed Name Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Airedale Terrier View Results Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
Akita View Results Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Alaskan Malamute View Results Andrew H Brace
American Staffordshire Terrier View Results Dr. Kirsi Sainio
Anatolian Shepherd Dog View Results Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Australian Cattle Dog View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Australian Shepherd View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
Australian Terrier View Results Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
Azawakh View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Bearded Collie View Results Mr. Paul F Willhauck
Beauceron View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Bedlington Terrier View Results Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
Belgian Laekenois View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Belgian Malinois View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Belgian Sheepdog View Results Dr. Robert D Smith
Belgian Tervuren View Results Dr. Robert D Smith
Bergamasco View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Bernese Mountain Dog View Results Andrey Klishas
Black Russian Terrier View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
Boerboel View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Border Collie View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Border Terrier View Results Bruce R Schwartz
Bouvier des Flandres View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Boxer View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
Briard View Results Andrew H Brace
Bullmastiff View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
Cairn Terrier View Results Bruce R Schwartz
Canaan Dog View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Cane Corso View Results Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
Cardigan Welsh Corgi View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Cesky Terrier View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
Chinook View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Cirneco dell'Etna View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Colored Bull Terrier View Results Andrey Klishas
Coton de Tulear View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Dandie Dinmont Terrier View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Doberman Pinscher View Results Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
Dogo Argentino View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Dogue de Bordeaux View Results Mr. James E Noe
Entlebucher Mountain Dog View Results Andrey Klishas
Finnish Lapphund View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
German Pinscher View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
German Shepherd Dog View Results Mr. Paul F Willhauck
Giant Schnauzer View Results Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
Glen of Imaal Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Great Dane View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Great Pyrenees View Results Mr. James E Noe
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog View Results Andrey Klishas
Icelandic Sheepdog View Results Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
Irish Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Kerry Blue Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Komondor View Results Mr. Brian Meyer
Kuvasz View Results Mr. Brian Meyer
Lakeland Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Leonberger View Results Mr. James E Noe
Mastiff View Results Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Miniature American Shepherd View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Miniature Bull Terrier View Results Andrey Klishas
Miniature Schnauzer View Results Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
Neapolitan Mastiff View Results Mr. James E Noe
Newfoundland View Results Ms. Ann Ingram
Norfolk Terrier View Results Bruce R Schwartz
Norwegian Buhund View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Norwich Terrier View Results Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
Old English Sheepdog View Results Dr. Robert D Smith
Parson Russell Terrier View Results Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
Pembroke Welsh Corgi View Results Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
Peruvian Inca Orchid View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Polish Lowland Sheepdog View Results Dr. Robert D Smith
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Portuguese Water Dog View Results Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Puli View Results Dr. Robert D Smith
Pumi View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Pyrenean Shepherd View Results Mr. Charles E Trotter
Rat Terrier View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Rottweiler View Results Mr. Brian Meyer
Rough Collie View Results Mr. Paul F Willhauck
Russell Terrier View Results Dr. Kirsi Sainio
Samoyed View Results Mr. James E Noe
Scottish Terrier View Results Dr. Kirsi Sainio
Sealyham Terrier View Results Bruce R Schwartz
Shetland Sheepdog View Results Mr. Paul F Willhauck
Siberian Husky View Results Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Skye Terrier View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Sloughi View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
Smooth Collie View Results Mr. Paul F Willhauck
Smooth Fox Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier View Results Mr. Robert E Hutton
Spanish Water Dog View Results Hiroshi Kamisato
St. Bernard View Results Mr. Brian Meyer
Staffordshire Bull Terrier View Results Dr. Kirsi Sainio
Standard Manchester Terrier View Results Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
Standard Schnauzer View Results Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
Swedish Vallhund View Results Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
Tibetan Mastiff View Results Mr. Brian Meyer
Welsh Terrier View Results Bruce R Schwartz
West Highland White Terrier View Results Dr. Kirsi Sainio
White Bull Terrier View Results Andrey Klishas
Wire Fox Terrier View Results Harry O'Donoghue
Wirehaired Vizsla View Results Hiroshi Kamisato



Junior Showmanship Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Breed Judging  |  Junior Showmanship  |  Best Bred By Exhibitor  |  Eukanuba World Challenge  |  Groups and Best in Show




Best Bred By Exhibitor Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Breed Judging  |  Junior Showmanship  |  Best Bred By Exhibitor  |  Eukanuba World Challenge  |  Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Saturday, December 15, 2012)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Best BBE in Non-Sporting Group View Results Mr. Carl E Gomes
Best BBE in Sporting Group View Results Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
Best BBE in Hound Group View Results Dana P Cline
Best BBE in Toy Group View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson

Day Two (Sunday, December 16, 2012)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Best BBE in Terrier Group View Results Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
Best BBE in Working Group View Results Ms. Patricia W Laurans
Best BBE in Herding Group View Results Sheila Polk
Best BBE in Show View Results Mrs. Patricia Craige Trotter



Eukanuba World Challenge Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Breed Judging  |  Junior Showmanship  |  Best Bred By Exhibitor  |  Eukanuba World Challenge  |  Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Saturday, December 15, 2012)
Section Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Section I View Results Mr. Christian Stefanescu
Section II View Results Mr. Guy Spagnolo
Section III View Results Mrs. Keke Kahn
Section IV View Results Ramon Valenzuela Podesta

Day Two (Sunday, December 16, 2012)
Section Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Eukanuba World Challenge Winner View Results Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira



Group and Best in Show Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Breed Judging  |  Junior Showmanship  |  Best Bred By Exhibitor  |  Eukanuba World Challenge  |  Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Saturday, December 15, 2012)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Toy Group View Results Miss Virginia L Lyne
Hound Group View Results Ms. Carla Molinari
Non-Sporting Group View Results Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
Sporting Group View Results Mr. Terry Stacy

Day Two (Sunday, December 16, 2012)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Working Group View Results Mr. Norman B Kenney
Terrier Group View Results Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Herding Group View Results Mr. James E Frederiksen
Best In Show View Results Mr. Edd E Bivin
Miscellaneous View Results Hiroshi Kamisato