2013 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship

Orlando, FL — Group Summary



Sporting   |   Hound   |   Working   |   Terrier   |   Toy   |   Non-Sporting   |   Herding   |   Miscellaneous

Group Placements
1st Place - Irish Water Spaniel - GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire 
2nd Place - Chesapeake Bay Retriever - GCH CH Albridens The Show Must Go On 
3rd Place - Cocker Spaniel Black - GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction 
4th Place - English Cocker Spaniel - GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Cocker Spaniel Parti - Galaksi This Is Me 
2nd Place - German Wirehaired Pointer - GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH 
3rd Place - English Springer Spaniel - GCH CH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance 
4th Place - Irish Setter - GCH CH Militza's My Cherie Amour 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - American Foxhound - GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box 
2nd Place - Afghan Hound - GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet 
3rd Place - Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO 
4th Place - Whippet - GCH CH Sporting Fields Shameless 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - American Foxhound - GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box 
2nd Place - Ibizan Hound - GCH CH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC 
3rd Place - Otterhound - GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence 
4th Place - Dachshund (Longhaired) - CH Jarbsy's Let The Crazy Out 
Back to Top

Best in Show - Portuguese Water Dog - GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse 

Group Placements
1st Place - Portuguese Water Dog - GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse 
2nd Place - Giant Schnauzer - GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour 
3rd Place - Akita - GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret 
4th Place - Greater Swiss Mountain Dog - GCH CH Derby's Toast With Gusto 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Rottweiler - GCH CH Robban's Invincible CD 
2nd Place - Giant Schnauzer - GCH CH Nightline Viking A Tanglewood 
3rd Place - Alaskan Malamute - WOLFHOLIC'S EXTRAORDINARY 
4th Place - Neapolitan Mastiff - GCH CH Ironwood's Papparrazi 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Wire Fox Terrier - GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky 
2nd Place - Russell Terrier - GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus 
3rd Place - Scottish Terrier - GCH CH Mcvan's To Russia With Love 
4th Place - Norfolk Terrier - GCH CH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - West Highland White Terrier - GCH CH Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine 
2nd Place - Irish Terrier - CH Galeway Racing The Tide 
3rd Place - Miniature Schnauzer - GCH CH Rivers Force Of Nature 
4th Place - Norwich Terrier - GCH CH Camio's Educated Exemplar 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Pekingese - GCH CH Yakee Easily Persuaded 
2nd Place - Toy Poodle - CH Smash Jp Beauty & Beat 
3rd Place - Miniature Pinscher - GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare 
4th Place - Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - GCH CH Miletree Northern Star 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Shih Tzu - GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper 
2nd Place - Smooth Coat Chihuahua - CH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) 
3rd Place - Italian Greyhound - GCH CH Wynson Swan Princess 
4th Place - Affenpinscher - GCH CH Xela's Party Hat 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Standard Poodle - GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire 
2nd Place - Tibetan Spaniel - GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin 
3rd Place - Chinese Shar-Pei - Jade East Mission Into Space 
4th Place - Bulldog - GCH CH Itsa Brix 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Standard Poodle - Afterglow Maverick Sabre 
2nd Place - Dalmatian - Spotlight Storm Surge 
3rd Place - Keeshond - CH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets 
4th Place - Lhasa Apso - GCH CH Xeralane's Kid Rock 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - German Shepherd Dog - GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern 
2nd Place - Old English Sheepdog - GCH CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect 
3rd Place - Bouvier des Flandres - GCH CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu 
4th Place - Pembroke Welsh Corgi - GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar 

Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show - Old English Sheepdog - GCH CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Old English Sheepdog - GCH CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect 
2nd Place - Pembroke Welsh Corgi - GCH CH Coventry Swinging On A Star 
3rd Place - Australian Shepherd - GCH CH Collinswood Sparks Fly 
4th Place - Bouvier des Flandres - GCH CH Obvious Sonic Boom 
Back to Top