2012 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship

Orlando, FL — Group Summary



Sporting   |   Hound   |   Working   |   Terrier   |   Toy   |   Non-Sporting   |   Herding   |   Miscellaneous

Group Placements
1st Place - Cocker Spaniel Black - GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction 
2nd Place - Clumber Spaniel - GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles 
3rd Place - Irish Water Spaniel - GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire 
4th Place - German Shorthaired Pointer - GCH CH Dogwdcreek's La Vita E Belle 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Golden Retriever - GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag 
2nd Place - Weimaraner - GCH CH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose 
3rd Place - English Cocker Spaniel - GCH CH Golden Gait's Never Lose Hope 
4th Place - Cocker Spaniel ASCOB - GCH CH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Saluki - GCH CH Shiraz California Dreamin' 
2nd Place - Pharaoh Hound - GCH CH Faouziah's Faramir 
3rd Place - Beagle (13 in. and under) - GCH CH Bougain'E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin 
4th Place - Afghan Hound - GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Afghan Hound - GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli 
2nd Place - Norwegian Elkhound - GCH CH Tioka's American Ride 
3rd Place - Otterhound - GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence 
4th Place - Beagle (over 13 in.) - GCH CH Foxtail's Sweet Dream 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Alaskan Malamute - GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover 
2nd Place - Kuvasz - GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence 
3rd Place - Standard Schnauzer - GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake 
4th Place - Giant Schnauzer - CH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout 

Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show - Doberman Pinscher - GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Doberman Pinscher - GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici 
2nd Place - Samoyed - Cabaka's Pretty Good Deal 
3rd Place - Kuvasz - GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence 
4th Place - Great Pyrenees - GCH CH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle 
Back to Top

Best in Show - Wire Fox Terrier - GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky 

Group Placements
1st Place - Wire Fox Terrier - GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky 
2nd Place - Border Terrier - GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful 
3rd Place - Welsh Terrier - GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor 
4th Place - Scottish Terrier - GCH CH Lomondview Clementina 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Border Terrier - GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful 
2nd Place - Wire Fox Terrier - CRISPY LEGACY 
3rd Place - Smooth Fox Terrier - GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea 
4th Place - Dandie Dinmont Terrier - GCH CH Clossongrey As You Wish 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Affenpinscher - GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari 
2nd Place - Miniature Pinscher - GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare 
3rd Place - Pug - GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor 
4th Place - Papillon - GCH CH Involo The King Of Pop 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Papillon - GCH CH Involo The King Of Pop 
2nd Place - Italian Greyhound - GCH CH Raindance Mercier 
3rd Place - Brussels Griffon - Huntwood's Slick Moves 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Standard Poodle - Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow 
2nd Place - Tibetan Spaniel - GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin 
3rd Place - Schipperke - GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready 
4th Place - Chinese Shar-Pei - GCH CH Vaje's Jethrene Bodine 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Miniature Poodle - GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby 
2nd Place - Bichon Frise - GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege 
3rd Place - Boston Terrier - GCH CH Martini's Hey Sugah! 
4th Place - Dalmatian - GCH CH Tramac Just Watch Me Shine 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Bouvier des Flandres - GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus 
2nd Place - Puli - GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus 
3rd Place - Rough Collie - GCH CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication 
4th Place - German Shepherd Dog - GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Shetland Sheepdog - GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana 
2nd Place - Border Collie - GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs 
3rd Place - Belgian Tervuren - GCH CH Sky Acres Flying Solo 
4th Place - Old English Sheepdog - GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder 
Back to Top