2011 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship

Orlando, FL — Group Summary



Sporting   |   Hound   |   Working   |   Terrier   |   Toy   |   Non-Sporting   |   Herding   |   Miscellaneous

Group Placements
1st Place - Cocker Spaniel Black - GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction 
2nd Place - Pointer - GCH CH Chesterhope Sharp As 
3rd Place - Weimaraner - GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey 
4th Place - Irish Setter - GCH CH Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - German Shorthaired Pointer - GCH CH Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer JH 
2nd Place - Spinone Italiano - GCH CH Bela's Presto Change-O RN 
3rd Place - Cocker Spaniel Parti - Ch Galaski Million Dollar Question 
4th Place - Vizsla - GCH CH Jnek's King Ralph JH 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Harrier - GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator 
2nd Place - Pharaoh Hound - GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It 
3rd Place - Whippet - GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands 
4th Place - Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - GCH CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas 

Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show - Afghan Hound - GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Afghan Hound - GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli 
2nd Place - Basenji - GCH CH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational 
3rd Place - Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - CH Jaren's Our Girl Friday 
4th Place - Redbone Coonhound - GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Boxer - GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream 
2nd Place - Portuguese Water Dog - GCH CH Spyglass's Legend Of Bahia 
3rd Place - Newfoundland - CH Good As Gold Anmalamual Del Basaburua 
4th Place - Standard Schnauzer - GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Boxer - GCH CH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure 
2nd Place - Siberian Husky - GCH CH Kontoki's A Bend In The Road 
3rd Place - Alaskan Malamute - GCH CH Samaljankan's I'M The One At Nyrakym 
4th Place - Bernese Mountain Dog - GCH CH Wyndrift's Steal Your Heart Away RN 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Wire Fox Terrier - GCH CH Steele Your Heart 
2nd Place - Smooth Fox Terrier - GCH CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek 
3rd Place - Skye Terrier - GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman 
4th Place - Border Terrier - GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Border Terrier - GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful 
2nd Place - American Staffordshire Terrier - GCH CH Alpine's Highwayman 
3rd Place - Smooth Fox Terrier - CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea 
4th Place - Norwich Terrier - GCH CH Foxwood Chasing A Dream 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - Affenpinscher - GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari 
2nd Place - Brussels Griffon - GCH CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey 
3rd Place - Maltese - GCH CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit 
4th Place - Miniature Pinscher - GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Miniature Pinscher - GCH CH Kimro's Dora The Explorer 
2nd Place - Affenpinscher - CH Tamarin Tasha 
3rd Place - Long Coat Chihuahua - GCH CH Bayard Let Me Play Among The Stars 
4th Place - Toy Manchester Terrier - CH Thunderhills Irish Cream At Burmack 
Back to Top

Best in Show - Standard Poodle - GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction 

Group Placements
1st Place - Standard Poodle - GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction 
2nd Place - Xoloitzcuintli - Tecoman (Avalos) 
3rd Place - Tibetan Spaniel - GCH CH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop 
4th Place - Bulldog - GCH CH Considine Exact Classic Cooper 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Bichon Frise - GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege 
2nd Place - Miniature Poodle - GCH CH Danfour Debutante 
3rd Place - Tibetan Terrier - GCH CH Ri Lee's Stellar Performance 
4th Place - Keeshond - GCH CH Trumpet's Ticket To Ride 
Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place - German Shepherd Dog - GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch 
2nd Place - Smooth Collie - GCH CH Bit O Heavens Sorceress 
3rd Place - Cardigan Welsh Corgi - GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery 
4th Place - Bouvier des Flandres - GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus 

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place - Belgian Tervuren - GCH CH Sky Acres Flying Solo 
2nd Place - Puli - GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout 
3rd Place - Bearded Collie - GCH CH Briarpatch Just One Look HT 
4th Place - Shetland Sheepdog - GCH CH Shadow Hill's Star Chaser 
Back to Top