AKC/Eukanuba National Championship
Show Summary for the December 2006 Show Held in Long Beach, CA
Breed Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Junior Showmanship  |   Best Bred By Exhibitor  |   Eukanuba World Challenge  |   Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Saturday, December 02, 2006)
Breed Name Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Affenpinscher View Results Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
Afghan Hound View Results Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
American Eskimo Dog View Results Mrs. Elaine Young
American Foxhound View Results Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
American Water Spaniel View Results Mr. James R. White
Basenji View Results Mr. Rafael DeSantiago
Basset Hound View Results Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Beagle (13 in. and under) View Results Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Beagle (over 13 in.) View Results Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Bichon Frise View Results Dr. Samuel Draper
Black and Tan Coonhound View Results Mr. Jon R. Cole
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel View Results Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
Bloodhound View Results Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Borzoi View Results Mr. Rafael DeSantiago
Boston Terrier View Results Mr. William J. Dolan
Brittany View Results Mr. Jon R. Cole
Brussels Griffon View Results Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
Bulldog View Results Štefan Šinko
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel View Results Mr. Frank Kane
Chesapeake Bay Retriever View Results Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Chinese Crested View Results Mr. William J. Dolan
Chinese Shar-Pei View Results Dr. Samuel Draper
Chow Chow View Results Dr. Samuel Draper
Clumber Spaniel View Results Mr. Frank Kane
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB View Results Bonnie P. Threlfall
Cocker Spaniel Black View Results Bonnie P. Threlfall
Cocker Spaniel Parti View Results Bonnie P. Threlfall
Curly-Coated Retriever View Results Dr. Robert D. Smith
Dachshund (Longhaired) View Results Mr. Hans W. Müller
Dachshund (Smooth) View Results Mr. Hans W. Müller
Dachshund (Wirehaired) View Results Mr. Hans W. Müller
Dalmatian View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson
English Cocker Spaniel View Results Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
English Foxhound View Results Mrs. Paula Hartinger
English Setter View Results Mrs. Lee Canalizo
English Springer Spaniel View Results Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Field Spaniel View Results Bonnie P. Threlfall
Finnish Spitz View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Flat-Coated Retriever View Results Dr. Robert D. Smith
French Bulldog View Results Štefan Šinko
German Shorthaired Pointer View Results Mrs. Lee Canalizo
German Wirehaired Pointer View Results Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Golden Retriever View Results Bonnie P. Threlfall
Gordon Setter View Results Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Greyhound View Results Mr. Rafael DeSantiago
Harrier View Results Dr. Robert D. Smith
Havanese View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson
Ibizan Hound View Results Mr. Rafael DeSantiago
Irish Setter View Results Mrs. Helen Lee James
Irish Water Spaniel View Results Mr. Frank Kane
Irish Wolfhound View Results Mr. Jon R. Cole
Italian Greyhound View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson
Japanese Chin View Results Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
Keeshond View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel View Results Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
Labrador Retriever View Results Dr. Robert D. Smith
Lhasa Apso View Results Enrique Jorge Filippini
Long Coat Chihuahua View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson
Lowchen View Results Štefan Šinko
Maltese View Results Mr. William J. Dolan
Miniature Pinscher View Results Mr. William J. Dolan
Miniature Poodle View Results Enrique Jorge Filippini
Norwegian Elkhound View Results Mr. Jon R. Cole
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever View Results Dr. Robert D. Smith
Otterhound View Results Mr. Jon R. Cole
Papillon View Results Mrs. Grace Moran
Pekingese 12/02/2006
13
2
11:00 AM Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen View Results Mrs. Marcia A. Foy
Pharaoh Hound View Results Mr. Rafael DeSantiago
Pointer View Results Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Pomeranian View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Pug View Results Mrs. Grace Moran
Rhodesian Ridgeback View Results Mr. Hans W. Müller
Saluki View Results Kari Jarvinen
Schipperke View Results Enrique Jorge Filippini
Scottish Deerhound View Results Mrs. Marcia A. Foy
Shiba Inu View Results Mrs. Nina Schaefer
Shih Tzu View Results Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Silky Terrier View Results Mrs. Grace Moran
Smooth Coat Chihuahua View Results Mr. Timothy Catterson
Spinone Italiano View Results Mr. James R. White
Standard Poodle View Results Enrique Jorge Filippini
Sussex Spaniel View Results Mr. Frank Kane
Tibetan Spaniel View Results Dr. Samuel Draper
Tibetan Terrier View Results Dr. Samuel Draper
Toy Fox Terrier View Results Mrs. Grace Moran
Toy Manchester Terrier View Results Mr. William J. Dolan
Toy Poodle View Results Enrique Jorge Filippini
Vizsla View Results Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Weimaraner View Results Mr. James R. White
Welsh Springer Spaniel View Results Mr. Frank Kane
Whippet View Results Kari Jarvinen
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon View Results Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Yorkshire Terrier View Results Mrs. Grace Moran

Day Two (Sunday, December 03, 2006)
Breed Name Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Airedale Terrier View Results Mr. Charles J. Foley
Akita View Results Mrs. Nina Schaefer
Alaskan Malamute View Results Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
American Staffordshire Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Anatolian Shepherd Dog View Results Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Australian Cattle Dog View Results Mrs. Helen Lee James
Australian Shepherd View Results Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Australian Terrier View Results Mr. Charles J. Foley
Bearded Collie View Results Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Bedlington Terrier View Results Mrs. Elaine Young
Belgian Malinois View Results Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Belgian Sheepdog View Results Mr. James R. White
Belgian Tervuren View Results Mr. James R. White
Bernese Mountain Dog View Results Mr. John A. Studebaker
Black Russian Terrier View Results Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Border Collie View Results Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Border Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Bouvier des Flandres View Results Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Boxer View Results Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Briard View Results Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Bullmastiff View Results Štefan Šinko
Cairn Terrier View Results Mr. Michael D. Buckley
Canaan Dog View Results Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Cardigan Welsh Corgi View Results Mrs. Helen Lee James
Colored Bull Terrier View Results Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Dandie Dinmont Terrier View Results Mr. Charles J. Foley
Doberman Pinscher View Results Mrs. Helen Lee James
German Pinscher View Results Mr. John A. Studebaker
German Shepherd Dog View Results Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Giant Schnauzer View Results Mr. John A. Studebaker
Glen of Imaal Terrier View Results Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Great Dane View Results Štefan Šinko
Great Pyrenees View Results Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog View Results Mrs. Marcia A. Foy
Irish Terrier View Results Kari Jarvinen
Kerry Blue Terrier View Results Mrs. Elaine Young
Komondor View Results Mrs. Marcia A. Foy
Kuvasz View Results Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Lakeland Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Mastiff View Results Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Miniature Bull Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Miniature Schnauzer View Results Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Neapolitan Mastiff View Results Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Newfoundland View Results Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
Norfolk Terrier View Results Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Norwich Terrier View Results Mr. Michael D. Buckley
Old English Sheepdog View Results Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Parson Russell Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Pembroke Welsh Corgi View Results Mrs. Helen Lee James
Polish Lowland Sheepdog View Results Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Portuguese Water Dog View Results Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Puli View Results Mrs. Marcia A. Foy
Rottweiler View Results Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
Rough Collie View Results Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Samoyed View Results Mr. John A. Studebaker
Scottish Terrier View Results Kari Jarvinen
Sealyham Terrier View Results Mr. Michael D. Buckley
Shetland Sheepdog View Results Mrs. Robert D. Smith
Siberian Husky View Results Mrs. Nina Schaefer
Skye Terrier View Results Mr. Michael D. Buckley
Smooth Collie View Results Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Smooth Fox Terrier View Results Mrs. Elaine Young
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier View Results Mr. Michael D. Buckley
St. Bernard View Results Mr. John A. Studebaker
Staffordshire Bull Terrier View Results Hon. David C. Merriam
Standard Manchester Terrier View Results Mr. Charles J. Foley
Standard Schnauzer View Results Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
Welsh Terrier View Results Mrs. Elaine Young
West Highland White Terrier View Results Kari Jarvinen
White Bull Terrier View Results Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Wire Fox Terrier View Results Mr. Charles J. Foley



Junior Showmanship Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Junior Showmanship  |   Best Bred By Exhibitor  |   Eukanuba World Challenge  |   Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Sunday, December 03, 2006)
Class Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Preliminary 3 View Results Mr. Edmund Dziuk
Preliminary 4 View Results Allison J Johnston
Finals View Results Ms. Theresa L. Hundt

Day Two (Saturday, December 02, 2006)
Class Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Preliminary 1 View Results Mr. Edmund Dziuk
Preliminary 2 View Results Allison J Johnston



Best Bred By Exhibitor Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Junior Showmanship  |   Best Bred By Exhibitor  |   Eukanuba World Challenge  |   Groups and Best in Show




Eukanuba World Challenge Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Junior Showmanship  |   Best Bred By Exhibitor  |   Eukanuba World Challenge  |   Groups and Best in Show




Group and Best in Show Judging Schedule
Go to Judging Schedule for:
Junior Showmanship  |   Best Bred By Exhibitor  |   Eukanuba World Challenge  |   Groups and Best in Show

Day One (Sunday, December 03, 2006)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Toy Group View Results Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

Day Two (Saturday, December 02, 2006)
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Hound Group View Results James G. Reynolds
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Non-Sporting Group View Results Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
Sporting Group View Results Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
Group Date Entries Ring Time Judge
Working Group View Results Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Terrier Group View Results Mr. Richard L. Bauer
Herding Group View Results Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Best In Show View Results Mr. Robert S. Forsyth