Beagle Field Trials

Beagle Hall of Fame – Brace

Year Inductee Dog
2007 Art Boger FC Close Call Chico 
  Ronald Blain Gray FC Melimark Judge 
     
2006 George Wallace FC C C Molly B 
  James Garard FC Phillips H & N Frenchie 
     
2005 Mike Mock FC Valley City Bandit 
  Mike Rowe FC Humtown Bumpus 
     
2004 Richard Donehue FC Big Ben Luke 
  Raymond Husk FC Billy B Brewer 
     
2003 Bill Forward FC Cedar Acres McIntosh 
  Dr. John Kiser FC Finger’s Tennessee Jug 
     
2002 Russell Grove FC El-Art Piper 
  J. A. “Pete” Proctor FC Walk-A-Line Roxie 
     
2001 D. L. “Mac” Rowe FC Bun-E-Line Black Bandit 
  Paul Sizemore FC Oak Line Bandit 
     
2000 Irv Schirmer FC Lake Country Nicky 
  Art Slike FC Pearson Creek Stuttering Sam 
     
1999 Russell Arend FC Blackburn’s Sadie 
  Paul Erlenback FC Del-Hart Ringwood 
     
1998 Fred Bobo FC River Oaks Archie 
  John Dove FC Silver Ridge Bandit 
     
1997 Hubert Stepp  FC Bun-E-Line Lou 
  Glen Hamrick FC Rock Creek Big Mama 
  Carl Folk   
     
1996 Bill Bushmire FC Speeds Shorty 
  Lester Cammauf FC Triple G Joy Boy 
  Al Schrotenboer   
     
1995 Ralph Lamb FC River Oaks Gary 
  Mildred Verhines FC Lamb’s Diamond Jim 
  Leonard “Pat” Moffett   
     
1994 Robert Hartman FC Dunlap’s Benson
  Bob Zidich FC Kidd’s Steady Eddie 
  C. R. “Slim” Newman   
     
1993 Raymond Lambert FC Pearson Creek Pirate 
  Stanley Peterson FC Neatline Liberty 
  Lester Doran   
     
1992 Dick Jacobs   FC Limestone Tiny 
  Dr. J. A. Humphrey FC Pinetop Big Ben 
  Larry Schwertman   
     
1991 Zeke Bonura FC B-Line Stubby 
  Willard Cobb FC River Oaks Outlaw 
  Russell Farr   
     
1990 Gerald Tarvin FC Woodland Copper 
  Dick Adams FC Pearson Creek Barbarian 
  P. M. Walker   
     
1989 Penn Tucker  FC Parkway Windy Bill 
  William P. Ferguson FC Crown Creek Toby 
  E. B. “Uncle Tom” Causby   
     
1988 Charles Goggin FC Kidd’s Joy Boy 
  Louis McCullough FC Kokomo Karle 
  Evan C. “Ev.” Stineman  
     
1987 Robert Cook FC Mary Lou’s Jo Mo 
  R. A. Webster FC Pearson Creek Melody 
  Kenneth Grice  
     
1986 Jimmie Jones FC Hinton’s Sir Watson 
  General Myrick FC Tilley’s Little Nancy 
  Dr. Donald Skinner   
     
1985 Jim Tignor FC Gray’s Captain 
  Al Williams FC Omena Ink Spot 
  Steve Laurent   
     
1984 George Ritzer FC Omena Black Friday 
  Larry Adams FC Pearson Creek Banjo 
  Wayne Price   
     
1983 Frank Dearman, Jr. FC Pearson Creek Barbara 
  Anita Northcutt FC Verolina Meddlesome Boogie 
  Paul Verhines   
     
1982 John W. Landrum FC Argo Bobby
  Robert F. Slike FC Gold Coast Sambo 
  Thomas F. Keegan   
     
1981 James Watson FC Joe’s Nixon
  Jesse Wilson FC River Oaks Shirley
  Dr. D. H. Long   
     
1980 Harry D. Yeager FC Bun-E-Line Bondsman
  John M. Harris FC Truetone Dandy 
  Carl Grover   
     
1979 Winston M. Browne FC Pearson Creek Carson 
  Ray West FC Rolcap Smokey 
     
1978 George Nixon FC Wind Creek Limbo 
  John Bade FC Yellow Leaf Buttons 
     
1977 Elmer Gray FC Pearson Creek Piper 
  Robert Keating FC Warfield Red 
     
1976 R. Audley Dowler FC Blackley’s Playful Gracey 
  Lawrence T. Deubert FC Sked's Captain
     
1975 Roland Scherer FC Pearson Creek Cajun Queen 
  Dr. A. H. Heisey FC Woodland Artist 
     
1974 Lew Madden FC Pearson Creek Stub 
  Russel Underkoffler FC Sutton’s One Spot 
     
1973 Clarence Jones FC Step-A-Head Rusty 
  Al Steinke FC Wint’s Tillie 
     
1972 J. W. Kidd FC Contentnea Jack II 
  Anna Carrel FC Flip of Shady Lake 
     
1971 Raymond Miller FC Karickhoff’s Mona 
  Bart Thurber FC Middlestone Skipper 
     
1970 Harold “Bubba” Estes Fd. Ch Bill Ben Burgoo Maid
  Fred Downs FC Dickburn Lad 
     
1969 Curt Blinsinger FC Pearson Creek Countess
  William Abraham FC Sutton’s Sport 
     
1968 Russell Carlson FC Dickie’s Argo Al 
  Robert Sternoff FC Hunsicker’s Rob Roy 
     
1967 H. R. Jones FC Parker’s Carolina Lady 
  Chetwood Smith FC Yellow Creek Ben II 
     
1966 Sam Bumgarner  FC Pleasant Run Postman
  Harold VanSise FC Wilcliffe Bannister 
     
1965 Orton Karickoff FC Car-E-Line Buddy 
  Charles Chasey FC Nottaway Wink 
     
1964 Bob Bass FC Bishop’s Bugler 
  Homer Ballinger FC Wilcliff Boogie 
     
1963 M. D. “Butch” Cooley FC Pleasant Run Banker
  W. W. “Dick” Burner FC Pageline Parson 
     
1962 A. E. “Art” Curren FC Shady Shores Select 
  W. E. “Ez” Haines FC Afton’s Uncle Sam 
     
1961 Jack Wilson FC Sheik of Shady Shores 
  Fred Walker FC Alibi Billy 
     
1960 A. J. Hathaway FC Elrich’s Yellow Creek Nifty 
  Henry Siebold FC Sammy R 
     
1959 Willet Randall FC Nu-Ra Buddy 
  Joseph H. Freed FC Pleasant Run Diplomat 
     
1958 A. P. Mitchell FC Pine Hollow Nifty 
  Beryl Bishop FC Grover’s Nesco Forger 
     
1957 I. W. “Ike” Carrel FC Payne’s Marsha 
  Owen M. Payne FC Bill Ben Sugar 
  G. G. Black FC Gray’s Linesman
  Dale Sutton Ch. Yellow Creek Sport 
     
     
Selection process coordinated by HOUNDS AND HUNTING MAGAZINE