American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014
Held at Northern Illinois University , Lincoln Hwy and Annie Glidden Rd
De Kalb, IL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 18, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCH CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside (D) Rottweiler     H Eldred/G Bach/D Bach
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Boutwell
GCH CH Tramore Notorious (D) Irish Setter     S Hassler/L Hassler/G Swanson
Best Junior Handler
Jordan Waters Wire Fox Terrier     
Mr. E J Ringle     (94 Ent - 51d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tramore Notorious (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCH CH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Markann-N-Kk's It Is All About Me (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (75 Ent - 33d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Elmo's Martian Chronicles (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Color Me Bad Like My Grandad (D),   American English Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 GCH CH Torquay Midnight Victory (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. E J Ringle     (154 Ent - 81d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Mountaindale N Katydid's Into The Wild (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Storm Kloud's Test Of Time (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 GCH CH Rolin's No Reservations (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. C Meyer     (54 Ent - 24d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina (B),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 CH Aragon's A Perfect Storm At Ruffin (B),   White Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Doncastle's Nathan Of Mac-Ken-Char (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mrs. S Brown     (112 Ent - 55d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCH CH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCH CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Pocket's Jato Jetliner (D),   Pug
Mrs. S Brown     (62 Ent - 26d - 36b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kj's Hot Date (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCH CH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH My Heart's Bazinga (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (58 Ent - 26d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandgables The Frat Boy (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 Starpon's Chere Brigitte (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Alaric In Fields Of Gold (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Lambluv's Street Of Dreams CD BN RA (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
BestInMisc Ocerico Dahi (D),   Sloughi






Number of Entries: 719    Number of Competitors: 615

Obedience (Morning Event)         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH High Times Wild Turkey UDX10 OGM SH Golden Retriever     C Mazza/J Comunale
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH High Times Wild Turkey UDX10 OGM SH Golden Retriever     C Mazza/J Comunale
Ms. P A Strong (3t)
Ms. P A Strong (7t)
Ms. P A Strong (2t)
Ms. P A Strong (7t)
Ms. P A Strong (2t)
Mrs. D J Propst (12t)
Mrs. D J Propst (13t)
Mr. R A Strong (7t)
Mr. R A Strong (13t)






Number of Entries: 74    Number of Competitors: 66

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jordan Waters Wire Fox Terrier     
Mr. E J Ringle (1t)
Mr. E J Ringle (3t)
Mr. E J Ringle (2t)
Mr. E J Ringle (5t)
Mr. E J Ringle (1t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 12









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved