American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Durango Kennel Club
Friday, May 19, 2006
Held at Montezuma County Fairgrounds , 30100 Highway 160
Cortez, CO

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 3, 2006
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Durango Kennel Club
Friday, May 19, 2006 -
Held at Montezuma County Fairgrounds
Cortez, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. P L Lloyd
CH Tamarin Tip-Off (D) Affenpinscher     C Girouard/L Lipson
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Gorman Standard Manchester Terrier     
Mr. L J Libeu     (81 Ent - 36d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Stagedoor Rock It Man (D),   English Setter
GRP2 CH Cee-Jay Cactus Cowboy (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Graytsky-Win It'S-My-Prague-Ative (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 CH Aspendel Windmill J Roy Bean (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
Ms. D C Mounce     (76 Ent - 31d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Brushwood's Moxi Of Endeavor (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Westwind's Reisland Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 CH Scentasias Howlaway Sempr Fi TD (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 CH Bluhils Sakura Catch Me If You Can (D),   Harrier
J E Gregory     (104 Ent - 40d - 64b)
GRP1 CH Skansen's Mega Veer S (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Remek Brunhilda The Lovable (B),   Komondor
GRP3 CH Echo's Perfectly Clear (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Misty Mtn's As You Like It (D),   Newfoundland
J E Gregory     (68 Ent - 26d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Jen-Mar's Handsome Highwayman (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Action Bogart Play It Again (B),   White Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Shal-Mar's Lacy J. Blackhawk (B),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Harmony Pursuing History (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. D C Mounce     (110 Ent - 56d - 54b)
GRP1 CH Tamarin Tip-Off (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Showcase Hot Topic (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Brackley Jacks Or Better (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Rhapsody's Holier Than Thou (B),   Maltese
Mr. L R Mapes     (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
GRP1 CH Breawood's Dancetotherisnson (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 CH Pikkinokka Badgr Sir Barksalot (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP3 CH Poling's La Belle Monique (B),   Chow Chow
GRP4 CH All-Star's Thirst N. Howl (D),   Bulldog
Mr. L R Mapes     (74 Ent - 30d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Sandcastle Centerstage (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Enchantes' Cicero RN HT (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 CH Kayloma's Unique Experience NA NAJ (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Kaleef's Jerrico (D),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 700    Number of Competitors: 572

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Durango Kennel Club
Friday, May 19, 2006 -
Held at Montezuma County Fairgrounds
Cortez, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH7 Comebye Jessie Lee UD RA Border Collie     L Kipp
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Sun Mtn Emperor's Lord Of The Ring VCD1 UDX6 RE TDX Border Collie     E Hoyer/L Hoyer/S Shults
Mr. D J Ladd (2t)
Mr. C P Lentz (6t)
Mr. D J Ladd (6t)
Mr. C P Lentz (7t)
Mr. D J Ladd (5t)
Mr. C P Lentz (6t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Durango Kennel Club
Friday, May 19, 2006 -
Held at Montezuma County Fairgrounds
Cortez, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Gorman Standard Manchester Terrier     
Ms. P L Lloyd (1t)
Ms. P L Lloyd (1t)
Ms. P L Lloyd (3t)
Ms. P L Lloyd (2t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved