American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Marion Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 19, 2006
Held at Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds , U S 35 & In 22 Hwy
Greentown, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 3, 2006
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 828
Auburn, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marion Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 19, 2006 -
Held at Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds
Greentown, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. T Catterson
CH Topsfield Beethoven (D) Basset Hound     C Orlandi/C Steidel
Best Junior Handler
Cora Painter Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. A F Yuhasz     (123 Ent - 54d - 69b)
GRP1 CH Karmadi's Madam President (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 Big Skys Home Run Hitter (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Shannara's Chamber Of Secrets JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 CH Clussexx Harry Potter TD (D),   Sussex Spaniel
Ms. B Capstick     (45 Ent - 27d - 18b)
GRP1 CH Topsfield Beethoven (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Solo's Premiere SL (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 CH Emerald's Go Where Love Goes (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Jaren's Our Girl Friday (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (77 Ent - 33d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Arctic Aivik Rhapsody In Blue (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 CH Karnovanda's Rupert Bear II (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Bastion N Canas He's The One (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Kenro's Keeping Time (B),   Giant Schnauzer
Mrs. E E Mathis     (41 Ent - 18d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Cheshire Bear N It All (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Pastime Claudette Colbeart (B),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 CH Stonefox Lancelot (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Belnore Dream Keeper (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. E E Mathis     (123 Ent - 55d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Ouachitah Dangerous Liason (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 CH Hallmark Jolei Jezebell (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 CH Loujon Backroad Adventure (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 CH Deco's Look No More (D),   Japanese Chin
Mr. L Boileau     (109 Ent - 52d - 57b)
GRP1 CH Pillow Talks No Secrets (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH Salishan Rock Me Amadeus (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Fabelhaft Too Hot To Handle (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Tmars Double Stuf (D),   Bulldog
Ms. B Capstick     (67 Ent - 32d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Dreamstreets Season Ticket (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Dunhill Inspiration (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 Symmery's Supreme Legacy (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Swancrest Starpondulacs Hummer (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 718    Number of Competitors: 585

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marion Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 19, 2006 -
Held at Howard County Greentown 4-H Fairgrounds
Greentown, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cora Painter Shetland Sheepdog     
Ms. B Capstick (1t)
Ms. B Capstick (3t)






Number of Entries: 5    Number of Competitors: 4









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved